Brazoria County Business Hall of Fame

 

2021 Business Hall of Fame

Date: Thursday, October 7, 2021

Time: 6:30-9:00pm (private reception 6:00-6:30)

Location: Lake Jackson Civic Center

(333 TX-332, Lake Jackson, TX 77566)

Purchase Tickets and/or Sponsorships:

Online purchase (credit cards)

Printable Form

Request an Invoice for our 2021 event.........INVOICE ME.

Volunteer at our event.....EVENT VOLUNTEER FORM.

Nominate a Laureate for 2021...NOMINATION FORM

See 2019 event photos here

 

2021 EVENT SPONSORS

New Sponsor information coming soon.

 

PROGRAM SPONSOR

   

 

TABLE SPONSORS

 Alamo Title - Jarrod D. Smith  Hawkins Lease
 Alvin Noon Lions Club  IsoTherapeutics Group LLC
 BASF  Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins &  Mott, LLP
 Boyles Family Dental  Port Freeport
 Brazosport ISD  Sweeny ISD
 Chevron Phillips Chemical  TDEC, Inc. - Electrical Contractors
Cordoba Law Firm, PLLC  

 

STUDENT SPONSORS

 Chevron Phillips Chemical
 

 

OTHER SPONSORS

 Bay Star Group   LJ Flowers
 Friends of JA  Marinell Music-Lucy Goose Market
  Le Cowan-Marketing & Creative  On The River Restaurants
   

 

Class of Laureates

2019

 

   
ANN JOHNSTON DR. GREGG KNAPE JARROD D. SMITH MIKE SORRELL
       

2018

SHIRLEY DILL BROTHERS CAROL FRAZER DAVIS HUEY P. "CURLY" SOILEAU KENNETH K. VERNOR
Shirley Dills Brothers Carol Frazer Davis Huey P Curly Soileau Kenneth K Vernor
       
       

2017

HOWARD L. GOE DAVID R. NOVASAD ANDY A. REYES EARL SHIPP
Howard L Goe David R Novasad Andy A Reyes Earl Shipp
       
       

2016

ARCH "BEAVER" APLIN III JOHN BARRON, JR. VICKI MELASS GEORGE H. RAU, JR.
Arch Aplin III John Barron
       
       

2015

JIMMIE BIRMINGHAM BRIAN H. DEVINE ALFRED FROBERG JR. VERNON STEWART
Jimmie Birmingham
       
       

2014

GARRY CRABTREE JOHN McCLELLAND JOE RAGLAND DREW RYDER
 
 

2013

HAROLD COX JACKO GARRETT LEO MIKESKA BOBBIE BRISCOE-MOORE
       
       

2012

BILL DeWITT L.E. "CORKY" MELASS DR. THOMAS PRUETT EUGENE "GENE" PELL
       
       

2011

ELMER L. DEZO J.M. "MIKE" LOWREY N.C. "NAT" HICKEY  
 
       
       

2010

RALPH W. GILBERT RICHARD "JAY" HAWKINS KELSO VERNOR ROY E. YATES
       
       

2009

FREDDIE BROWN JOHN H. GREENBERG RUTH STANGER LAUZON JOSEPH "JOE" SALADINO
       
       

2008

CLYDE CONE JR. JODY L. DROEGE W.E. "BILL" McINTYRE T.J. "TOM" RICH
       
       

2007

DR. J.CORNELL DeWITT JOHN E. FUCHS DONNA RUTH LOGGINS JACK E. REID
       
       

2006

A. RODNEY ALLBRIGHT LYNN L. MONICAL HAROLD H. MONICAL DR. R.L. "BOB" SCHWEBEL
       
DR. MILLICENT VALEK MAY      
     
       
       

2005

OLLIE MARICLE E.C. "ERNIE" RAE A.J. "PETE" REIXACH LESTER S. WARNEKE
       
       

2004

JOSEPH A. DENTON ROBERT E. FRANKLIN MARY RUTH RHODENBAUGH DOYLE L. SWINDELL
       
       

2003

JULIA SANSING MAY DONALD NIGBOR JOHN T. SUGGS SANDS S. WEEMS, III
       
       

2002

RAYMOND L. BURROUGHS W.V. "BUSTER" CURRY JAMES E. COLLINS DAVID L. SMITH
       
       

2001

DR. ALBERT P. BEUTEL C.V. COPPINGER CLYDE W. NEAL ROGER PETERSON
       
       

2000

J.T. "JACK" GARRETT H.H. "MAC" McCLURE RAVI SINGHANIA J.L. "BO" WILSON