Board of Directors

                                                         2015-2016 Board of Directors
Board Chair *Jim Wittman Regency Properties
1st Vice Chair *Luke Yaeger Evansville Commerce Bank
2nd Vice Chair *Kathy Schoettlin Old National Bank
Secretary *Debbie Garrison Berry Plastics
Treasurer *Stacie Banks Atlas World Group, Inc.
     
  Tim Boze Toyota Motor Manufacturing, IN
  Dr. James Butler, MD MPH Orthopaedic Associates
  Jim Butterfield Evansville Surgical Associates
  Kelvin Canaday Fifth Third Bank
  Donnie Crowell Walmart
  Brenda Diggs (Retired)
  Jon Edwards Crescent-Cresline-Wabash Plastics, Inc.
  Patrick Edwards Vectren
  JP Engelbrecht South Central Communications
  Daniel Felker Sterling Boiler & Mechanical
  Wayne Games Vectren
  Rick Gardner AT & T
  Stephanie Gaskins-McGuire Sisson Steel
  Sean Georges Shoe Carnival, Inc.
  Jill Griffin University of Evansville
  *Jay Hargis BKD, LLP
  Tim Hayden Evansville Courier & Press
  Mary Healy  Accuride
  Jay Hiett 14 WFIE
  *Edwin Hill (Retired)
  Chad Hoffman Old National Bank
  *Teri Hollander Albin The Hollander Group at Hilliard Lyons
  Jon Hubers Crescent Plastics, Inc.
  Brian Kessler St. Mary's Medical Center
  Al Lentz Enerfab
  Cris Mabbitt Irving Materials, Inc. (IMI)
  Jason Marshall Duke Energy - Gibson
  Kevin Martin Regions Bank
  Eli McCormick Bestway Express Logistics
  *Shawn McCoy Deaconess
  Al J. Mihajlovits Southridge Middle School
  Pete Mogavero Anchor Industries
  *Steve Mudd Riney Hancock & Co.
  *Glen Muehlbauer Koch Air, LLC
  Ken Mulzer, Jr. Mulzer Crushed Stone
  Jeffrey Norris Norris Law Office
  Randy Northrop                    SABIC Innovative Plastics
  Wesley Rees Industrial Contractors/SKANSKA
  Dan Robinson Bamberger, Foreman, Oswald & Hahn
  John Roettger Romain Automotive Group
  Thomas Ruder Thomas A. & Sharon K. Ruder Foundation
  Kirk Sakel Mead Johnson Nutritionals
  David Sanders Fine & Hatfield
  Tim Schibik University of Southern Indiana
  Bill Schirmer Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union
  Kathy Schoettlin Old National Bank
  Jeff Sims Old National Bank
  Lisa Slade Alphagraphics
  David B. Smith, Ed. D. Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
  Trudy Stock Harding, Shymanski & Co.
  Steve Walker German American Bank
  Shelley Wheat Alcoa
  Andrew Wilson Wm. Wilson Auction & Reality, Inc.
  Audie Wilson  Coca Cola
  Ted Ziemer IV Rhine Ernest LLP
  Arika Zink WEHT 25 / WTVW-TV 7
     
*Executive Committee