JA Young Professionals Board | Junior Achievement of Western Pennsylvania

JA Young Professionals Board

Jana Volante Walshak   Chair
Attorney
Fox Rothschild LLP
 
Katharine Perry   Vice Chair
Fort Pitt Capital Group LLC.
 
Sarah Abboud
Communications, Advanced Technologies Group
Uber
 
Jamie Alderman
Senior Associate
Denali, a WNS Company
 
Geremy Andreaco
Account Executive
The Wilson Group
 
Pam Arroyo
Program Director, Campus Programs and Workforce Development
UPMC
 
Jamey Bednez
Director of Health and Productivity
BABB Inc.
 
Justin Binion
Financial Advisor
Wells Fargo Advisors - Private Client Group
 
Mathew Brouse, Esq.
Attorney
Burns White
 
Anna Bernat Butson
Attorney
Sommer Law Group
 
Renee Davis
University Relations Recruiter
Arconic
 
Polly Clarchick
E3 Rotational Engineer
CNX
 
Renne Davis
University Relations Recruiter
Arconic
 
Jen DeCaro
Tax Manager
Calgon Carbon Corporation
 
Robert Denove
Staff Consultant
Ernst & Young
 
Scott DiGuglielmo
Director- Agency Brokerage
Burns Scalo Brokerage LLC
 
Robert Dolan
Director
PNC Riverarch Capital
 
Tom Donahue, Esq.
Inveniam Capital
 
Michael Downey
Vice President
Avison Young
 
Chris Droney
Vice President and General Manager
Mount Lebanon Office Furniture and Interiors
 
Michael Ellis
Strategy Consultant
Highmark, Inc.
 
Jamie Elsen
Land Manager
Rockdale
 
Richard Ernsberger, Esq.
Behrend & Ernsberger, P.C.
 
Troy Fine, CPA, CITP, CISA
Manager – Risk Advisory Services
Schneider Downs
 
Will Fredrick
Associate
Schneider Downs Meridian, LP
 
Laura L Gauger
Vice President- Relationship Manager, Business Banking
Citizens Bank
 
Adam Gazarik
Audit Manager
Deloitte & Touche LLP
 
Kelsey Graham
Talent Acquisition Coordinator
Rue 21
 
Gabriel Goldman
Commercialization Specialist
National Robotics Engineering Center (CMU)
 
Samantha Guidish
Assurance Manager
PriceWaterHouseCoopers
 
Marc Hubert
Assistant Principal
Chartiers Valley Intermediate School
 
Adam G. Jones
VP - Sr. Relationship Manager Commercial Banking
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Danielle Katz
VP of Development
Pittsburgh Land Company
 
Mandy Haverdink
Manager, Talent Acquisition and Development
Allegheny County Airport Authority
 
Ashley Henry-Shook
Director of Grassroots Lobbying
Duane Morris Government Strategies
 
Brigette Koreny
Attorney
Dinsmore & Shohl
 
Stephanie King
Business Analyst
PPG
 
Emily Kolek
Public Relations and Social Media Specialist
Westinghouse Electric Company
 
Chris Mamakos
Sr. Manager - PA OCO
Mid-Atlantic North Center Operations Verizon
 
Catherine McCarron
Relationship Manager
BNY Mellon
 
Alexis Meier
Communications Manager
E Holdings
 
Matt Phillips
Business Lending Officer
Dollar Bank
 
George Robinson
Manager of Development Services
Pittsburgh Water and Sewer Authority
 
Ed Sauer
Associate
Avison Young
 
Cynthia Schumacher
Paralegal
Goodrich and Associates
 
Mort Stanfield Jr.
Assistant Vice President, Corporate Banking
Dollar Bank, FSB
 
Dan Stefancin
Senior Account Executive
Ranstad Technologies
 
Shelby Weber
Assistant Interior Designer
Desmone Architects
 
Brandon Mendoza
Executive Director
NAIOP of Pittsburgh
 
Daniel Mozer
Associate
PNC Mezzanine Capital
 
Corey O'Conner
City Councilman, District 5
 
David Recker
Assistant Vice President
Alliant Americas
 
Patrick Strollo
Analyst
Federated
 
Logan J. Williams, SHRM-CP
Human Resources Analyst
Allegheny County Airport Authority
 
Andrew Wallisch
Financial Advisor
Raymond James
 
Julia Wu
Attorney
MAIELLO BRUNGO & MAIELLO, LLP
 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Western Pennsylvania

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program