Schools Served | Junior Achievement of Chicago

Schools JA of Chicago Serves

Addison

Addison Trail High School

Ardmore Elementary School

Army Trail Elementary School

Fullerton Elementary School

Indian Trail Junior High School

Lake Park Elementary School

Lincoln Elementary School

St. Philip the Apostle School

Stone Elementary School

Technology Center of DuPage

Wesley Elementary School

Algonquin

Algonquin Lakes Elementary School

Heineman Middle School

Alsip

Alsip Park District

Stony Creek Elementary School

Arlington Heights

Christian Liberty Academy

Dryden Elementary School

Ivy Hill Elementary School

Juliette Low Elementary School

Our Lady of the Wayside School

Edgar Allan Poe Elementary School

J. W. Riley Elementary School

South Middle School

St. Peter Lutheran School

 

Thomas Middle School

Westgate Elementary School

Windsor Elementary School

Aurora

Olney C. Allen Elementary School

C.M. Bardwell Elementary School

W.S. Beaupre Elementary School

Benavides Kindergarten Center

L.D. Brady Elementary School

Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School

Cosmic Montessori School

Covenant Christian School

Henry W. Cowherd Middle School

G.N. Dieterich Elementary School

East Aurora High School

Freeman Elementary School

John Gates Elementary School

Georgetown Elementary School

Peter M. Gombert Elementary School

Francis Granger Middle School

Greenman Elementary School

Hall Elementary School

Herget Middle School

Nicholas A. Hermes Elementary School

Hill Elementary School

Illinois Math and Science Academy

Clifford I. Johnson Elementary School

Rose E. Krug Elementary School

McCleery Elementary School

Metea Valley High School

Oak Park Elementary School

Mabel O'Donnell Elementary School

Edna M. Rollins Elementary School

C. F. Simmons Middle School

Smith Elementary School

Success Academy

K.D. Waldo Middle School

Waubonsie Valley High School

West Aurora High School

Barrington

Barrington High School

Countryside Elementary School

St. Anne Parish School

Bartlett

Bartlett Elementary School

Hawk Hollow Elementary School

Nature Ridge Elementary School

Prairieview Elementary School

Sycamore Trails Elementary School

Batavia

Batavia High School

Immanuel Lutheran School

Bedford Park

Walker Elementary School

Beecher

Beecher Elementary School

Bellwood

Lincoln Elementary School

Thurgood Marshall Elementary School

Belvidere

Belvidere High School

Belvidere North High School

Washington Academy

Bensenville

Blackhawk Middle School

Tioga Elementary School

Berwyn

Irving Elementary School

Morton West High School

Bloomingdale

DuJardin Elementary School

Erickson Elementary School

St. Isidore School

Stratford Middle School

Westfield Middle School

Bolingbrook

Jane Adams Middle School

Brooks Middle School

Good Shepherd at New Song Church

Independence Elementary School

Pioneer Elementary School

St. Dominic's School

John R. Tibbott Elementary School

Bernard J. Ward Elementary School

Boone Grove, IN

Boone Grove Elementary School

Boone Grove Middle School

Bourbonnais

Lasting Impressions Visions

Play Palz 101 Child Care Center

Braceville

Braceville Elementary School

Braidwood

Reed-Custer Middle School

Step By Step Braidwood

Bridgeview

Aqsa School

Broadview

Lindop Elementary School

Brookfield

Congress Park Elementary School

Buffalo Grove

Henry Longfellow Elementary School

Pritchett Elementary School

Tripp Elementary School

Burbank

Liberty Junior High School

Burr Ridge

Burr Ridge Middle School

Pleasantdale Middle School

Willowbrook Afterschool Corner

Caledonia

Caledonia Elementary School

Calumet City

Thornton Fractional North High School

Carol Stream

Carol Stream Elementary School

Cloverdale Elementary School

Roy DeShane Elementary School

Evergreen Elementary School

Heritage Lakes Elementary School

Jubilee Neighborhood Schools

Outreach Community Center

Spring Trail Elementary School

Jay Stream Middle School

Western Trails School

Carpentersville

Carpentersville Middle School

Golfview Elementary School

Lakewood Elementary School

Meadowdale Elementary School

Parkview Elementary School

Josephine Perry Elementary School

Sunny Hill Elementary School

Cedar Lake, IN

Jane Horton Ball Elementary School

Hanover Central High School

Hanover Central Middle School

Channahon

Channahon Junior High School

N.B. Galloway Elementary School

Pioneer Path

Chesterton, IN

Bailly Elementary School

Brummitt Elementary School

Liberty Elementary School

Chicago

#2 New Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church

4Ever Young Day Care

5 Peas In a Pod Learning Academy

A Child's World

A Whizz Kids Preschool 1

ABC & Me Daycare

Acero-Brighton Park Elementary School

Acero-Major Hector P. Garcia M.D. High School

Acero-Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz

Acero-Rufino Tamayo Elementary School

Jane Addams Elementary School

After School Matters

Louis J. Agassiz Elementary School

Air Force Academy High School

A-Karrasel Child Care Center

Albany Park Community Center

Albany Park Multicultural Academy

All Aboard Learning Express

All Star Kids Academy

All Things Are Possible For Kids Daycare

Allen Metropolitan CME

Allison's Infant and Toddler Centers

Alpha Learning Center Chicago

Alternatives Inc.

