Volunteer Recognition Program

Junior Achievement proudly recognizes those companies and individuals who are committed to empowering young people to own their economic success by making the following service awards.

 

2013-2014 OKC Area Recipients

Individuals

Crystal Apple – 750+ Students

John Koons

Cathy Patton

Craig Knutson

Green – 500-749 Students

Walter Vann

Lezlie Carter

Jane Haskin

Red – 250-499 Students

Rachel Kanady

Terri Talley

Brad Ferguson

Priscilla Cude

Giovanni Monterroso

Mark Beffort

Robert Brown

Rebecca Aust

Leo Morrison

James Chappel

Amy Lee

Kristy Viravong Portis

Susan Moffat

Jan Morrison

Rick Lindsey

Corbin Yarbrough

Dana Northcutt

Jeffrey Groves

Darius Jackson

 

Companies

Crystal – 350+ Classes

OG&E

Green – 250-349 classes

None

Red – 100-249 classes

Bank of Oklahoma

Prosperity Bank

MidFirst Bank

AT&T

IBC Bank

Cox Communications

TFCU

Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores

 

2013-2014 Tulsa Area Recipients

Individuals

Crystal – 750+ Students

Erica Irvine

John Lare

Brian Urich

Ron Salach

Tony Rivera

Belynda Clanton

Paula Reno

Lisa Porter

Robyn Brown

Deborah Weierbach

Michael Oonk

Stephen York

Paul Hardy

Valerie Zwosta

Green – 501-749 Students

Tonya Halstead

Shayne Frye

Keith Madden

Danielle Olsen

Brad Blackim

Mary Vibbert

Shannan Beeler

Katie Plohocky

April Hubler

Brian Jackson

Payton Pangburn

Nancy Uhren

Jo Bostick

Erma Roquemore

Dale deReign

Larry Hill

Rick Bennett

Bari Hatheway

Kirk Baird

Debra DuBois

Virginia Moser

Red – 251-500 Students

Jennifer Lightle

Angela Baker

Kevin Holmes

Pete Velazquez

Kathy Jageler

James Johnson

Kathy Skorvaga

Lara White

Darryl Baskin

Ramona Roberts

Lisa Weis

Tracey Godfroy

Sam Schaunaman

Duane Chalmers

Jerry Scherer

Carol Hicks

Angela Cole

Richard Gibbs

Lisa Carroll

Belinda Fletcher

Staci Moore

Megan Baggett

Trudy Bohanon

Joe Washum

David Darcey

Amy Michalcik

Jerry Pykiet

Thanh Hoang

Amanda Hutchison

Phyllis Hall

Adam Sanders

Brent Carroll

Karie Schaudt

Ronnie Jobe

Helen Harvey

Carolyn Taylor

Shawna Robinson

Jonathan Hendricks

William Clary

Bill Paddock

Lori Pumphrey

Randall Baker

Dean Miller

Angela Clark

Nikita Hay

Mindy Mahaney

Rick Rademeyer

Kathy Privett

Debbie Thompson

Charles Graham

Joe Antonacci

Don Crall

Kristy Hoffman

Larry Newberry

Polly Richison

Randy Weierbach

Mark Hogan

Brian DeFontes

Leslie Benson

Dudley Chalmers

David Cleveland

Ken Osborn

Kaylene Westbrook

Amy Van Brunt

Darrell Jayroe

Cathy Orban

Bruce Berkinshaw

Greg Conder

Heather Rettedal

 

Companies

Crystal – 350+ Classes

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma

Arvest Bank

Hilti, Inc.

Green – 250-349 classes

T.D. Williamson, Inc.

Red – 100-249 classes

Level 3 Communications

SpiritBank

Deloitte LLP

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Tulsa Tech - all campuses

Tulsa Community College

ONEOK, Inc./ONEOK Gas/ONEWIL

Wal-Mart Distribution Center

BancFirst

Matrix Service Company

IBM Corporation

ONB Bank and Trust/ONB Bank