Wichita Business Hall of Fame

Laureate Class of 2018
Congratulations to our newest class of Business Hall of Fame Laureates!
 

Steve Cox
Cox Machine, Inc.

Sonia Greteman
The Greteman Group

Robert A. Geist
RAGE, Inc.

Wichita Business Hall of Fame Tribute Dinner

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

5:00 pm  VIP Reception
5:30 pm  Cocktail Hour
6:30 pm  Tribute Dinner

 

Hyatt Regency Wichita

400 W. Waterman


Contact Marci at marci@kansasja.org or 316.267.2248.

 

Business Hall of Fame Sponsors

Spirit of Achievement

Textron Aviation

 

Laureate

Cox Communications

The Mann Family Foundation

Koch Industries

RAGE, inc.

 

Chairman

Bank of the West

Capitol Federal

Meritrust Credit Union

TNW Group

Westar Energy

Past Laureates

To view videos honoring the past laureates, click here.

  2017 Laureates
  • Cindy Carnahan
  • Ron Holt
  • Claude & Ron Mann
2016 Laureates
  • Ron & Marty Cornejo
  • Marilyn Pauly
  • Dennis Schoenebeck
2015 Laureates
  • Paul Allen
  • Bill Livingston
  • Steve Martens
2014 Laureates
  • Jim Hattan
  • Ann Konecny
  • Sheryl Wolford
2013 Laureates
  • J.V. Lentell
  • Steve Clark
  • Patty Koehler
2012 Laureates
  • Robert Schaefer
  • William Moore
  • The DeVore Family
  • Joe Johnson
2011 Laureates
  • Dr. George J. Farha
  • Dr. S. Jim Farha
  • Phil Ruffin
  • Richard Smith
2010 Laureates
  • Anita Oberwortmann
  • David & Darrel Rolph
  • The Schwan Family
2009 Laureates
  • E.W. Pete Armstrong
  • Jeff Turner
  • Ted & Betty Vlamis
2008 Laureates
  • George Fahnestock
  • Helen Galloway
  • Al Higdon
2006 Laureates
  • Barry Downing
  • Bill Hanna
2005 Laureates
  • Bob Buford
  • Dwayne & Ken Shannon
  • Don Slawson
2004 Laureates
  • Chuck & Charlie Chandler
  • I.W. William & David Murfin
  • Sterling Varner
2003 Laureates
  • The Bastian Family
  • The Ritchie Family
  • The Weigand Family
2002 Laureates
  • Dondlinger Family
  • Jordan Haines
  • Russ Meyer
2001 Laureates
  • W. Frank Barton
  • Daniel M. Carney
  • Thomas R. Devlin
  • Robert & William Goebel
2000 Laureates
  • Jess M. Cornejo
  • F.F. Mike Lynch
  • Michael C. Oatman
  • Fred E. Berry, Jr.
1999 Laureates
  • Ronald D. Ryan
  • Reg V. Boothe
  • Rebecca L. Long
1998 Laureates
  • George & Virginia Ablah
  • C.J. Chandler
  • Martin K. Eby, Sr.
  • Anderson E. & Abner Jackson
  • Robert D. Love
1997 Laureates
  • Lionel D. Alford
  • Frank L. Carney
  • Sheldon Coleman, Sr.
  • Dr. Othello Curry, Jr.
  • Jack P. DeBoer
  • William L. Graham
  • Frank E. Hedrick
  • F.D. (Fran) Jabara
  • Abner B. Jackson, Sr.
  • Charles & Fred Koch
  • Charles McAfee
  • J. Earl Schaeffer
  • Hollis T. & Virginia Sims
  • Dwayne L. Wallace
1990 Laureates
  • Gordon & Gordon W. Evans
  • Hugh & Olive White Garvey
  • Albert A. Hyde
  • Arthur W. Kincade, Sr.
  • William H. Mathewson
1986 Laureates:
  • Walter & Olive Ann Beech
  • Clyde Cessna
  • Jesse Chisholm
  • William Coleman
  • James Davidson
  • William Greiffenstein
  • Marshall Murdock