Altus Academy

Amazing Grace Day Care

Roald Amundsen High School

Apostolic Pentecostal Church of Morgan Park

Apple Tree Learning Center

Ariel Community Academy

Ashburn Community Elementary School

Arthur R. Ashe Elementary School

ASPIRA Early College High School

ASPIRA Haugan Middle School

ASPIRA Antonia Pantoja Alternative High School

Assembly of Faith Church

Avondale-Logandale Elementary School

Mariano Azuela Elementary School

Baptist Church Without a Spot or Wrinkle

John Barry Elementary School

Clara Barton Elementary School

Newton Bateman Elementary School

Daniel C. Beard Elementary School

Edward Beasley Elementary Magnet Academic Center

Jean Baptiste Beaubien Elementary School

Ludwig Von Beethoven Elementary School

Jacob Beidler Elementary School

Hiram H. Belding Elementary School

Alexander Graham Bell Elementary School

Belmont-Cragin Early Childhood Center

Belmont-Cragin Elementary School

The Better Sister Growth Network

Blair Early Childhood Center

William J. Bogan Technical High School

Carrie Jacobs Bond Elementary School

Alexander Bouchet Math & Science Academy

James H. Bowen High School

Boys & Girls Club

Brainy Boulevard Daycare

Breakthrough Urban Ministries

Joseph Brenneman Elementary School

Lorenz Brentano Math & Science Academy

Norman A. Bridge Elementary School

Bridgeport Child Development Center II

Bright Boys and Girls Club

Orville T. Bright Elementary School

Bright Star Community Outreach

Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy

Brotherly Love M.B. Church

William H. Brown Elementary School

Milton Brunson Math & Science Specialty E S

Lyman A. Budlong Elementary School

Bunnyland Development Day Care Center

Luther Burbank Elementary School

Burnham Elementary Inclusive Academy

John C. Burroughs Elementary School

Busy Bees Child Developmental Center

Busy Bees Learning School

Busy Bumble Bee Academy

Noble Butler College Prep

By The Hand Club for Kids

Michael M. Byrne Elementary School

Cambridge School

Camelot Chicago Excel Academy of Englewood

Camelot Chicago Excel  Academy of Roseland

Camelot Chicago Excel Academy of South Shore

Daniel R. Cameron Elementary School

Camp of Dreams

Marvin Camras Children's Engineering Elementary School

The Carpenter's House

Charles Carroll Elementary School

Rachel Carson Elementary School

William W. Carter Elementary School

George Washington Carver Elementary School

Willa Cather Elementary School

Centers for New Horizons: Effie Ellis ELC

Eliza Chappell Elementary School

Ezzard Charles Day Care

Salomon P. Chase Elementary School

Chicago Cares

Chicago Child Care Society

Chicago Commons: Taylor Center for New Experiences

Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences

Chicago Land Simcha Schools

Chicago Lawn Child Development Center

Chicago Lights

Chicago Military Academy High School

Chicago Park District

Chicago Tech Academy High School

Chicago Urban League

Chicago Vocational High School

Chicago Youth Centers North Lawndale

Children's Campus Inc.

Children's World

Chinese Mutual Aid Association

Frederic Chopin Elementary School

Christ Centered Ministries

Christ the King Jesuit College Preparatory

Christ Unity Evangelistic Church

Christian Fellowship Flock

CICS-Chicago Quest High School

CICS-Northtown High School

Circle Rock: A Catalyst Charter School

Michele Clark Academic Prep Magnet High School

Roberto Clemente Community Academy High School

Grover Cleveland Elementary School

DeWitt Clinton Elementary School

Edward Coles Language Academy

Columbia Explorers Elementary Academy

Gary Comer College Prep

Gary Comer Youth Center

Concordia Place

Peter Cooper Elementary Dual Language Academy

Cordi Marian Child Development Center

Corinthian Temple

Daniel J. Corkery Elementary School

Mary E. Courtenay Elementary Language Arts Center

Crown Community Academy of Fine Arts Center Elementary School

Marie S. Curie Metro High School

George W. Curtis Elementary School

Charles R. Darwin Elementary School

Daystar School

Jose De Diego Elementary Community Academy

Oscar DePriest Elementary School

William E. Dever Elementary School

DeVry Advantage Academy High School

Dime Child Foundation

Discovery Academy II

Disney II Magnet Elementary School

Disney II Magnet High School

Arthur Dixon Elementary School

Frederick A. Douglass Middle School

John B. Drake Elementary School

Dream Child Development Center

W.E.B. DuBois Elementary School

Dunamis Life Church

Amelia Earhart Elementary School

Charles W. Earle Elementary School

East Village Youth Program

Ebenezer Community Outreach

John F. Eberhart Elementary School

Edison Regional Gifted Center

Richard Edwards Elementary School

Evergreen Academy Middle School

Medgar Evers Elementary School

Laughlin Falconer Elementary School

Family Empowerment Center

Family Focus

David G. Farragut Career Academy High School

Fernwood Elementary School

First Academy Child Care Center

First Holy Zion MB Church

First Paradise Church

Edwin G. Foreman College and Career Academy

Foster Park Fine and Performing Arts Magnet Cluster School

Foundations College Prep

Fresh Start Day Care

Frederick Funston Elementary School

Gads Hill Center

Gage Park High School

Matthew Gallistel Language Academy

John W. Garvy Elementary School

Generations CDC Youth Program

Genesys Works

George's Sunshine Preschool & Kindergarten

Gift 4 Kids Daycare Center

Johann W. Von Goethe Elementary School

Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy

Grace and Peace Community

Ray Graham Training Center

The Grand Child Care Center

Granny's Daycare Inc.

