Board | Junior Achievement of Southwestern Indiana

JA of Southwestern Indiana Executive Committee Members

Luke Yaeger — Board Chair
Commerce Bank
 
Kathy Schoettlin — 1st Vice Chair
Old National Bancorp
 
Glen Muehlbauer — 2nd Vice Chair
Koch Enterprises
 
Debbie Garrison — Secretary
Berry Plastics
 
Stacie Banks — Treasurer
Atlas Van Lines
 
Jay Hargis
BKD, LLP
 
Jim Wittman
Regency Properties
 
Tim Hayden
Southwest Indiana Chamber
 
Wesley Rees
Skanska
 

2017-2018 Board of Directors

Adrienne Seib
Evansville Courier & Press
 
Alex Burton
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
 
Amelia Roberts
Amelia James Coaching
 
Andrew Wilson
Wm Wilson Auction Realty
 
Bill Schirmer
Evansville Teachers Federal C U
 
Brenda Diggs
Retired
Springleaf
 
Brian Kessler
St. Vincent Evansville
 
Chad Hoffman
Old National Bank
 
Coby Osborne
Mead Johnson Nutrition
 
Dan Felker
Sterling Boiler & Mechanical
 
Dan Robinson
Farmer Scott Ozete Robinson & Schmitt
 
David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
 
Dawna Hendrix
WEHT 25 / WTVW-TV 7
 
Donnie Crowell
Wal-mart Stores, Inc. #1263
 
James Land
Coca-Cola Consolidated
 
Jason Marshall
Kone Cranes
 
Jay Hiett
WFIE 14
 
Jeff Sims
Old National Bank
 
Jeffrey Norris
Norris Law Office
 
Jill Griffin
University of Evansville
 
Jim Butterfield
Evansville Surgical Associates
 
John Newcomer
German American Bank
 
John Roettger
Romain Automotive Group
 
Jon Edwards
Wabash Plastics
 
Kelly Cozart
Ivy Tech
 
Kelvin Canaday
Fifth Third Bancorp
 
Kevin Martin
First Security Bank
 
Kyle Fields
SS&C Technologies
 
Lisa Ethridge
SABIC Innovative Plastic
 
Lisa Slade
Alphagraphics
 
Mary Healy
Accuride Corporation
 
Mckenzie Coulter
Flanders
 
Patrick Edwards
Vectren Corp
 
Rebecca Boberg
German American Bank
 
Rick Gardner
 
Royce Haws
Retired
Alcoa
 
Sean Georges
Shoe Carnival, Inc.
 
Shawn McCoy
Deaconess Hospital, Inc.
 
Steve Theising
Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn
 
Tim Boze
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana
 
Tim Schibik
University of Southern Indiana
 
Andrew Skinner
Fine and Hatfield
 
Trudy Stock
Harding, Shymanski & Co., PSC
 
Wayne Games
Vectren Corporation
 

Outgoing Board Members 2016-2017

Stephanie Gaskins-McGuire
Sisson Steel
 
Teri Hollander-Albin
The Hollander Group at Hilliard Lyons
 
Al Lentz
 
Cris Mabbitt
Irving Materials, Inc. (IMI)
 
David Miller
 
Steve Mudd
Riney Hancock, CPA
 
Thomas Ruder
Thomas A. & Sharon K. Ruder Foundation
 
Steve Walker
German American Bank
 
Ted Ziemer
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Southwestern Indiana

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (812) 425-8152 or email us!