Communities Served | Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio

Schools JA of North Central Ohio Serves

 

 

 

 

SUMMIT COUNTY

Akron Public

Akron Early College High School
Barber CLC
Buchtel CLC
Case Elementary School
David Hill CLC
East CLC 
Ellet High School
Findley CLC
Firestone Park Elementary
Forest Hill CLC
Garfield High School
Glover CLC
Harris Elementary School
Hatton CLC 
Judith A Resnik CLC
Mason CLC
National Inventors Hall of Fame H.S.
National Inventors Hall of Fame M.S.
North High School* 1 Rimer CLC
Ritzman CLC
Robinson CLC
Schumacher CLC
Seiberling CLC
Voris CL
 

Barberton City

Barberton Elementary East
Barberton High School
Barberton Middle School

Copley-Fairlawn

Arrowhead Primary School 
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
Fort Island Primary School
Herberich Primary School
 

Coventry Local 

Turkeyfoot Elementary School
 

Cuyahoga Falls

Cuyahoga Falls High School 
Gordon Dewitt Elementary School
Preston Elementary School
 

Green Local

Green High School
Green Primary School
 

Hudson

Hudson High School 
Manchester Local 
JA Programs Manchester High School
 

Nordonia Hills City

Nordonia High School
 

Revere Local

Revere High School
Hillcrest Elementary
Bath Elementary School
 

Stow-Munroe Falls

Echo Hills Elementary School
Fishcreek Elementary School
Highland Elementary
Lakeview Intermediate
Riverview Elementary School
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Woodland Elementary
 

 

Dunbar Elementary School 
Munroe Elementary School
Tallmadge High School
 

Woodridge Local

Woodridge Primary School
Woodridge Intermediate School
Woodridge Middle School
 

Parochial and Other

Cornerstone Community School
Jack and Jill Clubs of America 
L.I.N.K.S. Boys & Girls Academy
Old Trail School 
Project Grad Akron
St. Barnabas Parish School
St. Francis DeSales School
St. Matthew Parish School
St. Vincent & Mary High
Summit County Circles Vista
Summit County Dpt. Jobs & Family Serv.
S.W.A.G. (Students with a Goal)
UDS Steel Academy
Urban Vision
Western Reserve Academy
 

 

PORTAGE COUNTY

Aurora City

Aurora High School
 

Field Local

Brimfield Elementary School
Suffield Elementary School
 

Ravenna Schools

Brown Middle School
Carlin Elementary School
West Main Elementary
 

Streetsboro City

Streetsboro High School
 

Waterloo Local

Waterloo High School
 

Windham Ex. Village

Windham Junior High School
 

Parochial and Other

21st Century Learning Center
St. Joseph School – Randolph
St. Patrick School
 

COSHOCTON COUNTY

Coshocton City

Coshocton High School
 

Ridgewood Local

Ridgewood Elementary School
 

River View Local

River View High School
 

MEDINA COUNTY

Black River Ed Cntr

Black River Elementary School
 

Brunswick City

Hickory Ridge Elementary School
Memorial Elementary School
Walter Kidder Elementary School
 

Cloverleaf Local

Cloverleaf Elementary School
Cloverleaf High School

Highland Local

Hinckley Elementary School 
Sharon Elementary
 

Medina City

Eliza Northrop Elementary School
Ella Canavan Elementary School
Ralph E. Waite Elementary School
Sidney Fenn Elementary School
 

Wadsworth City

Franklin Elementary School
Isham Memorial Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary
Overlook Elementary School
Valley View Elementary School
 

Shelby

Auburn Elementary School
Dowds Elementary School
Shelby Middle School
 

Parochial and Other

St. Mary of the Snows Catholic School
St. Peter Elementary
Foundation Academy
 

WAYNE COUNTY

Dalton Local

Dalton Elementary School
 

Green Local

Green Elementary
Green Middle School
Smithville High School

Norwayne Local

Norwayne Elementary School
Norwayne High School

Orrville City

Orrville Elementary School

Rittman Ex. Village

Rittman Elementary School

Southeast Local

Apple Creek Elementary
John R. Lea Middle
 

Triway Local

Shreve Elementary School
Wooster Township Elementary School

Wooster City

Boys Village

Edgewood Middle School
Wooster High School
 

Parochial & Other

SS Peter and Paul Schoo
 

ASHLAND COUNTY

Ashland City

Edison Elementary School
Reagan Elementary School
 

Hillsdale Local

Hillsdale High School

 

Parochial and Other

Ashland Christian School
 

RICHLAND COUNTY

Clear Fork Valley
Bellville Elementary
Butler Elementary
Clear Fork Middle School

Lexington

Central Elementary
Eastern Elementary
Lexington Junior High
Western Elementary

Lucas Local

Lucas Heritage Middle

Madison Local

Madison Middle
 

Mansfield

John Sherman Elementary
Mansfield Middle
Mansfield Senior High
Prospect Elementary School
Woodland Elementary School

Ontario

Ontario Middle School
Stingel Elementary School

Plymouth-Shiloh

Shiloh Elementary
Plymouth High School
 

CRAWFORD COUNTY

Buckeye Central

Buckeye Central Elementary School

Bucyrus City

Bucyrus Elementary School

Colonel Crawford

Hannah Crawford Elementary School

Crestline Ex. Village

Crestline Elementary School

Galion City

Gallion Middle School
Galion Intermediate School
Galion Primary School
 

Wynford Local

Wynford Elementary School
 

MARION COUNTY

 

Marion City

Benjamin Harrison Elementary School
Hayes Elementary School
Taft Elementary School

Ridgedale Local

Ridgedale Community School
River Valley
JA Programs Heritage Elementary School
 

MORROW COUNTY

Cardington-Lincoln

Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School
 

Mt Gilead Ex Village

Park Avenue Elementary School
 

Northmor Local

Northmor School
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of North Central Ohio

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (330) 434-1875 or email us!