William P. Gray Elementary School

Greater Holy Temple

Horace Greeley Elementary School

Wendell E. Green Elementary School

Nathanael Greene Elementary School

The Growth Gathering Fellowship

H.O.M.E. Child Care LLC

Lionel Hampton Fine & Performing Arts School

Hanson Park Elementary School

Happy Holiday Nursery & Kindergarten

John M. Harlan Community Academy High School

William Rainey Harper High School

Bret Harte Elementary School

Helge A. Haugan Elementary School

John Hay Elementary Community Academy

Robert Healy Elementary School

Heirs of the Promise

Charles Henderson Elementary School

Patrick Henry Elementary School

Irene C. Hernandez Middle School

William G. Hibbard Elementary School

High Mountain Nursery School

Higher Learning Daycare and Educational Center

Highland Day Care Center

Emil G. Hirsch Metro High School

The Historic Stone Temple Church

Rufus M. Hitch Elementary School

Holy Trinity High School

Home of Life

Hope Community Church

Horizons for Youth

Thomas Hoyne Elementary School

Gurdon S. Hubbard High School

Langston Hughes Elementary School

Hyde Park Career Academy

I Am My Brother's Keeper

I C.A.R.E. Ministries

Iglesia Evangelica Emanuel Church

Instituto Del Progreso Latino

Inter-American Elementary Magnet School

Intrinsic Charter School

Washington Irving Elementary School

Irving Park United Methodist Church

Minnie Mars Jamieson Elementary School

Jellybean Learning Centers

Jones Academy Childcare

Marion Jordan Elementary School

Joshua Missionary Baptist Church

Joyful Noise Christian Daycare

Benito Juarez Community Academy High School

Joseph Jungman Elementary School

Just for Kids Before and After School Program

Just Like Home Childcare

Kalina Pre-School

Gerald Delgado Kanoon Elementary Magnet School

Keeper's Kids, Inc.

Joseph Kellman Corporate Community Elementary School

Thomas Kelly High School

John F. Kennedy High School

Kenyatta's Day Care Center

Kiddie Garden Little Angels

Kiddie Kollege

Kids In Harmony

Kids R First Learning Center

Kids R Us Learning

Kidslife Daycare Center

Kidz Creative Concepts

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School

Kingdom Builders Christian Center

Kings Kiddie Kingdom

John H. Kinzie Elementary School

KLEO Center

Charles Kozminski Elementary Community Academy

Ray and Joan Kroc Center

Lake View High School

Agustin Lara Elementary Academy

LaSalle II Elementary Magnet School

Laughs and Giggles Children's Academy

Lawndale Community Daycare

Lawndale Elementary Community Academy

LEARN 8 Middle School

Learning Legacy

Learning Through Play Daycare

The Learning Tree

Richard Henry Lee Elementary School

Legacy Charter School

George Leland Elementary School

Les Finch's Learning Tree

Leslie Lewis Elementary School

Lez Enfants Academy Inc.

Arthur A. Libby Elementary School

Lilydale Progressive Church

Literacy Zone

Little Achievers Learning Center

Little Angels Learning Center

Little Einstein's Daycare

Little Folks Cottage

Little Folks Daycare, Inc.

Little Green Oak Children's Center

Little Hands Daycare

Little Kids Village

Little Learners

Little People Day Care and Kindergarten

Little Shepherd Child Care

Little Sprouts Day Care Inc.

Little Village Academy

Lively Stone Church

Living Hope Church

Living Witness Daycare Center

Liz-Ney Land Learning Center

Henry D. Lloyd Elementary School

Alain Locke Charter Academy

Josephine C. Locke Elementary School

Logandale Middle School

Loop Learning Center

Federico Garcia Lorca Elementary School

Loren Children's Learning Center

Los Pequenos Angelitos

Lost Boyz Inc.

