Communities Served - Junior Achievement of North Florida

Communities JA of North Florida Serves

 

Duval

 

A Philip Randolph Academy

Alfred I Dupont Middle School

Andrew A Robinson Elementary School

Andrew Jackson High School

Arlington Elementary School

Atlantic Coast High School

Baldwin Middle Senior High School

Beauclerc Elementary School

Biltmore Elementary School

Biscayne Elementary School

Brentwood Elementary School

Brookview Elementary School

Carter G Woodson Elementary School/p>

Cedar Hills Elementary School

Chaffee Trail Elementary School

Chimney Lakes Elementary School

Clanzel T. Brown Community Center

Community Connections Of Jacksonville

Crown Point Elementary School

Crystal Springs Elementary School

Daniel Kids Foundation Inc.

Darnell-Cookman Middle School

Don Brewer Elementary School

Donovin Darius Foundation

Douglas Anderson School Of the Arts

Duncan U Fletcher Middle School

Duval Charter Scholars Academy

Duval County Public Schools District

Edward H White High School

Emmett Reed Center

Empowerment Resources, Inc.

Englewood Elementary School

Englewood High School

Enterprise Learning Academy

First Coast High School

Frank Peterson Academy Of Technology

Ft Caroline Elementary School

Garden City Elementary School

George W Carver Elementary School

Girl Scouts Of Gateway Council

Global Outreach Charter Academy

Greenfield Elementary School

Greenland Pines Elementary School

Greenwood School

Gregory Drive Elementary School

Henry F Kite Elementary School

Highlands Elementary School

Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Hyde Grove Elementary School

Hyde Park Elementary School/p>

J E B Stuart Middle School

Jacksonville Children'S Commission

Jacksonville Heights Elementary School

Jean Ribault High School

Jean Ribault Middle School

Jefferson Davis Middle School

John E Ford Elementary School

Junior Girls Day Out Community Project

Kings Trail Elementary School

Kipp Jacksonville Elementary School

Kirby-Smith Middle School

Knots 4 Kids, Inc

Krumpin 4 Success

Lake Shore Middle School

Lone Star Elementary School

Lone Star High School

Loretto Elementary School

Love Grove Elementary School

Lutheran Social Services Northeast Fl Inc

Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School

Mandarin High School

Mandarin Middle School

Mandarin Oaks Elementary School

Martin Luther King Elementary School

Matthew Gilbert Middle School

Mentoring Families And Kids, Inc

Merrill Road Elementary School

Neptune Beach Elementary School

North Florida Educational Institute

North Shore Elementary School

Oceanway Elementary School

Ortega Elementary School

Oxford Prepatory Academy

Pace Center For Girls-Jacksonville

Paxon School-Advanced Studies

Pickett Elementary School

Pine Forest School Of The Arts

Pinedale Elementary School

Police Athletic League

Potters House Christian Academy

R.V. Daniels Elementary School

Ramona Boulevard Elementary School

Reynolds Lane Elementary School

Richard L Brown Elementary School

River Region Human Services

Robert E Lee High School

Rufus E Payne Elementary School

Ruth N. Upson Elementary School

Rutledge H Pearson Elementary School

S P Livingston Elementary School

Sadie Tillis Elementary School

Sallye B Mathis Elementary School

Samuel A Hull Elementary School

Samuel W Wolfson High School

San Jose Elementary School

Sandalwood High School

Shepherd Of The Woods Lutheran School

Southside Estates Elementary School

Southside Middle School

St Clair Evans Academy

St Stephen Child Care Learning Center

St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church

Stonewall Jackson Elementary School

Susie E Tolbert Elementary School

Terry Parker High School

The Bridge Of Northeast Florida, Inc.

The Carpenter's Shop Center

The Church Of Oakland

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

Tiger Academy

Valor Academy Of Leadership Middle School

Venetia Elementary School

Vision For Excellence

Waverly Academy

Wayman Academy Of The Arts

West Jacksonville Elementary School

West Riverside Elementary School

Westside High School

Westview School

Whitehouse Elementary School

William M Raines High School

Windy Hill Elementary School

Woodland Acres Elementary School

Young Men's Leadership Academy

Young Women's Leadership Academy

St. Johns

 

Bartram Trail High School
 
Crosswater Christian Academy
 
Julington Creek Elementary School
 
Palencia Elementary School
 
Sebastian Middle School
 
Valley Ridge Academy

Nassau

 

Yulee Middle School

Putnam

 
 
Crescent City High School
 
Interlachen High School
 
Q.I. Roberts Middle School

Leon

 
 
Amos P. Godby High School
 
Canopy Oaks Elementary School
 
Desoto Trail Elementary School
 
Gilchrist Elementary School
 
James Rickards High School
 
Lawton Chiles High School
 
Leon High School
 
Lincoln High School
 
Pineview Elementary School
 
Swift Creek Middle School

Clay

 
 
Pace Center For Girls-Clay
 
Seamark Ranch School
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of North Florida

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (904) 398-9944 or email us!