Metro Milwaukee Board of Directors

By focusing on education, economic and youth development, JA programs contribute to the vitality of our community and the availability of a well-educated workforce.

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin is governed by a Board of Directors comprised of leaders in the Wisconsin business and education community.  We are fortunate to have a talented board of directors who offer leadership, expertise, and guidance to JA of Wisconsin.  Their dedication is critical to JA's success and our ability to develop and implement a strategy for sustainability and growth.  Board members are called upon to contribute their time and resources in areas such as student impact, planning, policy making, financial management, marketing and administration.

 

CHAIR
Raymond Wilson
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
 
TREASURER
Kara Kaiser
BMO Harris Bank
 
SECRETARY
Sean Torinus
Serigraph, Inc.
 
MEMBERS
Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
James Bedore
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Steve Booth
R.W. Baird & Co., Inc.
 
Tim Bowers
Global Health Engines, Inc.
 
Carl Brown
Red Brown Kle Marketing
Communications
 
Jill Brzeski
Boelter & Lincoln
 
Keith Burns
 
Troy Carrothers
Kohl's Department Stores
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Ted D. Crandall
Rockwell Automation
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Dr. Darienne Driver
Milwaukee Public Schools
 
Dr. Tony Evers
State of Wisconsin Department of
Public Instruction

 
Susan Fronk
MRA-The Management Association

James Fuchs
 
Joseph Gehrke
Kesslers Diamonds
 
Andres Gonzalez
Froedtert Health
 
Darryl Green
Manpower Group
 
Jennifer Green
J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.
 
James Gross
Johnson Controls, Inc.
 
Dr. Eve Hall
Milwaukee Urban League
 
Lindsay Hammerer
KPMG
 
Thomas Hauske, Jr.
Marshall Street Capital
 
John Howard
BMO Financial Group
 
Karen Hung
Silver Rock Consulting
 
Matt Hunter
CBRE

Paul Jones
Harley-Davidson, Inc.
 
Sang H. Kim
BMO Harris Bank
 
Tom Kissinger
The Marcus Corporation

Peter Kordus
 
John Koss, Jr.
Koss Corporation
 
Dennis Krakau
Wintrust Commercial Banking

Robert Landwehr
GE Healthcare
 
Bruce Lanser
UBS Institutional Consulting
 
Sarah Lauber
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.
 
Christopher R. Leberfing
Robert W. Baird & Co. Inc.
JA Racine & Kenosha Counties Representative
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton, LLP
 
Marsha Mather
Laacke & Joys Company
 
Dr. Susan A. May
Fox Valley Technical College
JA Winnebago Region Representative
 
Daniel F. McKeithan, Jr.
Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.
 
Barry McNulty
Wis. Energy Corp/WE Energies
 
Charles A. Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Mark Metzendorf
FIS
 
Dan Meyer
BizTimes Milwaukee
 
James A. Meyer
First Merit Bank
 
William Nasgovitz
Heartland Advisors, Inc.
 
Doug O'Connor
RSM
 
Wayne Oldenburg
Oldenburg Group Incorporated
 
Elizabeth Orelup
Quarles & Brady LLP
 
Michael Orzechowski
U.S. Bank
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Dr. Linda Salchenberger
Marquette University
College of Business

Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group

Michael Schulze
EY
 
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Wei Shen
GE Healthcare
 
Michael Sheppard
The Principal Financial Group
 
Arthur Smith
Farmers Insurance &
Keystone Travel Services
 
Guy Smith
Lilly Creek Capital Partners
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
Paul Steffen
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Insurance Services
 
Dr. Robert Tatterson
 
Todd Teske
Briggs & Stratton Corporation
 
Joseph A. Tucker
Victory Personnel
 
Dave Werner
Park Bank
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
Jan Zander
Ayres Associates
JA Northwest District Chair
 
James Ziemer
 
 
 
DISTRICT BOARD CHAIRS
Lorraine Avery
Portage & Wood Counties District Chair
 
Betty Bergquist
American Family Insurance Group
Dane County District Chair
 
Leif Christianson
Peoples State Bank
JA Northcentral District Chair
 
Steven Donovan
Community State Bank
Racine & Kenosha Counties District Chair
 
Linda Feirn
Wipfli LLP
Northwest District Chair
 
Jon Grosshuesch
Oostburg State Bank
East Central District Chair
 
Sean Knott
Robert W. Baird & Co. Inc.
Rock County District Chair
 
Marty Monfils
Walmart
Wolf River District Chair
 
Laura Nelson
Peterson, Berk & Cross
Brown County Vice Chair
 
Chris Walters
DBS Group, LLC
Coulee Region District Chair
 
Scott Weber
Plexus 
Winnebago Region
 
 
 
EMERITUS MEMBERS
Chris Bauer
Eric Delzer
Russ Darrow
Jon D. Hammes
John C. Koss, Sr.
John A. Mellowes
Leslie M. Muma
Pamela S. Muma
Diane Pellegrin
Richard R. Pieper
Thomas Spero
Barbara A. Stein
Richard Teerlink
James B. Wigdale