Lots of Love Preschool

Joseph Lovett Elementary School

Loving Spirit MB Church

James Russell Lowell Elementary School

Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual & International Center Elementary School

Helen Lucy Child Care Center

Mary Lyon Elementary School

Francisco I. Madero Middle School

George Manierre Elementary School

Maple Park United Methodist Church

Marine Leadership Academy

John L. Marsh Elementary School

Stephen T. Mather High School

Mayfair Open Co-Op

Benjamin E. Mays Elementary Academy

Sharon Christa McAuliffe Elementary School

John T. McCutcheon Main Elementary School

Francis M. McKay Elementary School

McKinney's Early Learning Academy

Ronald E. McNair School of Excellence

James B. McPherson Elementary School

Genevieve Melody Elementary School

Memito's Academy for Children

Ralph H. Metcalfe Math & Science Academy

Metropolitan Church

Metropolitan Family Services Midway

Midtown Center for Boys

Arnold Mireles Academy

James Monroe Elementary School

Bernhard Moos Elementary School

Morgan Park Academy

Morgan Park High School

Morgan Park United Methodist Church

Donald L. Morrill Math and Science Elementary School

Morton School of Excellence

Mother's Touch Day Care

Mount Greenwood Elementary School

Mount Vernon Elementary School

Moving Everest Charter School

Wolfgang A. Mozart Elementary School

Multicultural Academy Scholarship High School

Henry H. Nash Elementary School

National Teachers Elementary Academy

Near West Side Community Development

Neighborhood Boys and Girls Club

Jane A. Neil Elementary School

New Canaanland MB Church

New Covenant Community Development Corporation

New Eclipse MB Church

New Knowledge Learning Center

New Landmark Church

New Life Centers Humboldt Park

New Life Family Center

New Life Holiness Church

New Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church

New Memorial MB Church

New Mount Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Church

New Nazareth MB Church

Nico's Playhouse Daycare Center

Florence Nightingale Elementary School

Niños Heroes Elementary Academic Center

William P. Nixon Elementary School

Alfred Nobel Elementary School

Noble-ITW David Speer Academy High School

Noble-Muchin College Prep High School

Noble- Pritzker College Prep High School

North Lawndale College Preparatory Charter High School

North Star Child Development

North-Grand High School

Northshore Academy for Children

Northwest Middle School

Northwest Settlement

Oakdale Christian Academy

Richard J. Oglesby Elementary School

Oriole Park Elementary School

Orozco Fine Arts & Sciences Elementary School

Orr Academy High School

Luke O'Toole Elementary School

Our Lady of Grace School

Our Lady of Tepeyac Child Development Center

Our Lady of Tepeyac Elementary School

Our Lady of Tepeyac High School

William Bishop Owen Scholastic Academy

Jesse Owens Community Academy

John Palmer Elementary School

Park Manor Elementary School

Francis W. Parker Elementary Community Academy

Louis Pasteur Elementary School

Pathways to Learning Child Center

Peace Corner Youth Center

Ferdinand Peck Elementary School

Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies

People's Church of the Harvest

Manuel Perez Elementary School

Perfect Beginnings Child Development Centers

John J. Pershing Elementary Humanities Magnet School

Mary G. Peterson Elementary School

Phalanx Family Services

Philadelphia Missionary Baptist Church

Wendell Phillips Academy High School

Phoenix Military Academy High School

Brian Piccolo Specialty School

Josiah L. Pickard Elementary School

John T. Pirie Elementary School

Plato Learning Academy Elementary School

Pope John Paul II- Holy Martyrs

Power & Light Church

Power & Light Daycare

Dr. Jorge Prieto Math and Science Academy

A. N. Pritzker Elementary School

Project Higher Ed

Prospanica Foundation

Charles Allen Prosser Career Academy High School

Providence MB Church

Ernst Prussing Elementary School

Puerto Rican Cultural Center

Pui Tak Christian School

Pulaski International School of Chicago

George M. Pullman Elementary School

Queen of Angels School

Queen of the Universe School

Al Raby High School

William H. Ray Elementary School

Reach for the Stars Child Care

Reaching Out Ministries

Rebano Church

Redemptive Tabernacle Church

Peter A. Reinberg Elementary School

Resurrection MB Church

Paul Revere Elementary School

Robert J. Richardson Middle School

Rising Sun Baptist Church

Jackie Robinson Elementary School

Rock of Salvation Baptist Church

Philip Rogers Elementary School

Theodore Roosevelt High School

Julius Rosenwald Elementary School

Rowe Elementary Charter School

