Board of Directors

2017-2018 Board of Directors                                              

                                                                       

Board Chair                                                             

 *Luke Yaeger, Commerce Bank                                                       

1st Vice Chair                                                                       

*Kathy Schoettlin, Old National Bancorp                                                     

2nd Vice Chair                                                                     

*Glen Muehlbauer, Koch Enterprises                                               

Secretary                                                                  

*Debbie Garrison, Berry Plastics                                                      

Treasurer                                                                  

*Stacie Banks, Atlas Van Lines                                                        

 

Adrienne Seib, Evansville Courier & Press                                                  

Al Mihajlovits, Retired SW Dubois Schl Corp                                                       

Alex Burton, Evansville Black Chamber                                                      

Amelia Roberts, Gray Loon                                         

Andrew Wilson, Wm Wilson Auction Realty                                                         

Bill Schirmer, Evansville Teachers Federal C U                                                   

Brenda Diggs, Retired - Springleaf                                                   

Brian Kessler, St. Vincent Evansville                                                  

Chad Hoffman , Old National Bank                                                   

Coby Osborne, Mead Johnson Nutrition                                                       

Dan Felker, Sterling Boiler & Mechanical                                                   

Dan Robinson, Farmer Scott Ozete Robinson & Schmitt                                     

David Sanders, Fine & Hatfield                                                        

David Smith, Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp                                             

Dawna Hendrix, WEHT 25 / WTVW-TV 7                                                 

Donnie Crowell, Wal-mart Stores, Inc. #1263                                          

James Land, Coca-Cola Consolidated                                                          

Jason Marshall, Kone Cranes                                                

*Jay Hargis, BKD, LLP                                                         

Jay Hiett, WFIE 14                                                    

Jeff Sims, Old National Bank                                                

Jeffrey Norris, Norris Law Office                                                     

Jill Griffin, University of Evansville                                                 

Jim Butterfield, Evansville Surgical Associates                                                   

*Jim Wittman, Regency Properties                                                   

John Newcomer, German American Bank                                                    

John Roettger, Romain Automotive Group                                                   

Jon Edwards, Wabash Plastics                                                 

Kelly Cozart, Ivy Tech                                                          

Kelvin Canaday, Fifth Third Bancorp                                                           

Kevin Martin, First Security Bank 

Kyle Fields, SS&C Technologies                                                 

Lisa Ethridge, SABIC Innovative Plastic                                                     

Lisa Slade, Alphagraphics                                                     

Mary Healy, Accuride Corporation                                                  

Patrick Edwards, Vectren Corp                                                         

Rebecca Boberg, German American Bank                                                    

Rick Gardner                                                             

Royce Haws, Retired - Alcoa                                                

Sean Georges, Shoe Carnival, Inc.                                                  

Shawn McCoy, Deaconess Hospital, Inc.                                                   

Steve Theising , Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn                                                   

Tim Boze, Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana                                                 

*Tim Hayden, Southwest Indiana Chamber                                                 

Tim Schibik, University of Southern Indiana                                               

Trudy Stock, Harding, Shymanski & Co., PSC                                                     

Wayne Games, Vectren Corp                                                

*Wesley Rees, Skanska

*Executive Committee Member                                            

                                                                                   

Outgoing Board Members 2016-2017                                                             

Stephanie Gaskins-McGuire, Sisson Steel                                                   

Teri Hollander-Albin, The Hollander Group at Hilliard Lyons                               

Al Lentz                                                                     

Cris Mabbitt, Irving Materials, Inc. (IMI)                                                     

David Miller                                                              

Steve Mudd, Riney Hancock, CPA                                                   

Thomas Ruder, Thomas A. & Sharon K. Ruder Foundation                                 

Steve Walker, German American Bank                                                        

Ted Ziemer