Communities Served | Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio

Schools JA of North Central Ohio Serves

 

 

 

 

ASHLAND COUNTY

Ashland City

Edison Elementary School
Reagan Elementary School

Hillsdale Local

Hillsdale High School

Parochial & Other

Ashland Christian School
 
CARROLL COUNTY

Brown

Malvern Middle & High School

Carrollton Ex. Village

Bell-Herron Middle School

COSHOCTON COUNTY

Coshocton City

Coshocton High School

Ridgewood Local

Ridgewood Elementary School

River View Local

River View High School
 
CRAWFORD COUNTY

Buckeye Central

Buckeye Central Elementary School

Bucyrus City

Bucyrus Elementary School

Colonel Crawford

Hannah Crawford Elementary School

Crestline Ex. Village

Crestline Elementary School

Galion City

Galion Primary School
Galion Intermediate School

Galion Middle School

Wynford Local

Wynford Elementary School

MARION COUNTY

Marion City

Benjamin Harrison Elementary School
Hayes Elementary School
Taft Elementary School

Ridgedale Local

Ridgedale Community School
River Valley
JA Programs Heritage Elementary School
 
MEDINA COUNTY

Black River Ed Cntr

Black River Elementary School

Brunswick City

Hickory Ridge Elementary School
Memorial Elementary School
Walter Kidder Elementary School

Cloverleaf Local

Cloverleaf Elementary School
Cloverleaf High School

Highland Local

Hinckley Elementary School 
Sharon Elementary

Medina City

Eliza Northrop Elementary School
Ella Canavan Elementary School
Ralph E. Waite Elementary School
Sidney Fenn Elementary School

Wadsworth City

Franklin Elementary School
Isham Memorial Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary
Overlook Elementary School
Valley View Elementary School

Shelby

Auburn Elementary School
Dowds Elementary School
Shelby Middle School

Parochial & Other

St. Mary of the Snows Catholic School
St. Peter Elementary
Foundation Academy

MORROW COUNTY

Cardington-Lincoln

Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School

Mt Gilead Ex Village

Park Avenue Elementary School

Northmor Local

Northmor School

PORTAGE COUNTY

Aurora City

Aurora High School

Field Local

Brimfield Elementary School
Suffield Elementary School

Ravenna Schools

Brown Middle School
Carlin Elementary School
West Main Elementary

Streetsboro City

Streetsboro High School

Waterloo Local

Waterloo High School

Windham Ex. Village

Windham Junior High School

Parochial & Other

21st Century Learning Center
St. Joseph School – Randolph
St. Patrick School

RICHLAND COUNTY

Clear Fork Valley

Bellville Elementary
Butler Elementary
Clear Fork Middle School

Lexington

Central Elementary
Eastern Elementary
Lexington Junior High
Western Elementary

Lucas Local

Lucas Heritage Middle

Madison Local

Madison Middle

Mansfield

John Sherman Elementary School
Mansfield Middle School
Mansfield Sr High School
Prospect Elementary School
Woodland Elementary School

Ontario

Ontario Middle School
Stingel Elementary School

Plymouth-Shiloh

Shiloh Elementary
Plymouth High School

STARK COUNTY

Alliance

Alliance Middle School

Canton City

Aim Academy
Allen Reading & Math Prep
Cedar Leadership School
Clarendon Leadership School
Harter Reading & Math Prep
McKinley Downtown Campus
McKinley Sr High School
Schreiber Reading & Math Prep
Worely Reading & Math Prep

Canton

Faircrest Memorial Middle School

Fairless

Fairless Middle School

Lake

Lake Elementary School
Lake Middle & High School

Marlington

Marlington Middle School
Marlington High School

Massillon

Massillon Junior High School

Minerva

Minerva Middle School
Minerva High School

North Canton City

Clearmount Elementary School
Northwood Elementary School
Greentown Intermediate School
North Canton Middle School
Hoover High School

Osnaburg

East Canton High School

Plain

Glenwood Intermediate School
Oakwood Middle School

GlenOak High School

Sandy Valley

Sandy Valley High School

Parochial & Other

Bridges
Central Catholic High School
Lighthouse Ministries
North Canton YMCA Child Development Ctr
Project ReBuild
State Support Team Region 9

Tuslaw

Tuslaw Middle School
Tuslawn High School

SUMMIT COUNTY

Akron Public

Akron Early College High School
Barber CLC
Buchtel CLC
Case Elementary School
David Hill CLC
East CLC 
Ellet High School
Findley CLC
Firestone Park Elementary
Forest Hill CLC
Garfield High School
Glover CLC
Harris Elementary School
Hatton CLC 
Judith A Resnik CLC
Mason CLC
National Inventors Hall of Fame H.S.
National Inventors Hall of Fame M.S.
North High School* 1 Rimer CLC
Ritzman CLC
Robinson CLC
Schumacher CLC
Seiberling CLC
Voris CL
 

Barberton City

Barberton Elementary East
Barberton High School
Barberton Middle School

Copley-Fairlawn

Arrowhead Primary School 
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
Fort Island Primary School
Herberich Primary School
 

Coventry Local 

Turkeyfoot Elementary School
 

Cuyahoga Falls

Cuyahoga Falls High School 
Gordon Dewitt Elementary School
Preston Elementary School
 

Green Local

Green High School
Green Primary School
 

Hudson

Hudson High School 
Manchester Local 
JA Programs Manchester High School
 

Nordonia Hills City

Nordonia High School
 

Revere Local

Revere High School
Hillcrest Elementary
Bath Elementary School
 

Stow-Munroe Falls

Echo Hills Elementary School
Fishcreek Elementary School
Highland Elementary
Lakeview Intermediate
Riverview Elementary School
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Woodland Elementary
 
Dunbar Elementary School 
Munroe Elementary School
Tallmadge High School
 

Woodridge Local

Woodridge Primary School
Woodridge Intermediate School
Woodridge Middle School
 

Parochial & Other

Cornerstone Community School
Jack and Jill Clubs of America 
L.I.N.K.S. Boys & Girls Academy
Old Trail School 
Project Grad Akron
St. Barnabas Parish School
St. Francis DeSales School
St. Matthew Parish School
St. Vincent & Mary High
Summit County Circles Vista
Summit County Dpt. Jobs & Family Serv.
S.W.A.G. (Students with a Goal)
UDS Steel Academy
Urban Vision
Western Reserve Academy
 

TUSCARAWAS COUNTY

Claymont

Claymont High School

Strasburg-Franklin

Strasburg Franklin High School

Tuscarawas Valley

Tuscarawas Valley Middle School
Tuscarawas Valley Sr High School

WAYNE COUNTY

Dalton Local

Dalton Elementary School

Green Local

Green Elementary School
Green Middle School
Smithville High School

Norwayne Local

Norwayne Elementary School
Norwayne High School

Orrville City

Orrville Elementary School

Rittman Ex. Village

Rittman Elementary School

Southeast Local

Apple Creek Elementary
John R. Lea Middle School

Triway Local

Shreve Elementary School
Wooster Township Elementary School

Wooster City

Boys Village
Edgewood Middle School
Wooster High School

Parochial & Other

SS Peter and Paul School

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of North Central Ohio

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program