ADVISORY BOARD

Dr. Steven Ashby, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Ty Blackford, CH2M HILL Plateau Remediation Company

Dave Bond, Kennewick School District

Joe Franco, U.S. Department of Energy – Richland Operations Office

Dr. Lou Gates, Columbia School District

Lance Hahn, Finley School District

Wade Haun, Kiona-Benton City School District

Doug Johnson, Dayton School District

Bill Lampson, Lampson International, LLC

Mark Lindholm, Washington River Protection Solutions, LLC.

Tim Payne, College Place Public School District #250

Eric Pearson, Community First Bank | HFG Trust

Brian Reilly, Bechtel National

Dr. Rick Schulte, Richland School District

Wade Smith, Walla Walla School District

Roger E. Snyder, U.S. Department of Energy – Pacific Northwest Site Office

Darcy Weisner, ESD 123

Michelle Whitney, Pasco School District

Bob Wilkinson, Mission Support Alliance

 

Board of Directors

Officers for 2017-2018

Amy Basche, Board Chair, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Cal Dudney, Past Board Chair, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Richard Nelson, Secretary/Treasurer

Ron Baze, Secretary/Treasurer-Elect, Wyckoff Farms

Board Members

Jim Arneson, Community First Bank

Roddy H. Baze, Retired

Khris Beyer, Real Centric Solutions, LLC

Erich Bolz, Pasco School District

Angie Brotherton, Gesa Credit Union

Steve Brown, U.S. Bank

Josh Chittenden, BNI, Inc. Representative

Claudia Cooley, Richland School District

Rebekah Dobbs, Umpqua Bank Commercial Lending

David Fetto, Washington Trust Bank

Don Frigaard, HAPO Community Credit Union

Scott Hagihara, Lamb Weston

Matt Henderson, PayneWest Insurance

Keith Hergesheimer, Banner Bank

Jim Hui, Wheatland Bank

Rachel Jobs, Bank of the West

Tara Kenning, CH2M HILL Plateau Remediation Company

Dr. Chuck Lybeck, Kennewick School District

Pat Mastaler, Mission Support Alliance, LLC

Kris Mitchell, Framatome

Nathan Morgan, Washington River Protection Solutions, LLC

Cindy Parnell, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Leon Prather, COSTCO Wholesale

George Rangel, Bechtel National

Ken Robertson

Jerry Titus, Packaging Corporation of America

Darell Toombs, Yokes Fresh Market

Jace Wilde, Bank of America