Rowe Middle School - Northwestern Settlement

Irma C. Ruiz Elementary School

Ruben Salazar Bilingual Educational Center

Socorro Sandoval Elementary School

Sauganash Elementary School

Sidney Sawyer Elementary School

Franz Peter Schubert Elementary School

Carl Schurz High School

Nicholas Senn High School

William H. Seward Academy

SGA Youth and Family Services

Betty Shabazz International Charter School

Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School

Sheldon Heights Church of Christ

Mark Sheridan Elementary Math & Science Academy

Jesse Sherwood Elementary School

Shining Star Youth and Community Services

Beluah Shoesmith Elementary School

John D. Shoop Math-Science Technical Academy Elementary School

Neal F. Simeon Career Academy High School

Simpson Academy for Young Women

Barbara A. Sizemore Academy

Smart From the Start Preschool and Childcare

Smart Learning Center

Smarty Pants Early Learning Center

John M. Smyth Elementary School

Social Justice High School

Hannah G. Solomon Elementary School

Eric Solorio Academy High School

Sonnets Academy

South Loop Elementary School

South Shore Fine Arts Academy

South Shore International College Preparatory High School

South Side Help Center

ITW David Speer Academy High School

Spencer Technology Academy

St. Ailbe School

St. Alphonsus Academy

St. Benedict Preparatory School

St. James Industrial Baptist Church

St. Jude Educational Institute

St. Mark UMC

St. Nicholas Cathedral School

St. Philip Neri School

St. Pius V School

St. Richard School

St. Sabina Community Center

St. Stanislaus Kostka School

St. Stephen AME Church

St. Sylvester Elementary

St. Viator School

Paul G. Stewart Center

Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary School

Suite Little Feet School for Early Learners

Roger C. Sullivan High School

Summer Advantage

Charles Sumner Math & Science Community Academy Elementary School

Sunnyside Daycare Center

Sunrise Childcare Center

Sunshine Baptist Church

Sunshine Gospel Ministries

The Super 7 Girls

George B. Swift Elementary Specialty School

William Howard Taft High School

Mancel Talcott Elementary School

Talman Elementary School

Tarkington School of Excellence Elementary School

Team Englewood Community Academy High School

Telpochcalli Elementary School

Temple of God Shalom

Third Baptist Church - Boys Rites of Passage

O. A. Thorp Scholastic Academy

James N. Thorp Elementary School

Thrive Chicago

Edward Tilden Career Community Academy High School

Emmett Till Math & Science Academy

Toddler Town Daycare Too

Augustus Tolton Academy

Enrico Tonti Elementary School

Tots Express Learning Center

Tots Land

Triedstone Church

True Light BF Paxton

True to Life Foundation

Mark Twain Elementary School

Union Missionary Baptist Church

United Church of Rogers Park

United For Better Living

University Of Chicago-North Kenwood/Oakland

Urban Prep Academy for Young Men - Englewood

John H. Vanderpoel Magnet School

Jacqueline B. Vaughn Occupational High School

Veritas Academy

Vernon Baptist Church

Vietnamese Association of Illinois

Village Leadership Academy

Village of Hope Learning Center

Vireva Nursery School & Kindergarten

Alessandro Volta Elementary School

James Wadsworth Elementary School

John A. Walsh Elementary School

James Ward Elementary School

Laura S. Ward Elementary School

Joseph Warren Elementary School

Harold Washington Elementary School

Thomas J. Waters Elementary School

Wee Care Preschool

Wee Wee Daycare

William H. Wells Community Academy High School

Ida B. Wells Preparatory Elementary School

Daniel S. Wentworth Elementary School

West Austin Development Center

West Park Academy of Fine Arts & Technology

West Ridge Elementary School

West Side Christian School

West Town Academy

Woodlawn Community Elementary School

Carter G. Woodson South Elementary School

Richard Yates Elementary School

YCCS- Olive Harvey Middle College High School

YMCA of Metro Chicago

Young Men's Educational Network

Ella Flagg Young Elementary School

Whitney Young High School

Young Women's Leadership Charter School

Youth Guidance

Youth Peace Center of Roseland

YWCA

Chicago Heights

Chicago Heights Church of Christ

Chicago Heights Park District

School District 802 Special Education Joint Agreement

Cicero

Corazon Community Services
Drexel Elementary School

Goodwin Elementary School

Morton College Daycare

Morton East High School

Our Lady of Charity School

Woodbine Elementary School

Clarendon Hills

Walker School

Coal City

Coal City Middle School

Country Club Hills

Little Hearts Academy

Mother Goose Center for Learning

Nob Hill Elementary School

Sykuta Elementary School

Crete

Cherie's Garden Day Care Inc.

