Donors 2016-2017

Junior Achievement of Southwest Michigan has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this list.  We apologize for any errors or omissions.

 

Champion - ($20,000.00 + )
Anonymous
Cronin Foundation
Irving S. Gilmore Foundation
 
Visionary - ($5,000.00 + )
Altria Client Services LLC Martha Parfet
Battle Creek Community Foundation Post
Charles and Anne Burnham Sky King L.L.C.
Chemical Bank Stryker Corporation
Eaton Corporation Sunshine Toyota
Feldpausch Foundation Ten Talents Foundation
Fifth Third Bank The Grainger Foundation
John and Sharon Garside Ryan VanNest
Harold and Grace Upjohn Foundation Tim and Tonia Williams
Old National Bank Foundation The Wiser Financial Group
 
Leader - ($1,000.00 + )
Battle Creek Area Association of Realtors Jim Gilmore, Jr. Foundation
Battle Creek Chapter of Credit Unions John E. Fetzer Institue, Inc.
BDO USA, LLP Knappen Milling Company
Calhoun Area Career Center Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos, PC.
Dan and Kathy Casey Lakeview Ford
Climax Rotary Club Landscape Forms Inc.
Comerica Bank Marshall Community Foundation
Culligan Water Conditioning Mercantile Bank of Michigan
Davis Oil Company MPI Research, Inc.
Dorothy U. Dalton Foundation Old National Bank
Edwards Garment OMNI Community Credit Union
Enbridge Energy Company, Inc Parker Hannifin Corporation-Pneumatic Division North America
Aric and Lisa Faber Pfizer
Fabri-Kal Post Community Credit Union
Michelle and Troy Fuller Schupan & Sons, Inc.
Harding's Markets West Inc. Seelye Wright Kia of Battle Creek
Doug and Jodi Havera Mrs. Mary Tyler
Humphrey Products Vicksburg Foundation
Huntington Bank  
 
Investor - ($250.00 + )
Advia Credit Union Thomas and Pamela Mansager
Atlas Sales, Inc. John and Alba McKay
Ayres Insurance MDV Housing, L.L.C.
Battle Creek Glass Works, Inc. James and Amy Melvin
Blueox Credit Union Millennium Restaurant Group
Borroughs Corporation Merrill Lynch
Bosker Brick Company Mol-Son, LLC
Sherwood and Kathryn Boudeman Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
Burnham & Flower Agency, Inc. Rachel Packer
Robert and Karla Campbell Bo Parfet
Cereal City Sunrise Rotary Parker Hannifin Brass Otsego
Climax Telephone Company Plante & Moran, PLLC
Cole Gavlas, PC Portage Pediatric Dentistry PLC
The CSM Group Preston S. Parish Foundation
DeMent and Marquardt, PLC Kelly and John Renwick
DeNooyer Chevrolet RJDM, Inc.
Alan Devine Rotary Club of South Haven
Digital Highway SalesPage Technologies, LLC
Edwards Industrial Sales Sherriff-Goslin Company
Loyal and Bonnie Eldridge Kolby Smith
First National Bank of Michigan Ryan Snyder
Robert and Catherine Gordon South Haven Community Foundation
Gull Lake Area Rotary Steven and Myra Stankewicz
Jim and Marsha Heath Sturgis Bank & Trust
I.H.S. Distributing Co., Inc. Sturgis Exchange Club
International Mail Services, Inc. Team 1 Plastics
Mary Ellen and David Jackson Thurston Woods Village
Jaqua Realtors Steve and Patti Ticknor
John T. Seurynck, D.D.S. Mr. and Mrs. Samuel B. VanBoven
Junior Achievement of Wisconsin, Inc. Jon and Courtenay VanderMolen
Kalsee Credit Union Vetter-McGill Chevrolet, Inc.
Brad and Claire Kaufmann Mac Waldorf
Kellogg Community College Dennis Walters
John Kelly Western Diversified Plastics, LLC
John and Lani Kittredge Willis Law
Kiwanis Club of South Haven Andrew and Rachel Worgess
Corey and Sarah LaGro WSI Educational Staffing
John and Rita Light  
 
Friend - ($1.00 + )
John and Karen Allen James and Toni Kalleward
Thomas Anderton Kellogg Company
Anonymous Woody and Kathleen King
Anonymous Kitchen Enterprises, Inc.
Anonymous Marian Klein
James Ballard KMC Enterprises
Linda and William Barnes Dr. and Mrs. Naim Koymen
Brent and Wanda Belcher Kara Kuchinic
Todd and Tracy Boekeloo Blaine and Bobbie Lam
Bogen Concrete LaVonne Lavender
Robert and Phyllis Bokhart Wesley and Robin Lentz
Robert and Sandy Borsos Mancino's
Richard and Penny Briscoe Victoria Martin
John and Rosemary Brown Tony McCrumb
Thurman and Linda Bryant Patrick and Darby McEvilly
Jo Buckenberger Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. McFee
Mr. Fred Buckley Debra and Gary Meade
Burr Oak Tool Inc. Hugh and Connie Mehaffie
Captain Nemo's Inc. Midwest Realty Group
Sherry and Russell Carney Carol M. Miller
Dr. and Mrs. James Carter Charles D. Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Chihsing Chen Christopher and JoAnne Miller
David and Joetta Cherry Ronald and Joan Molitor
William and Gloria Clayborn Bret and Pamela Morgan
Craig K. Kempf Funeral Home Jack Neal
Sam and Carole Cupps OnStaff USA
Cutting & Cutting, P.C. P.R.P. Wine
Richard and Amy Davis Kathy Palmer
DeGrandchamp Farms Donald and Ann Parfet
Gary R. Dodd Eric Phillips
Daniel and Carie Doerr Perry and Jennifer Pinto
Erwin and Debra Doerschler Diane Ramirez
Dennis M. Duval Brian and Jacqueline Rice
David Dvorak and Karol Peterson Richard H. Olmsted & Associates, Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Fabi Linda Riggs
Farmers State Bank Rolling Hills Management Corpo
Filbrandt Family Funeral Home Richard and Lynn Russell
Elaine J. Fluck Thomas and Kristi Ryan
Ellen Frazier Thomas and Marsha Scampini
John and Lynda Gercak Jeffrey and Helen Schramer
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Gilmer David and Teri Scott
Goodrich Quality Theaters Shepherd Specialty Papers
Bruce Gosling James and Gail Sholl
Grand Trunk BC EFCU Daniel and Judy Smith
Mr. George L. Gray, Sr. Soil Friends, LLC
George A. Guerin Judith and Ross Soltess
Nicole and Shawn Hall Gregory St. Arnauld
David and Michelle Halley Sturgis Hospital
Tim and Sarah Harding Sturgis Rotary Club
Herbert and Beverly Havera Michael Thill
Hayward's Tax & Accounting Service Chris and Michelle Tracy
Rock Heller The Trinity Group, LTD.
Mrs. Joan Higgins United Bay Community Credit Union
Arnie and Rose Higley Lowell Mason and Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
Jim and Maratha Hilboldt James and Sarah VanderMolen
Darleen and Roscoe Hunt John and Cathryn Vandersalm
Julie Hunter John and Lorrie Ver Steeg
Bruce Hutchinson and Betsy Bastien Verne E. Ticknor, D.D.S., P.C.
Kevin and Jennifer Jawahir Jessica Walter
JM Wilson Corporation June Ware
Si and Shirley Johnson Tracy Wendt-Proulz
Steven Johnson Max Wittenberg
Kalamazoo Regional Educ. Service Agency