Schools Served - Junior Achievement of Southeastern Pennsylvania

Schools served by JA of Southeastern Pennsylvania

 

Berks County
Kutztown Area High School Perry Elementary School Sacred Heart School Tenth & Penn Elementary School
Bucks County
Bucks County Technical High School
Central Bucks High School East
Central Bucks High School South
Churchville Elementary School
Council Rock High School North
Makefield Elementary School
Milford Middle School
Richard E. Strayer Middle School
Samuel K. Faust Elementary School
Saint Andrew School
Chester County
Bayard Rustin High School
Bishop Shanahan High School
Conestoga High School
Downingtown High School East
Downingtown High School West
Downingtown STEM Academy
East Fallowfield Elementary School
Friendship Elementary School
Great Valley High School>
Henderson High School
Hillsdale Elementary School
Phoenixville Area High School
West Chester High School East
 
 
Delaware County
Archbishop John Carroll High School
Aston Elementary School
Bethel Springs Elementary School
Chester Community Charter School
Coebourn Elementary School
Culberston Elementary School
Garnet Valley Elementary School
Garnet Valley High School
Haverford High School
Leedom Elementary School
Loomis Elementary School
Northley Middle School
Parkside Elementary School
Penncrest High School
Pennell Elementary School
Radnor High School
Russell Elementary School
Sabold Elementary School
Scenic Hills Elementary School
Springfield High School
St. Dorothy Roman Catholic School
Sun Valley High School
Upper Darby Senior High School
Worrall Elementary School
Lehigh County
Dodd Elementary School
Ritter Elementary School
Montgomery County
Abington High School
Gotwals Elementary School
Hancock Elementary School
Lower Gwynedd Elementary School
Lower Moreland High School
Marshall Street Elementary School
Merion Mercy Academy
Methacton High School
Norristown Area High School
North Penn High School
Overlook Elementary School
Perkiomen Valley High School
Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Simmons Elementary School
Upper Merion High School
Methacton High School
Norristown Area High School
North Penn High School
Overlook Elementary School
Perkiomen Valley High School
Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Simmons Elementary School
Upper Merion High School
Philadelphia County
Abraham Lincoln High School
Anna B. Day School
Anna L. Lingelbach Elementary School
Chester A. Arthur School
Cook-Wissahickon Elementary School
Charles W. Henry Elementary School
Delaware Valley Charter High School
Ellwood Elementary School
Feltonville Intermediate School
Franklin Learning Center
Franklin S. Edmonds Elementary School
George Washington High School
George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
Green Woods Charter School
Henry H. Houston Elementary School
James Logan Elementary School
James R. Lowell Elementary School
Jay Cooke Elementary School
John F. McCloskey Elementary School
John Marshall Elementary School
John Moffet Elementary School
John W. Hallahan Catholic Girls' High School
John Wister Elementary School
Joseph H. Brown Elementary School
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School
Julia R. Masterman High School
Julia Ward Howe Elementary School
Kensington International Business High School
La Salle College High School
Maritime Academy Charter School
Mastery Charter High School – Shoemaker
Mastery Charter High School – Thomas
Mercy Vocational High School
Northeast High School
Philadelphia Juvenile Justice Services Center School
Prince Hall Elementary School
Roman Catholic High School
Pennypacker Elementary School
South Philadelphia High School
St. Joseph's Prepatory School
hurgood Marshall Elementary School
West Philadelphia High School 
  • "I look forward to teaching JA each year! The JA activities are engaging and allow me to bring my world into the classroom."

    -Junior Achievement Volunteer
  • "The students got a real idea of what a corporate office is like and some of the tools and technology they will use in the future."

    -Junior Achievement Volunteer

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Southeastern Pennsylvania

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (610) 499-1620 or email us!