Crete Monee High School

Little People's Pre-School

Mother Teresa Catholic Academy

Crown Point, IN

Holy Family Child Care

Winfield Elementary School

Crystal Lake

Prairie Grove Elementary School

Darien

ABC Land Preschool

Concord Elementary School

Eisenhower Junior High School

Elizabeth Ide Elementary School

Deer Park

Bright Horizons

Deerfield

Holy Cross School

DeKalb

Founders Elementary School

Des Plaines

Apollo Elementary School

Brentwood Elementary School

Cumberland Elementary School

Maine West High School

Terrace Elementary School

Diamond

Step By Step Child Care Center

Dixmoor

Martin Luther King Elementary School

Rosa L. Parks Middle School

Dolton

Bottles to Books Quality Childcare Academy

Dolton Park District

Franklin Elementary School

Thornridge High School

Downers Grove

Belle Aire Grade School

Avery Coonley School

Pierce Downer Elementary School

Downers Grove North High School

Downers Grove South High School

El Sierra Elementary School

Fairmount Elementary School

Herrick Middle School

Highland Elementary School

Hillcrest Elementary School

Indian Trail Elementary School

Kingsley Elementary School

Lester Elementary School

O'Neill Middle School

Prairieview Elementary School

Henry Puffer Elementary School

St. Joseph School

Whittier Elementary School

Dundee

St. Catherine of Siena School

Dyer, IN

Protsman Elementary School

East Chicago, IN

Joseph L. Block Middle School

East Chicago Central High School

Elburn

Blackberry Creek Elementary

John Stewart Elementary School

Elgin

Century Oaks Elementary School

Channing Memorial Elementary School

Creekside Elementary School

The Einstein Academy

Elgin Child & Family Resource Center

Elgin High School

Garfield Elementary School

Hillcrest Elementary School

Huff Elementary School

Larkin High School

Lords Park Elementary School

Ronald D. O'Neal Elementary School

St. Joseph School

Elk Grove

Adolph Link Elementary School

Elmhurst

Churchville Middle School

Elmhurst Academy of Early Learning

Immanuel Luther School

Jefferson Elementary School

Kensington School - Elmhurst

York High School

Elmwood Park

Elmwood Park High School

Evanston

Evanston Township High School

Haven Middle School

Kingsway Preparatory

Lincolnwood Elementary School

Nichols Middle School

Oakton Elementary School

Orrington Elementary School

Rice Education Center

Walker Elementary School

Washington Elementary School

Willard Elementary School

Evergreen Park

Evergreen Park Community High School

Flossmoor

Heather Hill Elementary School

Frankfort

Frankfort Square Elementary School

Summit Hill Junior High School

Franklin Park

East Leyden High School

Hester Junior High School

North Elementary School

Dan H. Pietrini Elementary School

Gages Lake

Woodland East School

Gardner

Gardner Elementary School

Gary, IN

Lake Ridge New Tech Middle School

West Side Leadership Academy

Geneva

Geneva Christian School

Geneva High School

Genoa

Genoa Kingston Middle School

Glen Ellyn

Arbor View Elementary School

Hadley Junior High

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School

Park View Elementary School

St. James the Apostle School

St. Petronille School

Glendale Heights

Glendale Heights Parks & Recreation

Glenside Middle School

Pheasant Ridge Elementary School

St. Matthew Parish School

Glenview

Pleasant Ridge Elementary School

St. Catherine LaBoure School

Washington Elementary School

Glenwood

Glenwood Academy

Godley

Godley Park District

Grayslake

St. Gilbert School

TRIO Educational Talent Search

Great Lakes

Forrestal Elementary School

LEARN 6 Charter School

Green Oaks

Project LEAD Summer Camp

Gurnee

Woodland Intermediate School

YWCA - Lake County

Hammond, IN

Area Career Center

The Crossing School of Business and Entrepreneurship

Henry Eggers Middle School

Donald E. Gavit Middle/High School

Hammond High School

Warren G. Harding Elementary School

Lafayette Elementary School

Lincoln Elementary School

Montessori Children's Schoolhouse

Morton Elementary School

Oliver P. Morton High School

Frank O'Bannon Elementary School

Charles N. Scott Middle School

Hanover Park

Al-Huda Academy

Anne Fox Elementary School

Hanover Highlands Elementary School

Horizon Elementary School

Laurel Hill Elementary School

Elsie C. Johnson Elementary School

Parkwood Elementary School

Harvey

Maya Angelou Elementary School

Harvey Community Center

Holmes Elementary School

Thornton Township High School

Harwood

Union Ridge School District 86

Hawthorne Woods

Spencer Loomis Elementary School

Hazel Crest

Mae Jemison Elementary School

Hebron

Alden-Hebron Middle High School

Hebron, IN

Hebron Elementary School

Hebron Senior High School

Porter Lakes Elementary School

Highland Park

Family Focus Highland Park

Hillside

Immanuel Christian Academy

Proviso West High School

Hinsdale

Economic Awareness Council

Hinsdale Adventist Academy

Oak Elementary School

Hobart, IN

George Earle Elementary School

Hobart High School

Hobart Middle School

Liberty Elementary School

Joan Martin Elementary School

John I. Meister Elementary School

Ridge View Elementary School

River Forest Jr.- Sr. High School

Hoffman Estates

Neil Armstrong Elementary School

Winston Churchill Elementary School

Fairview Elementary School

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

Timber Trails Elementary School

St. Hubert

Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School

Homer Glen

Goodings Grove Elementary School

Sandbox Learning Center

Luther J. Schilling Elementary School

William E. Young Elementary School

Huntley

Huntley High School

Leggee Elementary School

Ingleside

Gavin Central Elementary School

Itasca

E.H. Franzen Intermediate School

F. E. Peacock Middle School

St. Luke School

