Board | Junior Achievement of OKI Partners - Cincinnati/Dayton/Richmond - 2016

 

JA of OKI Regional Board of Directors

Marilyn Coleman — Chair of the Board
United Dairy Farmers, Retired
 
Matthew Jessup — Immediate Past Chair
Grant Thornton
 
David Cook — Chair Elect
TriHealth
 
Jeffrey Kujawa — Treasurer
Brixey & Meyer
 
Steve Haussler — Assistant Treasurer
Paycor, Retired
 
Robert Guido — Secretary
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
 
J. Steve Eder
Messer Construction Company
 
Steve Lippert
Hamilton Caster & Manufacturing
 
Laura Mitchell
Cincinnati Public Schools
 
Steven Swisher
Turner Construction Co.
 
H. Lytle Thomas
Heritage Bank
 
Mary Jo Thomas
Whitewater Valley REMC
 
Jacob vanBrandwijk
U.S. Bank, Retired
 

JA of Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky Board of Directors

Richard Wirthlin — Chair
Huntington Bank
 
Marilyn R. Coleman — Immediate Past Chair
United Dairy Farmers, Retired
 
Bruce A. Kintner — Vice Chair of Education
PNC Bank
 
Patty Basti — Treasurer
KPMG LLP
 
Thomas Stanek — Vice Chair of Special Events
Eagle Realty Group, Western & Southern Financial Group
 
Lisa Ciccia — Corporate Secretary
Fidelity Investments, Retired
 
Christopher Anderson
Current by GE
 
Ed Anderson
EDIS Group
 
Nikki Boehmker
PwC
 
David Bray
Barking Squirrel Media, LLC
 
Robert Bult
UBS Financial Services
 
Tony Chambliss
TriVersity Construction
 
Timothy Cappel
The Christ Health Hospital Network
 
Kevin Carter
Frost Brown Todd
 
John D. Coffman
Coffman's Realty
 
David Cook
TriHealth
 
Bryan Cooper
Woodforest National Bank
 
J. Steve Eder
Messer Construction Co.
 
Brien Dickson
Deloitte Tax LLP
 
E. Dawn DiMuro-Rogers
PwC
 
Joe Fairless
Ashcroft Capital
 
Jennifer Fitzpatrick
 
Rick Geise
Darling Ingredients Inc.
 
Bob Guido
PwC
 
Steve Haussler
Paycor, Retired
 
Alexander Hearn
VonLehman & Co., Inc.
 
James Heldman
Strauss Troy Co., LPA
 
Barbara Ibold
Fifth Third Bank
 
Matthew Jessup
Grant Thornton LLP
 
James E. Johnson
WesBanco
 
Justin Knappick
Dressman Benzinger LaVelle psc
 
Larry Kuhlman
Graphic Village
 
Philip Manning
TriHealth
 
Patrick C. Martin
St. Gregory Group
 
Brianna Ritz
Ayco | A Goldman Sachs Company
 
Didier Meyer
3M
 
Will Minor
KMK Law
 
Rich Mitchell
Ernst & Young
 
Daniel Orem
JP Morgan Chase & Co.
 
John Randall
KeyBank
 
Michelle Sullivan
Convergys, Retired
 
Gary Rhodes
Fifth Third Bank
 
Peter Rodish
Liberty Mutual
 
Angela Rose
Kroger Personal Finance
 
Jack C. Ryan
Procter & Gamble
 
Mark Williams
AT&T
 
Mary Welsh Schlueter
Partnership for Innovation in Education
 
Julian Soell
Delta Air Lines
 
Emily Thobe
GE Aviation
 
Matthew Thomas
Senecca Holdings
 
Jacob vanBrandwijk
U.S. Bank, Retired
 
Deatria Walker
State Farm Insurance
 
Greg Young
Heritage Bank
 

Butler & Warren County Board of Directors

Jonathan Cooper
Mason City Schools
 
Kara Czanik
Graydon Head
 
Tom Daskalakis
West Chester Hospital
 
Steve Lippert
Hamilton Caster & Mfg. Co.
 
Jennifer Nicely
Fifth Third Bank
 
Lynda O'Connor
Lakota Local Schools
 
Lina Patel
accenture
 
Steven Swisher
Turner Construction Co.
 
Debra Woods
Atos
 
Walter Zancan
US Bank
 
Neil Cohen — Advisory Board
Cohen USA
 

Dayton & Miami Valley Board of Directors

Jocelyn Abron
Woodforest National Bank
 
Michael D. Barhorst
Sinclair Community College
 
Thomas Belanich
Messer Construction Company
 
Ronald Cloyd
The Huntington National Bank
 
Joy DePoyster
Woodforest National Bank
 
Cheryl A. Ennis
KeyBank National Association
 
David Knoll
Hobart Brothers, LLC
 
Scott Kenney
Brixey & Meyer
 
Tiffany Kuck
McGohan Brabender
 
Jeff Kujawa
Brixey & Meyer
 
Kim Mays
US Bank
 
Rob Lupidi
Danis
 
Samuel Morgan
accenture
 
Penny Rike
LJB, Inc.
 
Lisa G. Stitsinger
The Huntington National Bank
 
Mark Vest
The Dayton Power & Light Company
 
Ryan J. Wagner
Transamerica Financial Advisors, Inc.
 
Keith Williamson
Woodforest National Bank
 
Darlene Wiseman
Premier Health
 

JA of OKI Partners - Eastern Indiana Board of Directors

Craig Towns — President
Reid Health
 
Mary Jo Thomas — Immediate Past President
Whitewater Valley REMC
 
Laurie Carr — Vice President of Special Events
First Bank Richmond
 
George Ferriell — Vice President of Education
Bath State Bank
 
Jill McGinty — Vice President of Board Development
CJM Properties
 
Debbie Bartram
MainSource Bank
 
Elizabeth Black
Kemper CPA Group LLP
 
Brad Clark
VanVleet Insurance
 
Justin Burkhardt
Reid Health
 
Sandi Mathews
Meijer
 
Adam Forrest
Boston, Bever, Klinge, Cross Chidester Attorney
 
Jeremy Kean
Sudz Fundraising
 
Justin Ratz
Wayne Bank
 
Gina Shinn
US Bank
 
Traci Saunders
First Merchants Bank
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of OKI Partners - Cincinnati/Dayton/Richmond -

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program