BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

Junior Achievement of Brazoria County

2018-19 Board of Directors

 

Board Officers

Board Chair Anne Allstott
Chair Elect / VP Finance Dianna Kile
Secretary / Treasurer Marinell Music
Past Chair Tim Daeschner

 

Board Members

Naoka Akiya, Dow Chemical Company

Warren Allen, Dow Chemical Company

Anne Allstott, TDECU

Jimmie Birmingham, Area Print Shop

Dennis Bonnen, State Representative

John Brau, J Brau & Associates

Darren Brooks, Shintech, Inc.

Tammi Byrd, Thomson Coe

Steve Carroll, Republic Waste

Joyce Chapa, BASF retired

Tim Daeschner, BASF Corporation

Tiffany Davis, Woodforest Bank

Matt Edquist, Patterson and Edquist

Tammy Fillip, Lamons Gasket

Barbara Franklin, Brazoria County Commmunity Foundation

Ranelle Hampy, Texas Gulf Bank, NA

Jerry Hart, AFLAC

Kayla James, Chevron Phillips

Dianna Kile, Port Freeport

Kevin Land, Dow Chemcial Company-Retired

Kristin Matters, The Dow Chemical Company

Shalako McGinnis, Wells Fargo Advisors

Jerry Monical, Wood Group

Jacqueline McMahon, Woodforest National Bank

Kevin Meyer, Dow Chemical Company

Kevin Moriarty, Swagelok Texas Mid Coast

Marinell Music, Lucy Goose Market

Butch Murrell, Coastal Mechanical

Dan Radar, Dow Chemical Company

Lynne Robbins, Texas Gulf Bank, NA

Tim Rowe, BASF Corporation

Paula Schroller, Furmanite Technical Soluntions

Ravi Singhania, Port Commissioner

Ed Smolen, Dow Chemical Company

Larry Stanley, County Commissioner

Jackie St. Pierre, Chevron Phillips

Mark Thornton, Zachry

Nancy Wollam - Rep. Bonnen's Office

Open slots - Phillips 66, Olin, Freeport LNG

 

Key Staff

Kim Effenberger, President

Tova Heimeyer, Program Manager

 

Committee Chairs

Bowl-a-thon Committee Jimmie Birmingham/Lavonia Buchanon
Board Development Executive Committee
Celebrity Waiter Committee Jimmie Birmingham
Finance Committee Marinell Music/Larry Stanley
Golf Committee Marinell Music/Mike Beckman
Hall of Fame Committee George Franklin
Student Scholarships Joyce Chapa