JA Annual Meeting 2016 | Junior Achievement of Western Pennsylvania

JA Annual Meeting — 2018

When: June 21, 2018
 
Here are the recipients of our 2017 awards from the 78th Annual Meeting. 
 
VTDC - Venango Training & Development Center , Innovation Award
Deborah Priatko, Rising Star Award
HarbisonWalker International, Above & Beyond Award
Marc Hubert - Assistant Principal, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Educator of the Year Award
Senator Joe Scarnati, Bob O'Connor, JA Leadership Award
Jim Nickel, Volunteer of the Year Award
Natalie Santucci, Aquinas Academy, PSEA Scholarship
Lamar Cooley, Woodland Hills High School, Robert J. Schuler Scholarship
Kassandra Opfar, Serra Catholic High School, Thomas A. McConomy Scholarship
Doris Bond – Retired, PNC Bank
John Krolicki, UPMC
Elmer Laslo, President & CEO, 1ST SUMMIT BANK
John J. Polacek, Jr., JWF Defense Systems
UnitedHealthcare
Laurel Foundation
The Buncher Company
PNC Bank
NexTier Bank
Cindy and Murry Gerber Foundation
Comcast
Direct Enrgy
HarbisonWalkerInternational
HIGHMARK
Huntington Bank
Mercer County State Bank
Mine Safety Appliances
Noble Energy, Inc.
Pittsburgh Business Times
Pittsburgh Magazine
PPG Industries
Snyder Associated Companies
The Heinz Endowments
UPMC
Wheeler Brothers
Bison Charitable Foundation
CONSOL Energy
Duquesne Light Company
Enterprise Fleet Management
Erie Insurance
Federated Investors
First Commonwealth Bank
Frank B. Fuhrer Wholesale
Giant Eagle
KeyBank
Kohls
LORD Corporation
The Birmingham Foundation
Tippins Foundation
UHS of PA
#1 Cochran
1ST SUMMIT BANK
Advantage Solutions
American Eagle Outfitters
Aquatech International
AT&T
Bozzone Family Foundation
Burns White
Cameron County School District
Central PA Community Foundation
Citizens Bank
Cleveland Brothers Equipment
CORE Network
Deloitte
Dominion Foundation
Donahue Family Foundation
Eaton
Erie Community Foundation
Ernst Q. Johnson Charity Trust
Farmers National Bank
FirstEnergy
G.C. Murphy Company Foundation
General Electric Transportation
Geo V. Hamilton Incorporated
George and Margaret Mee Charitable Foundation
Hefren-Tillotson
Henderson Brothers
Huntley &Huntley Energy Exploration
Hyundai
Iron City Uniform
J&P Service Management Company
Jones Day
Jones Lang Lasalle
JWF Industries
KPMG LLP
LANXESS Corporation
Manheim
Marcus and Mack
Margaret Hardy Trust
Miller's Ace Hardware
Northwestern Mutual
P.J. Dick
Pittsburgh Business Show
Pittsburgh Pirates
Price Gregory International
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Range Resources
Reddog Industries
Reliant Holdings
> Rex Heat Treat
Robert and Mary Weisbrod Foundation
S&T Bank
Southwestern Energy
State Farm Insurance
The Pittsburgh Penguins Foundation
The Private Bank
The Sprout Fund
Thomas J and Sandra L. Usher Charitable Foundation
TriState Capital Bnak
U.S.Pipeline
Verizon
Waste Management
WesBanco
Williams
1ST SUMMIT BANK
Ally Financial
AT&T
BKD CPAs & Consultants
BNY Mellon
Brentwood Bank
Deloitte
Duquesne University School of Education
Ernst & Young
Eaton Corporation
Edinboro University
Erie Federal Credit Union
Erie Insurance
FedEx
First National Bank
GE Transportation
Giant Eagle
HBK CPAs & Consultants
Hefren-Tillotson
Highmark
Huntington Bank
Junior Achievement Young Professionals Board
KeyBank
KPMG
LORD Corporation
Merrill Lynch
Mine Safety Appliances
New Enterprise Stone and Lime
PPG Industries
Reliance Bank
Riverview Bank
Robert Morris University School Education
Schneider Downs
Somerset Trust
St. Vincent College School of Education
Starbucks
TechWorx
TriState Capital
UPMC
Washington and Jefferson College School of Education
Washington High School
Welch's Federal Credit Union
WesBanco Bank
 
Aliquippa Elementary
Ambridge Jr High School
Artman Elementary School
Assumption School
Avalon Elementary School
Avonworth Middle School
Bellevue Elementary School
Bethel Memorial Elementary School
Blessed Sacrament School
Bon Meade Elementary School
Brooks Elementary
Burchfield Primary
Butler Catholic School
Cambridge Springs Elementary School
Canonsburg Middle School
Carnegie Elementary School
Central Elementary School
Chartiers Valley Primary School
Christ the Divine Teacher Catholic Academy
Clara Barton Elementary
Claysville Elementary School
Curtisville Primary
Donaldson Elementary School
Dormont Elementary School
East Catholic School
East Union Intermediate
Edison Elementary School
Elroy Elementary
Evans City Middle School
Evergreen Elementary
Fred Aiken Elementary School
Haine Middle School
Holy Family School
Holy Sepulcher School
Holy Trinity School
Hopewell Memorial Junior High School
Hyde Elementary
Jamestown Area Elementary School
Jeffrey Primary
JFK Catholic School
Joe Walker Elementary School
Kelly Elementary School
Kennedy Catholic Middle School
Leadership Christian Academy
Lincoln Elementary School
Luther Low Elementary School
Luther Memorial Academy
Maplewood Elementary School
Marzolf Primary School
McCormick Elementary School
McKee Elementary School
Mon Yough Catholic
Moore Elementary
North American Martyrs School
North Side Catholic School
Oakview Elementary School
Our Lady of Fatima School
Our Lady of Grace School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Perry Elementary School
Peters Township Middle School
Pittsburgh Arlington Pre K-8
Pittsburgh Carmalt PreK-8
Pittsburgh Grandview K-5
Pittsburgh Langley K-8
Pittsburgh Lincoln K-5
Pittsburgh Roosevelt PreK-5
Pittsburgh West Liberty K-5
Pittsburgh Westwood K-5
Poff Elementary School
Reserve Elementary
Rogers Primary School
Saegertown Elementary
Saint Boniface School-Hammett
Sandycreek Elementary School
Second District Elementary School
Seton Catholic School
Shaler Area Elementary School
South Butler Primary
St Agnes School
St Benedict Parish School
St Benedict the Moor School
St Bernadette School
St Berard School
St Bonaventure School
St Elizabeth Elementary School
St George Catholic School
St Gregory School
St James School
St John Bosco School
St John Paul II Elementary School
St John The Baptist School
St Joseph School
St Kilian School
St Malachy School
St Margaret School
St Patrick School
St Peter Cathedral School
St Philip School
St Raphael School
St Rosalia School
St Sebastian School
St Sylvester School
St Therese School
St Thomas More School
St Wendelin School
Sto-Rox Elementary School
Victory Elementary School
Villa Maria Elementary School
Washington Park Elementary School
Wattsburg Area Elementary Center
West View Elementary
Wilson Elementary School
Woodland Hills Junior High School
Wyland Elementary

 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Western Pennsylvania

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program


If you would like more information on Donating, Volunteering, JA Programs, or other ways to partner with us, please give us a call at (412) 208-4747 or email us!