We proudly honor:

Chris Borton, Borton-Lawson, Business Hall of Fame Honoree

John C. Metz, Sr., Metz Culinary Management, Business Hall of Fame Honoree

Kristopher B. Jones, KBJ Capital, Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Funds raised through the Business Hall of Fame dinner and awards ceremony help us continue to provide programs to students teaching work readiness, entrepreneurship and financial literacy.  

Thank you to our sponsors:

                        

Raymond Bedwick                  Mangan Mills Realty

      

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Congratulations to the 2017 Business Hall of Fame Honorees:

Joyce A. Fasula and Rich Golden

UGL and PNC Bank

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Junior Achievement Business Hall of Fame Laureates

Myer Alperin, John Atkins, Benjamin Badman, James Ballard, Max Bartikowsky, E. Lee Beard, C. Welles Belin, Earl Berger, Frank Bevevino, James Brady, Dr. & Mrs. James Burne, Albert Boscov, Anna Cervenak, Lou Ciampi, Sr., Lawrence Cohen, Martin Cohn, John Conyngham III, Francis Crowley, John Davidson, Edgar Dessen, Thomas Dickson, Harry Dickstein, Anthony Dixon, Joyce A. Fasula, William Flood, Joseph Gans Sr., Robert Gicking, Gus Genetti, Alan Graf, William Grant, Elmer Hawk, George Hayden, Sandy Insalaco, Sr., Peter Kaldes, Eugene Kane, Robert Keating, Thomas Kiley, Fred Kirby, Daivd Kirtland, Joseph Kreder, James Lackenmier, Eric Lee, Scott Linde, Edward Lynett, Malcom MacKinnon, Richard Marquardt, Roy Marquardt, Benjamin Matteo, Joseph Mattioli, Cece McCarthy, Cornelius McCole, John McCole, Robert Moisey, E. Richard Moore, Roy Morgan, John Moses, Ann & Leo Moskovitz, Carol Mueller, Herbert Nash, W. Kevin O'Donnell, John O'Hara, Gerald Payne, Richard Pearsall, Joseph Platt, Edward Plottle, Kenneth Pollock, Marion Pollock, Ernest Preate, Sr., Thomas Pugh, John Randolph, Sister Mary Reap, Mina Robinson, Harold Rosenn, Adrian Ross, John Ryon, Jr., Joseph Scranton, William Scranton, Thomas Shelburne, Andrew Sordoni III, Roy Stauffer, Larry Stetler, Wallace Stettler, David Wagner, Jane Walser, Richard Walsh, L.A. Watres, C.S. Weston, Melvin Wolk, John Wright

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Entrepreneur of the Year Award Recipients

2017 - Rich Golden

2016 - Lisa DeNaples

2015 - Frank & Alyssa Hager

2014 - Patrick, PJ and Kristin Dempsey

2013 - Maureen Mangan Mills and Bob Mills

2012 - John Kiesendahl

2011 - Scott Lynett, George Lynett, Jr., Robert Lynett, Matthew Haggerty

2010 - Robert Soper

2009 - John McCarthy

2008 - Tom Medico

2007 - Charles "Rusty" Flack

2006 - L. Peter Freider

2005 - David Hawk

2004 - Christopher Hackett

2003 - Andrew Cornell

2002 - Richard Cohen & Charles Cohen

2001 - Scott Meuser

2000 - Robert Mericle