JA Days 2017 - 2018

 
School Address Time Event Date
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 14312 NE 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33161 8:30am -1:00pm 9/13/2017
Eneida Hartner Elementary 401 NW 29th Street, Miami, FL 33127 8:30am -1:00pm

10/13/2017

Emerson Elementary School 8001 SW 36th Street, Miami, FL 33155 8:30am -1:00pm 11/14/2017
Madie Ives K-8 Center 20770 NE 14th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33179 8:30am -1:00pm 11/17/2017
Earlington Heights Elementary 4750 NW 22nd Ave, Miami, FL 33142 8:30am -1:00pm 12/6/2017
John I Smith K-8 Center 10415 NW 52nd Street, Doral, FL 33178 8:30am -1:00pm 12/19/2017

Norland Elementary

19340 NW 8th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33169

8:30am -1:00pm

1/17/2018

North Miami Middle School 700 NE 137th Street, North Miami, FL 33161 8:30am -1:00pm

April TBA

WJ Bryan Elementary 1201 NE 125th Street, North Miami, FL 33161 8:30am - 1pm May TBA
       



Three-Week Programs 2017

 Name  Location Address  Grade   # of  Classes   Program   Time 
 Ayuda  Miami Beach Senior High - 2231 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139  High School  1  JA  Career Success  2:30 - 4:30 PM
 Ayuda   Scott Rakow Youth Center - 2700 Sheridan Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140  Middle School  1  JA It's My Future  3:30 - 5:30 PM
 Ayuda  Fairway Park - 200 Fairway Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141  Middle School  1  JA It's My Future  3:30 - 5:30 PM

Schools we have served in the 2016-17 school year:If you'd like to volunteer for any of these programs, please contact Lauren Rothschild lrothschild@jamiami.org or 305-687-3977.

  

2016- 17 Schools Served

 

Arcola Lake Elementary School

 

Aventura Charter School

Bel Aire Elementary School

Biscayne Gardens Elementary School

 

Booker T. Washington High School

Brownsville Middle School

Carol City High School

 

Carol City Middle School

Charles R. Drew K-8 Center

Citrus Grove Elementary

 

Coral Gables High School

Coral Park High School

Coral Reef High School

 

Dade Christian

David Lawerenc Jr. K-8 Center

Downtown Miami Charter School

Edison Park Elementary School

Eneida M. Hartner

Elementary School

Gratigny Elementary School

 

Holy Cross Academy

Homestead High School

John F. Kennedy Middle School

 

John I. Smith K-8 Center

Jose de Diego Middle School

Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy

Kensington Park Elementary School

Kinloch Park Elementary School

Lake Stevens Middle School

 

Mavericks High Homestead

Melrose Elementary School

Natural Bridge Elementary School

 

Norland Elementary School

North Miami High School

North Miami Middle School

 

Norwood Elementary School

Olinda Elementary School

Palm Springs North Elementary School

Palmetto High School

Perrine Elementary School

Poinciana Park Elementary

School

Rockway Middle School

Somerest Dade Charter School

South Dade High School

Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Westland Hialeah High School

W. J. Bryan Elementary School