Alaska Business Hall of Fame | Junior Achievement of Alaska

ALASKA BUSINESS HALL OF FAME

PAST LAUREATES

1987 - 2018

 

1996 - Don Abel, Jr.

2002 - Jacob Adams

1995 - Bill Allen

2001 - Bob & Betty Allen

2012 - Will Anderson

2001 - Eleanor Andrews

1988 - Robert Atwood

2010 - The Bailey Family

2018 - Adm. Thomas Barrett

1987 - Bernard M. Behrends

1998 - Earl H. Beistline

1989 - Jim Binkley

1994 - Bill Bishop

2011 - Jim Bowles

1990 - Carl Brady

2004 - Carl F. Brady Jr.

1991 - Alvin O. Bramstedt, Sr.

1999 - Charles H. Brewster

2011 - Brice Family

1993 - A.W. Brindle

2009 - Margie Brown

1987 - Edith Bullock

2016 - Michael J. Burns

2006 - Jim Campbell

1988 - Larry Carr

2017 - Larry & Barbara Cash

2008 - Richard Cattanach

1991 - Frank Chapados

2006 - John B. "Jack" Coghill

1995 - Jack J. Conway

1999 - William A. Corbus

2007 - Ron Cosgrave

1993 - D.H. Cuddy

2012 - Bob Dindinger

1995 - Don Donatello

2014 - The Doyle Family

2007 - Ron Duncan

1992 - Oscar & Peggy Dyson

1990 - Ken Eichner

2009 - Andrew Eker

2013 - Mark Eliason

1999 - Carl Erickson

2001 - Arnold G. Espe

2005 - Al Fleetwood

1999 - Clyde Geraghty

1999 - Conrad Frank

1999 - GHEMM Company

2018 - Robert B. Gillam

1989 - Barnard J. Gottstein

2012 - The Green Family

2008 - Robert & Barbara Halcro

2002 - Ernie Hall

1998 - Lloyd Hames

2015 - Jana Hayenga

1999 - Carl Heflinger

2014 - The Helmericks Family

1995 - Michael Heney

2009 - Willie Hensley

1988 - Walter Hickel, Sr.

2014 - Walter Hickel, Jr.

1989 - August Heibert

2017 - Max Hodel

1992 - Roy Huhndorf

2006 - Bob Jacobsen

2009 - Jim Jansen

2016 - Lynn Johnson

1991 - John Kelsey

2007 - Bruce Kennedy

2008 - Clarence Kramer

1994 - Herbert Lang

2001 - Marc Langland

1988 - Austin Lathrop

2007 - Betsy Lawer

2003 - Pete Leathard

2017 - Oliver Leavitt

1997 - Dale & Carol Ann Lindsey

2002 - Suzanne (Sue) Linford

2002 - Loren H. Lounsbury

1989 - Zachary Loussac

2005 - Richard Lowell

2013 - Byron Mallott

1999 - Harvey Marlin

2005 - Carl Marrs

2010 - Vern McCorkle

2011 - Harry McDonald

2000 - James A. Messer

2016 - Jason Metrokin

2015 - Jo Michalski

2005 - The Miller Family

1999 - Robert Mitchell

2004 - William G. Moran Sr. & William G. Moran Jr.

2013 - Mayor Rick Mystrom

1987 - A. Les Nerland

2010 - Matthew Nicolai

1992 - Milt Odom

2015 - The Odom Brothers

1990 - Pam Oldow

2005 - Tennys Owens

2006 - E. Al Parrish

2018 - Robert Penney

2015 - Sherron Perry

1988 - Raymond Petersen

2014 - Martin Pihl

2015 - Dana Pruhs

2011 - Quinn Brothers

1987 - Elmer Rasmuson

2000 - Ed Rasmuson

2000 - Frank M. Reed, Sr.

1987 - Robert Reeve

2018 - C.E. "Chuck" Robinson

2003 - David Rose

2008 - Jim Simpson

2006 - Helvi Sandvik

2004 - Grace Berg Schailble

1993 - Leo & Agnes Schlotfeldt

2006 - Orin D. Seybert

2006 - Gov. Bill Sheffield

1993 - Merle (Mudhole) Smith

1989 - Charles Snedden

2010 - Sen. Ted Stevens

1997 - William G. Stroecker

1998 - Bill & Lilian Stolt

1987 - A.C. Swalling

1992 - Cliff Taro

1997 - Walter & Vivian Teeland

2001 - Morris Thompson

2004 - William J. Tobin

2017 - James Udelhoven

1988 - Joseph Usibelli, Sr.

2013 - Joseph Usibelli, Jr.

2014 - Chris von Imhof

1990 - Lowell Wakefield

1996 - Leo & Beverly Walsh

2008 - Pat Walsh

1991 - Chuck West

1989 - Noel Wien

2003 - Richard A. Wien

1994 - Lew Williams, Jr.

1996 - William Ransom Wood

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Alaska

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program