2015 - 2016 Supporters

We are grateful for the support of these individuals, corporations and and community partners whose contributions allow us to impact over 40,000 students throughout our region every year.

Chairman's Club ($20,000+)

Burton D. Morgan Foundation
David and Inez Myers Foundation
Eaton Corporation
Ernst & Young
The Fred Lennon Charitable Trust
Giant Eagle
Human Arc
The Huntington National Bank
Kohrman, Jackson & Krantz
Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
Medical Mutual
New York Community Bank
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Rockwell Automation
The Sherwin-Williams Company
Wells Fargo

President's Club ($15,000-$19,999)

Case Western Reserve University
Community Foundation of Lorain County
Crowe Horwath
DDR Corp.
Dominion East Ohio
Fifth Third Bank
The Kelvin and Eleanor Smith Foundation
Oswald Companies
Reinberger Foundation

Free Enterprise Club ($10,000-$14,999)

The Abington Foundation
Berea City School District
Eva L. and Joseph M. Bruening Foundation
The Hartford
Harvard Business School Club of NEO
The Insurance Industry Charitable Foundation
Nord Family Foundation
Nordson Corporation
Ridge Tool
The Thomas H. White Foundation

Partners ($5,000-$9,999)

Aon Hewitt
Boenning & Scattergood
Charles Schwab Foundation
Cleveland Indians Charities
Fidelity Information Services
Forest City Enterprises
General Electric
Grant Thornton
The James & Sharon Abel Foundation
Dean & Judy Kontul
The Kent H. Smith Foundation
Mastercard Worldwide
Neighborhood Leadership Institute
PPG Industries
Theresa Siegrist
State Farm Foundation
TCS Client Partners
Walmart Foundation
US Bank

Directors ($2,500-$4,999)

Beth K. Stocker Fund
Cohen & Company
Dominic Coletta
Cathy Dodd
First Federal of Lakewood
The Hankins Foundation
James & Alice Hopper
Ironshore Insurance
Robert & Tammy Johnson
Karen Cieker Kasper
Brian Kelly
Laub Foundation
Lorain National Bank
Margaret Ludwig
Cesare & Wendy Mainardi
Maloney + Novotny
Northwest Savings Bank
Ohio CAT
Michael Sweeney
Talmer Bank & Trust

Achievers ($1,000-$2,499)

Arthur B. McBride, Sr. Family Foundation
Boyd Watterson Asset Management
Cheryl Carlisle
The George W. Codrington Foundation
Matthew Daugherty
Davenport Wealth Management
Joseph DuBois
Barry Eden
Gould Electronics
The Edward A. & Catherine Lozick Foundation
Connor Herr
Thorne Matteson
Mary Moran
Save Our Children
The Siegfried Group
Donald & Beverly Smith
Rob Soroka
Loretta Stanton
Staples Foundation
Swiger Coil
The Travelers Companies
Tri-State Capital Bank
Robert Tschannen
Paul Wellener
Janice Young

Colleagues ($500-$999)

Beaumont High School
Benedictine High School
Thomas Berlin
Maureen Beveridge
Beta Alpha Psi
Bober Markey Fedorovich
Art Boehm
William Brewer
Michael Budinger
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village Schools
Cleveland Wire Cloth Mfg.
Crain's Cleveland
Charles Crowley
Chrisopher Dashner
Kenneth Deken
Doug Dentler
Robert & Carol Glaser
Hathaway Brown
George Heath
Johnson Controls
Gerrit Kuechle
Lakeland Community College
Mandel Foundation
Gregory McClure
Mary Novak
James Oleff
Olympic Steel
William Page
Mary Grace Pattison
Luigi Pecoraro
Gregory & Susan Perelka
PR 20/20
Rad Air Complete Car Care
James RIley
Rocky River Education Foundation
James Romask
Laura Rozga
Alex Schmitt
Stout Risius Ross
Sutter O' Connell Co.
University School
Ronald Varney
Tom & Laura Weyenberg

Associates ($250-$499)

Lynne Baker
Morris Beverage
Bellaire Puritas Development Group
Kyle Bretz
Boys Hope Girls Hope
Christopher Tool & Manufacturing Co.
James & Margaret Connell
Neil Durbin
Executive Caterers
Joyce Garcia
Robert & Valerie Griffin
Hamilton Mold & Machine
Frank Hammers
Jane R. & Michael Horovitz Philanthropic Fund
Anthony Hussain
Hylant Cleveland
Sean Kraus
John Meder
Julie Miller
Vensatesan Permumalsamy
Tamara Portis
The Private Bank
RWH Tools
Mark Schokowski
Mike Sheppard
Turner Construction
Rob Velotta
Andrew Walsh
Willis Towers Watson