ADVISORY BOARD

Steven Ashby, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Dave Bond, Kennewick School District

John Ciucci, CH2M HILL Plateau Remediation Company

Joe Franco, U.S. Department of Energy – Richland Operations Office

Dr. Lou Gates, Columbia School District

Lance Hahn, Finley School District

Wade Haun, Kiona-Benton City School District

Bill Johnson, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Doug Johnson, Dayton School District

Bill Lampson, Lampson International, LLC

Mark Lindholm, Washington River Protection Solutions, LLC

Gregg McConnell, Tri-City Herald & tricityherald.com

Peggy McCullough, Bechtel National, Inc.

Tim Payne, College Place Public School District #250

Scott Sax, Washington Closure Hanford, LLC

Dr. Rick Schulte, Richland School District

Kevin W. Smith, U.S. Department of Energy – Office of River Protection

Wade Smith, Walla Walla School District

Roger E. Snyder, U.S. Department of Energy – Pacific Northwest Site Office

Gregg Taylor, North Franklin School District

Darcy Weisner, ESD 123

Michelle Whitney, Pasco School District

Kyle Willers, Lockheed Martin

Board of Directors

Officers for 2016-2017

Cal Dudney, Board Chair, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Darrell Toombs, Past Board Chair, Yoke's Fresh Markets

Amy Basche, Chair-Elect, Washington River Protection Solutions, LLC

Richard Nelson, Secretary/Treasurer

Ron Baze, Secretary/Treasurer-Elect, Wyckoff Farms

Board Members

Alison Baker, Bechtel National, Inc.

Roddy H. Baze, Washington Trust Bank

Khris Beyer, Real Centric Solutions, LLC

Semi Bird, U.S. Department of Energy – Office of River Protection

Steve Brown, U.S. Bank

Josh Chittenden, BNI, Inc. Representative

Claudia Cooley, Richland School District

Suzanne Feeney

David Fetto, Washington Trust

Don Frigaard, HAPO Community Credit Union

Malia Goes, ConAgra Foods Lamb Weston

Matt Henderson, PayneWest Insurance

Keith Hergesheimer, Banner Bank

Jim Hui, Umpqua Bank

Moses Jaraysi, CH2M HILL Plateau Remediation Company

Rachel Jobs, Bank of the West

Christy Krutulis, Walla Walla Public Schools

Carla Lobos, Pasco School District

Dr. Chuck Lybeck, Kennewick School District

Anna Markham, Energy-Northwest

Pat Mastaler, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Don C. Miller, Gesa Credit Union

David Moore, Junior Achievement of Washington

Tom Olson, Costco Wholesale

Stephen Palm, Haberling Financial Group

Cindy Parnell, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Eric Pearson, Community First Bank

Ben Reynolds, AREVA Inc.

Ken Robertson

Justin Stinson, Frontier Communications

Jerry Titus, Packaging Corporation of America

Nick Wagoner, Charter Communications

Jace Wilde, Bank of America