Advisory Council

Outstanding organizational leaders on JASWIN's Advisory Council help advise on the strategic planning and overall direction for the organization. In addition, the council has a responsibility to help govern, volunteer, fundraiser and serve as an overall ambassador for JA. The 2017-2018 Advisory Council by county are as follows:

Daviess County Members
  • Samantha Bobbitt
  • Erich Felkner
  • Terri Kelso
  • Mary Beth McGookey
  • Kerry Newsom
  • *Jeffrey Norris
  • Jon Pierce
  • Daniel Roach
  • Barbara Sapp
  • DeWayne Shake
  • Shelly Shake
  • Kay Stoll
  • Linda Strosnider
Gibson County Members
  • Shane Bonaparte
  • Dan Gilbert
  • Ronica Hageman
  • Eric Heidenreich
  • Krystle Hewitt
  • Lois Hill
  • Andrea Howe
  • Alisha Lowry
  • Carrie Martin
  • Mihir Paranjape
  • Michael Scott
  • *Don Steinmetz
  • Karen Thompson
Jasper, Dubois County Members
  • Annette Altmeyer
  • Luke Bawel
  • Martha Bohnert
  • Christina Chapman
  • *Chad Hoffman
  • Judy Jochum Nino
  • Stan Jochum
  • Mitza Kiefer
  • Justin Kluemper
  • Vickie Lewis
  • Al Mihajlovits
  • John Mundy
  • Tricia Neukam
  • Melanie Powell
  • Steffi Schmuecker
  • Mallory Schwenk
  • Denny Spinner
  • David Springston
  • Brenda Stallings
  • Nick Stevens
  • Linda Strosnider
  • Kathy Weyer
  • Steve Wigand
Knox County Members
  • *Rebecca Boberg
  • Darrel Bobe
  • Tracy Carlisle
  • Ryan Clark
  • Nathan Klingler
  • Abigail Mason
  • Eli McCormick
  • Kimela Meeks
  • Beth Meyer Lindsey
  • Anne Pratt
  • Kim Schoelkopf
  • Helen Seirp
  • Joel Smith
  • Lori Wissel
Pike County Members
  • Suzanne Blake
  • Lisa Clark
  • Joe Dedman
  • John Dudenhoeffer
  • *Stephanie Gaskins-McGuire
  • Paul Lake
  • Maria Restrepo-Turner
  • Karen Sipes
Posey County Members
  • David Frye
  • James Harper
  • Gayle Helfrich
  • Brittaney Johnson
  • John Martin
  • Randy Northrop
  • Beth Russell
  • Tina Spears
  • *Andrew Wilson
  • Emily Wolcott
Spencer County Members
  • Susan Arnold
  • Debra Barrett
  • Candis Haskell
  • Kyle Knieriem
  • Ken Mulzer, Jr.
  • William Potter
  • Dan Scherry
  • *Mike Schriefer
  • Harry Sheeley
  • Josh Winkler
  • TJ Xanders
Warrick County Members
  • Teri Hollander-Albin
  • Jason Brand
  • Diane Bremer
  • Blair Farmer
  • Royce Haws
  • Rick Jillson
  • Ron Jochum
  • Kellie Noe
  • Karen Russell
  • Patrick Ryan
  • Bill Schirmer
  • Nellie Schneider
  • Shari Sherman
  • *Jeff Sims
  • Steve Smith
  • Jane Wilhelmus
  • Roger Ziliak
Edwards/Wayne Counties, Illinois Members
  • Michael Copeland
  • Reece Copeland
  • Jason Gualdoni
  • Sarah Mann
  • Rich Montgomery
  • *Doug Raber
  • Tim Schoenborn
  • Kevin Smerdon
  • Kent Vinson

 

* Denotes Advisory Board Chair