Metro Milwaukee Board of Directors

By focusing on education, economic and youth development, JA programs contribute to the vitality of our community and the availability of a well-educated workforce.

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin is governed by a Board of Directors comprised of leaders in the Wisconsin business and education community.  We are fortunate to have a talented board of directors who offer leadership, expertise, and guidance to JA of Wisconsin.  Their dedication is critical to JA's success and our ability to develop and implement a strategy for sustainability and growth.  Board members are called upon to contribute their time and resources in areas such as student impact, planning, policy making, financial management, marketing and administration.

 

CHAIR
Ray Wilson
 
VICE CHAIR
Sara Lauber
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.
 
TREASURER
Kara Kaiser
BMO Harris Bank
 
SECRETARY
Sean Torinus
Serigraph, Inc.
 
MEMBERS
Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Griselda Aldrete
Hispanic Professionals of Greater Milwaukee
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
James Bedore
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.
 
Carl Brown
 
Jill Brzeski
Boelter & Lincoln
 
Keith Burns
 
Troy Carrothers
Kohl's Department Stores
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Ted D. Crandall
Rockwell Automation
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Dr. Tony Evers
State of Wisconsin Department of
Public Instruction

 
Susan Fronk
MRA-The Management Association
 
Joseph Gehrke
Kesslers Diamonds
 
Andres Gonzalez
Froedtert Health
 
Jennifer Green
J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.
 
James Gross
Trachte LLC
 
Thomas Hauske, Jr.
Marshall Street Capital
 
David Hession
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
 
John Howard
BMO Financial Group
 
Paul Hultgren
Valuation Research Corporation
 
Karen Hung
Silver Rock Consulting
 
Matt Hunter
JLL
 
Thomas Iannacone
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Paul Jones
Harley-Davidson, Inc.
 
Sang H. Kim
BMO Harris Bank
 
Tom Kissinger

The Marcus Corporation

John Koss, Jr.
Koss Corporation
 

Peter Kordus
 
Dennis Krakau
Wintrust Commercial Banking

Robert Landwehr
GE Healthcare
 
Bruce Lanser
UBS Institutional Consulting
 
Christopher R. Leberfing
Robert W. Baird & Co. Inc.
JA Racine/Kenosha Area Representative
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton, LLP
 
Dr. Susan A. May
Fox Valley Technical College
JA Winnebago Area Representative
 
Charles A. Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.
 
Mark Metzendorf
FIS
Dan Meyer
BizTimes Milwaukee
 
James A. Meyer
Huntington Bank
 
Doug O'Connor
RSM
 
Wayne Oldenburg
Oldenburg Group Incorporated
 
Michael Orzechowski
U.S. Bank
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric

James Quinlan
Wells Fargo
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group

Michael Schulze
EY
 
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Michael Sheppard
Principal Financial Group
 
Arthur Smith
Farmers Insurance &
Keystone Travel Services
 
Guy Smith
Lilly Creek Capital Partners
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Insurance Services
 
Dr. Robert Tatterson
XPonential Ventures
 
Todd Teske
Briggs & Stratton Corporation
 
Joseph A. Tucker
Victory Personnel
 
Dave Werner
Park Bank
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
*Area Representatives
 
 
 
AREA BOARD CHAIRS
Lorraine Avery
Portage & Wood Counties Area
 
Randy Danielson
Tri-North Builders, Inc.
Dane County Area
 
Steven Donovan
Community State Bank
Racine/Kenosha Area
 
Linda Feirn
Wipfli LLP
Northwest Wisconsin
 
Kyle Klotzbuecher
Northwestern Mutual
Wolf River Area

Joel Kuplack
Festival Foods
Winnebago Area

Terry Moeller
Schreiber Foods
Greater Green Bay  Area

Francis Reyna
Blackhawk Bank
Rock County Area
 
Andrew Shallow
Associated Bank
Northcentral Wisconsin
 
Chris Walters
DBS Group, LLC
Coulee
 
Melissa Winter
Acuity Insurance
Sheboygan County
 
 
 
EMERITUS MEMBERS
Chris Bauer
Eric Delzer
Russ Darrow
James Fuchs
Jon D. Hammes
John C. Koss, Sr.
John A. Mellowes
Leslie M. Muma
Pamela S. Muma
William Nasgovitz
Diane Pellegrin
Richard R. Pieper
Thomas Spero
Barbara A. Stein
Richard Teerlink
James B. Wigdale
James Ziemer