Joliet

Broadway Center

Catholic Charities

Cunningham Elementary School

Dirksen Middle School

Gompers Junior High School

Hufford Junior High School

Joliet Central High School

Joliet West High School

Laraway Elementary School

A.O. Marshall Elementary School

Oak Valley Primary School

Sandburg Elementary School

Isaac Singleton Elementary School

Taft Elementary School

Lynne Thigpen Elementary School

Warren-Sharpe Community Center

Kankakee

Kankakee Area YMCA

Kankakee High School

King Middle Grade School

Lasting Impressions Learning Centers

Lincoln Cultural Center

MBS Child Care Center

Presence Fortin Villa Learning Center

Steuben Elementary School

Trio Talent Search

YWCA Child Care Center

Kenilworth

The Joseph Sears School

Kouts, IN

Home Grown Hearts of Southern Porter County

Kouts Elementary School

LaGrange

Highlands Elementary School

Highlands Middle School

Lyons Township High School

Spring Avenue Elementary School

Lake Forest

Rondout Elementary School

Lake Station, IN

Henry S. Evans Elementary School

Lake Zurich

May Whitney Elementary School

Lansing

Memorial Junior High School

Thornton Fractional South High School

Lemont

Lemont Township High School

Oakwood Elementary School

SS. Cyril & Methodius School

Libertyville

Adler Park Elementary School

Copeland Manor Elementary School

Lindenhurst

B.J.  Hooper Elementary School

Lisle

Giant Steps

Kindi Academy

Lisle Junior High School

Lisle Senior High School

Schiesher Elementary School

St. Joan of Arc Catholic School

Lockport

William J. Butler School

Milne Grove Elementary School

Lombard

Butterfield Elementary School

College Preparatory School of America

Wm. Hammerschmidt Elementary School

Madison Elementary School

Manor Hill Elementary School

Park View Elementary School

Pleasant Lane Elementary School

Sacred Heart Elementary School

Schafer Elementary School

Westmore Elementary School

Malta

Malta Elementary School

Manteno

Manteno Elementary School

Manteno High School

Mary Sears Children's Academy

Maple Park

Fox Valley Career Center

Markham

Community Mennonite Early Learning Center

Markham Park Elementary School

Phenomenal Kids Academy

Matteson

Matteson Elementary School

New Faith Baptist Church International

Maywood

Emerson Elementary School

Garfield Elementary School

Irving Middle School

Proviso East High School

Mazon

Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Elementary School

McHenry

Edgebrook Elementary School

Medinah

Medinah Intermediate School

Medinah Primary School

Melrose Park

Scott Elementary School

Stevenson Middle School

Merrillville, IN

Aquinas Catholic Community School

Merrillville High School

Edgar Miller Elementary School

Clifford Pierce Middle School

John Wood Elementary School

Mokena

Noonan Elementary Academy

Momence

Momence High School

Momence Junior High

Montgomery

McDole Elementary School

Nicholson Elementary School

Morris

Grundy County Special Ed Co-Op

Immaculate Conception

Nettle Creek Elementary School

Prairieland Kids Daycare

Saratoga Elementary School

Shabbona Middle School

Step By Step Child Care Center

Morton Grove

Hynes Elementary School

MCC Full Time School

Mount Prospect

Euclid Elementary School

Forest View Elementary School

Holmes Junior High School

Indian Grove Elementary School

River Trails Middle School

St. Emily School

St. Paul Lutheran School

St. Raymond School

Mundelein

Carmel Catholic High School

Munster, IN

James B. Eads Elementary School

Ernest R. Elliott Elementary School

Frank H. Hammond Elementary School

Munster High School

Naperville

All Saints Catholic Academy

Bethany Lutheran School

Bright Beginnings Montessori

Brookdale Elementary School

Calvary Christian School

Chesterbrook Academy

Cowlishaw Elementary School

Ellsworth Elementary School

Fry Elementary School

V. Blanche Graham Elementary School

Thayer J. Hill Middle School

Jefferson Junior High School

Madison Junior High School

Naper Elementary School

Naperville North High School

Neuqua Valley High School

Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School

St. Raphael Catholic School

Arlene Welch Elementary School

New Lenox

Lincoln-Way Central High School

Lincoln-Way West High School

Niles

Embers Elementary School

V.H. Nelson Elementary School

Norridge

Pennoyer Elementary School

Ridgewood High School

North Aurora

Fearn Elementary School

Goodwin Elementary School

Schneider Elementary School

North Chicago

Evelyn Alexander Elementary School

A.J. Katzenmaier Elementary School

Learn 10 Charter School

Neal Math and Science Academy

North Chicago Community High School

Northbrook

The Cove School

Meadowbrook Elementary School

Northfield

Sunset Ridge Elementary School

Northlake

West Leyden High School

Westdale Elementary School

Oak Park

Horace Mann Elementary School

The Sunshine House

Orland Park

Intellect Learning Center

Liberty Elementary School

Sandbox Learning Center

Oswego

Bednarcik Junior High School

Fox Chase Elementary School

Oswego East High School

Oswego High School

Plank Junior High School

Palatine

Marion Jordan Elementary School

Lincoln Elementary School

Jane Addams Elementary School

Hunting Ridge Elementary School

Immanuel Lutheran School

Lake Louise Elementary School

Palatine High School

Sanborn Elementary School

St. Theresa School

Virginia Lake Elementary School

Winston Campus Elementary School

Palos Heights

Sandbox Learning Center

Palos Hills

Sandbox Learning Center

Palos Park

Palos West Elementary School

Park Forest

April's Safe Haven Day Childcare

Mohawk Primary School

Michelle Obama School of Technology and the Arts

Park Forest Park District

Park Ridge

Field Elementary School

Maine East High School

Maine South High School

Peotone

