Junior Achievement Bluegrass Business Hall of Fame Laureates

 


1989
Caruthers Coleman
Garvice D. Kincaid
W.T. Young, Sr.

1990
Edward S. Dabney
Sr. Michael Leo Mullaney
Earl D. Wallace

1991
Walter Hillenmeyer, Jr.
Warren W. Rosenthal

1992
Harry C. Barfield
James E. Bassett, III
Jacob Hughes Graves, III

1993
J. Douglas Gay
Joseph S. Wile, Sr.

1994
Mira S. Ball
Robert H. Hillenmeyer
W. Paul Little
W. Emmet Milward
Gilmore N. Nunn

1995
Hilary J. Boone, Jr.
Bruce C. Cotton
Hal Price Headley
W. James Host
Wayne L. Smith
James H. Sweat

1996
Oliver Allen Bakhaus
Alan F. Bloomfield
Gov. Wallace G. Wilkinson

1997
Lois H. Gray
Lewis Owens
Irving Rosenstein
W.B. Terry

1998
The Dawahare Family
Ralph W. Gabbard
Bonnie Quantrell Jones
William B. Sturgill

1999
Norwood Cowgill, Jr.
Bob Slone
Dr. Lee T. Todd

2000
Gerald F. Healy, II
Anita Madden
Donald K. Poole

2001
Tommy Bell (Posthumously)
John R. Gaines

2002
Don Ball
Thomas P. Dupree, Sr.
Ralph Hacker
P.G. Peeples, Sr.

2003
Richard E. Blanchard, Sr.
Dr. Thomas Clark
Wayne Martin

2004
Luther Deaton, Jr.
Henry L. Jackson
Dr. Charles L. Shearer

2005
Samuel G. Barnes
Gov. Martha Layne Collins
Foster Ockerman, Sr.
Fred B. Wachs (Posthumously)

2006
Gov. John Y. Brown, Jr.
Dr. John Cronin
Leonard Press

2007
Tubby Smith 
C.W. Sulier, Sr. (Posthumously)
Darby Turner
Laban Jackson

2008
Robert Clay
Laura Freeman
William L. Rouse, Jr (Posthumously)
Robert B. Trussell, Jr.

2009
Gary D. Bello
John R. Hall
Deirdre Lyons
Dr. Pearse Lyons

2010
Ann Bakhaus
James F. Hardymon
Dr. Michael Karpf

2011
Dr. Richard W. Furst
Phil Greer
Alan M. Stein
Isabel M. Yates

2012
Terry Forcht
Davis Marksbury
W. Terry McBrayer

2013
Coach John Calipari
Nick Nicholson
Elmer Whitaker

2014
Tom Hammond
Bill Lear
Donald W. Webb, Sr. (posthumously)
Dudley Webb

2015
Stephen L. Grossman
Wilbert W. (Wil) James, Jr.
Dr. David B. Stevens

2016
William S. Farish
DeWitt T. Hisle
Holly B. Wiedemann

2017
Robert Congleton
(Posthumously)
Carol Martin Gatton
Mike Scanlon
Al Smith