Advisory Board | Junior Achievement of Southwestern Indiana

Advisory Council

Outstanding organizational leaders on JASWIN's Advisory Council help advise on the strategic planning and overall direction for the organization. In addition, the council has a responsibility to help govern, volunteer, fundraiser and serve as an overall ambassador for JA. The 2017-2018 Advisory Council by county are as follows:

Daviess County Members
  • Samantha Bobbitt
  • Erich Felkner
  • Terri Kelso
  • Mary Beth McGookey
  • Kerry Newsom
  • *Jeffrey Norris
  • Jon Pierce
  • Daniel Roach
  • Barbara Sapp
  • DeWayne Shake
  • Shelly Shake
  • Kay Stoll
  • Linda Strosnider
Gibson County Members
  • Shane Bonaparte
  • Dan Gilbert
  • Ronica Hageman
  • Eric Heidenreich
  • Krystle Hewitt
  • Lois Hill
  • Andrea Howe
  • Alisha Lowry
  • Carrie Martin
  • Mihir Paranjape
  • Michael Scott
  • *Don Steinmetz
  • Karen Thompson
Jasper, Dubois County Members
  • Annette Altmeyer
  • Luke Bawel
  • Martha Bohnert
  • Christina Chapman
  • *Chad Hoffman
  • Judy Jochum Nino
  • Stan Jochum
  • Mitza Kiefer
  • Justin Kluemper
  • Vickie Lewis
  • Al Mihajlovits
  • John Mundy
  • Tricia Neukam
  • Melanie Powell
  • Steffi Schmuecker
  • Mallory Schwenk
  • Denny Spinner
  • David Springston
  • Brenda Stallings
  • Nick Stevens
  • Linda Strosnider
  • Kathy Weyer
  • Steve Wigand
Knox County Members
  • *Rebecca Boberg
  • Darrel Bobe
  • Tracy Carlisle
  • Ryan Clark
  • Nathan Klingler
  • Abigail Mason
  • Eli McCormick
  • Kimela Meeks
  • Beth Meyer Lindsey
  • Anne Pratt
  • Kim Schoelkopf
  • Helen Seirp
  • Joel Smith
  • Lori Wissel
Pike County Members
  • Suzanne Blake
  • Lisa Clark
  • Joe Dedman
  • John Dudenhoeffer
  • *Stephanie Gaskins-McGuire
  • Paul Lake
  • Maria Restrepo-Turner
  • Karen Sipes
Posey County Members
  • David Frye
  • James Harper
  • Gayle Helfrich
  • Brittaney Johnson
  • John Martin
  • Randy Northrop
  • Beth Russell
  • Tina Spears
  • *Andrew Wilson
  • Emily Wolcott
Spencer County Members
  • Susan Arnold
  • Debra Barrett
  • Candis Haskell
  • Kyle Knieriem
  • Ken Mulzer, Jr.
  • William Potter
  • Dan Scherry
  • *Mike Schriefer
  • Harry Sheeley
  • Josh Winkler
  • TJ Xanders
Warrick County Members
  • Teri Hollander-Albin
  • Jason Brand
  • Diane Bremer
  • Blair Farmer
  • Royce Haws
  • Rick Jillson
  • Ron Jochum
  • Kellie Noe
  • Karen Russell
  • Patrick Ryan
  • Bill Schirmer
  • Nellie Schneider
  • Shari Sherman
  • *Jeff Sims
  • Steve Smith
  • Jane Wilhelmus
  • Roger Ziliak
Edwards/Wayne Counties, Illinois Members
  • Michael Copeland
  • Reece Copeland
  • Jason Gualdoni
  • Sarah Mann
  • Rich Montgomery
  • *Doug Raber
  • Tim Schoenborn
  • Kevin Smerdon
  • Kent Vinson

 

* Denotes Advisory Board Chair

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Southwestern Indiana

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (812) 425-8152 or email us!