Peotone Elementary School

Plainfield

Fox Valley Homeschoolers

Murphy Junior High School

Plainfield South High School

St. Mary Immaculate Parish School

Troy Middle School

Plano

Plano High School

Portage, IN

Crisman Elementary School

Ethel R. Jones Elementary School

Nativity of Our Savior Catholic School

Porter, IN

Discovery Charter School

Newton Yost Elementary School

Prospect Heights

Betsy Ross Elementary School

River Grove

St. Cyprian Elementary School

Riverdale

Riverdale Elementary School

Robbins

Kellar Middle School

Robbins Community Center

Rockford

Auburn High School

Clifford P. Carlson Elementary School

East Rockford High School

Guilford High School

Thomas Jefferson High School

Roosevelt Community Education Center

Whitehead Elementary School

Rolling Meadows

Central Road Elementary School

Kimball Hill Elementary School

Plum Grove Junior High School

Rolling Meadows High School

Carl Sandburg Junior High

Roselle

Nerge Elementary School

Rosemont

Rosemont Elementary School

Round Lake

Indian Hill Elementary School

W.J. Murphy Elementary School

Nicasa

Round Lake High School

Village Elementary School

Round Lake Beach

Raymond Ellis Elementary School

Round Lake Beach Elementary School

Together for Childhood Network

Sauk Village

Rickover Junior High School

Schaumburg

Campanelli Elementary School

Michael Collins Elementary School

Hoover Math & Science Academy

Schererville, IN

The Adventure Club

Forest Ridge Academy

James H. Watson Elementary School

Seneca

Seneca Grade School

Skokie

Devonshire Elementary School

East Prairie Elementary School

MCC Full Time Elementary School

Niles North High School

Niles West High School

Old Orchard Junior High School

Jane Stenson Elementary School

South Elgin

South Elgin High School

South Holland

Eisenhower Elementary School

Granny Smiths Learning Academy

Little Eye 'N Steins Early Development

McKinley Elementary and Junior High School

McKinley Elementary School

Power & Light Evangelistic Church

Thornwood High School

South Wilmington

South Wilmington Grade School

St. Charles

St. Charles East High School

St. Charles North High School

St. John, IN

Kolling Elementary School

Steger

Village of Steger Community Center

Streamwood

Glenbrook Elementary School

Heritage Elementary School

Streamwood High School

Sugar Grove

Kaneland John Shields Elementary School

Waubonsee Community College-Valley Education for Employment System

Summit

Heritage Middle School

Walsh Elementary School

Wharton Elementary School

Sun River Terrace

Sun River Terrace Community Summer Program

Sycamore

North Elementary School

South Prairie Elementary School

Tinley Park

Victor J. Andrew High School

Central Middle School

Union

Evergreen Academy

University Park

Crete-Monee Middle School

Valparaiso, IN

Central Elementary School

Cooks Corners Elementary School

Flint Lake Elementary School

Benjamin Franklin Middle School

Heavilin Elementary School

Jackson Elementary School

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Little Lamb Preschool

Memorial Elementary School

Morgan Township Elementary School

Paul Saylor Elementary School

John Simatovich Elementary School

Union Township Middle School

Valparaiso High School

Washington Township Elementary School

Washington Township Middle-High School

Vernon Hills

Bright Horizons CDW at Play

Hawthorn Aspen Elementary School

Hawthorn Dual Language School

Hawthorn Elementary School North

Hawthorn Elementary School South

Hawthorn Middle School North

Hawthorn Middle School South

Hawthorn Townline Elementary School

Villa Park

Ardmore Elementary School

Islamic Foundation School

Jackson Middle School

Willowbrook High School

Wadsworth

Millburn Elementary School

Warrenville

Bower Elementary School

St. Irene Catholic School

Wauconda

Robert Crown Elementary School

Waukegan

Robert Abbott Middle School

Jack Benny Middle School

Clearview Elementary School

Cristo Rey St. Martin College Prep

Greenwood Elementary School

Miguel Juarez Middle School

Learn 9 Charter School

Oakdale Elementary School

St. Anastasia School

Waukegan High School

Waukegan Park District

West Chicago

Benjamin Middle School

Breaking Free DREAM Afterschool Program

Currier Elementary School

Gary Elementary School

Indian Knoll Elementary School

Leman Middle School

Pioneer Elementary School

Wegner Elementary School

Wheaton Bible Church

Western Springs

John Laidlaw Elementary School

St. John of the Cross Parish School

Westmont

Crème de la Crème - Westmont

J.T. Manning Elementary School

C.E. Miller Elementary School

Wheaton

Briar Glen Elementary School

Emerson Elementary School

Longfellow Elementary School

Lowell Elementary School

Madison Elementary School

Carl Sandburg Elementary School

St. Michael Parish School

Wheaton North High School

Wheaton Warrenville South High School

Whittier Elementary School

Wiesbrook Elementary School

Wheeling

Eugene Field Elementary School

Mark Twain Elementary School

Wheeling High School

Walt Whitman Elementary School

Whiting, IN

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

Benjamin Franklin Elementary

Whiting High School

Whiting Middle School

Willowbrook

Gower West Elementary School

Winfield

Pleasant Hill Elementary School

St. John the Baptist School

Winfield Primary School

Wood Dale

Wood Dale Junior High School

Woodridge

Meadowview Elementary School

William F. Murphy Elementary School

John L. Sipley Elementary School

St. Scholastica School

Willow Creek Elementary School

Yorkville

Grande Reserve Elementary School

Yorkville High School

Zion

New Tech High-Zion Benton East

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Chicago

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program