Participating Schools

With the support of our volunteers, JA of Greater Cleveland served students in 233 schools across Cuyahoga, Geauga, Lake and Lorain Counties last school year!  See the full list of our amazing partners below.

 

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
Admiral Ernest J. King Elementary School
Adrian Elementary
Alfred A.  Benesch School
All Saints of St. John Vianney
Almira School
Andrew J. Rickoff School
Anton Grdina School
Arbor Elementary
Artemus Ward School
Assumption Academy
Avon Early Learning Center
Avon East Elementary
Avon Heritage Elementary School
Avon Lake High School
Barack Obama Elementary School
Beachwood High School
Beaumont High School
Benedictine High School
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Berea-Midpark High School
Big Creek Elementary School
Bolton School
Boys and Girls Club (General Johnnie Wilson MS)
Boys and Girls Club (King Kennedy)
Boys Hope Girls Hope
Brentmoor Elementary School
Brook Park Memorial Elementary School
Brooklyn High School
Brooklyn Intermediate School
Brookview Elementary School
Bryden Elementary School
Buckeye Elementary School
Buhrer Dual Language Elementary School
Campus International School
Case Elementary School
Center Elementary
Chagrin Falls High School
Chardon Hills Magnet School
Charles A. Mooney School
Charles Dickens School  @ Corlett
Charles W. Eliot Elementary School
Chestnut Elementary School
Chippewa Elementary School
Clara E. Westropp Elementary School
Clark Elementary School
Cleveland Heights HS/Wiley Campus
Clyde C. Hadden Elementary
Columbia High School
Columbus Road Intermediate School
Crestwood Elementary School
Daniel E. Morgan Elementary School
Denison Elementary School
Dorothy E. Lewis Elementary School
Douglas MacArthur Elementary School
Dover Elementary School
E Prep & Village Willard
East Clark Elementary School
East Technical High School
Eastern Heights Middle School
Eastview Elementary School
Edison Elementary School
Ely Elementary School
Elyria Catholic High School
Elyria Community Elementary
Elyria High School
Erieview Elementary School
Euclid High School
Euclid Park Elementary School
Falls-Lenox Primary School
Firelands Elementary School
Franklin D. Roosevelt School
Franklin Elementary School
Garfield Heights High School
Garfield Heights Middle School
Garrett Morgan - School of Science
Gates Mills Elementary School
George Washington Carver STEM (K-8)
Gilles-Sweet Elementary School
Glendale Primary School
Goldwood Primary School
Grant Elementary School
Grindstone Elementary School
Gross Schechter  Day School
H. Barbara Booker
Hannah Gibbons - STEM
Harvard Avenue Community Center
Harvey Rice Wraparound School
Hathaway Brown School
Hilliard Elementary School
Hilltop Elementary School
Holly Lane Elementary School
Holy Name High School
Horace Mann Elementary School
Horizon Education Centers (Cascade)
Horizon Education Centers (East Lorain)
Horizon Education Centers (Elyria)
Horizon Education Centers (John Dewey)
Horizon Education Centers (Market Square)
Horizon Education Centers (North Olmsted)
Horizon Education Centers (Old Brooklyn)
Horizon Education Centers (Paul Dunbar)
Independence High School
Independence Primary School
Iowa Maple School
iSTEM Geauga Early College High School
James A. Garfield Elementary School
James Ford Rhodes High School
Jane Addams Business Careers Center
JFK E3agle Academy
John Adams High School
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
John F. Kennedy H.S./PACT (Problem-based Academy of Critical Thinking)
John Hay School of Architecture & Design
John Marshall Civic & Business
John Marshall High School
John Marshall School of Engineering
John Marshall School of Information Technology
Joseph and Florence Mandel Jewish Day School
Joseph M. Gallagher Elementary School
Kenneth W. Clement - Boys' Leadership Academy
Kensington Intermediate School
Keystone Elementary School
Kirtland Elementary School
Kirtland Middle school
Lander Elementary School
Lexington Bell Community Center
Liberty Elementary School
Lincoln West High School
Longfellow Elementary School
Lorain JVS
Louis Agassiz School
Louisa May Alcott Elementary School
Luis Munoz Marin Elementary School
Lutheran West High School
Madison Middle School
Maple Heights High School
Marion-Sterling Elementary School
Martin Luther King Jr. Campus - Law & Municipal Careers
Mary B. Martin STEM Academy
Mary McLeod Bethune PreK-8
Max S. Hayes High School
Mayfair Elementary School
McKinley Elementary School
Melridge Elementary School
Memorial School
Mentor High School
Messiah Lutheran School
Michael R. White STEM
Miles PreK-8 School
Millridge Elementary School
Monticello Middle School
Mound School-STEM
Nathan Hale PreK-8
New Tech High School - East
New Tech West High School
Newbury Jr.-Sr. High School
Newton D. Baker School of Arts
Normandy High School
North Coast Education Services
North Ridgeville High School
Northwood Middle School
Oakwood Elementary School
Oliver H. Perry School
Olmsted Falls High School
Olmsted Falls Intermediate School
Orchard STEM
Our Lady of the Lake School
Oxford Elementary
Patrick Henry School
Paul L. Dunbar School
Pleasant Valley Elementary School
Polaris Career Center
Prospect Elementary School
Puritas Community Elementary School
Puritas Community Middle School
Redwood Elementary School
Richmond Heights Elementary School
Riverside School
Robert H. Jamison School
Robinson G. Jones School
Rocky River Middle School
Rowland Elementary School
Roxboro Middle School
Royalview Elementary School
Shaker Heights High School
Shaw High School
Shoreview Elementary
South High School
St. Albert the Great School
St. Francis School
St. Helen Catholic School
St. Jerome School
St. John Lutheran
St. Jude School
St. Mary of the Assumption
St. Mary of the Falls
St. Mary School - Elyria
St. Mary's Catholic School
St. Michael School
St. Paschal Baylon
St. Rocco School
Sterling Morton Elementary
Strongsville High School
Summit Academy  Community School- Painesville
Sunbeam School
Sunview Elementary School
The Academy of St. Bartholomew
The Child Garden
The Intergenerational School
The Meeting Place Learning Center
Tremont Montessori
University School
Valley Forge High School
Valley View Boys' Leadership Academy
Vincent Elementary
Wade Park Elementary School
Walton School
Warner Girls' Leadership Academy
Warrensville Heights High School
Washington Elementary School
Washington Park Environmental Studies
Waverly School
Westview Elementary School
Westwood Middle School
Whitney M. Young Leadership Academy
William Cullen Bryant School
Willo-Hill Christian
Willoughby Middle School
Willoughby-Eastlake Northern Career Institute
Willow School
Willson Elementary School
Windsor Elementary School