Board | Junior Achievement of Wisconsin

Officers of the JA of Wisconsin Board

Kara Kaiser — Chair
BMO Harris Bank
 
Troy Carrothers — Vice Chair
Kohl's
 
Sarah Lauber — Treasurer
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.
 
Sean Torinus — Secretary
Serigraph, Inc.
 

JA of Wisconsin Board of Directors

Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Troy Bartoshevich
First Midwest Bank
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
Sequoya Borgman
Borgman Capital
 
Jill Brzeski
Boelter + Lincoln, Inc.
 
Katrice Cotton
Milwaukee Public Schools
 
Kaushal Chari
UWM - Sheldon B. Lubar School of Business
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Steve Cramer
Nasco
 
Theodore Crandall
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Sam Dickman, Jr.
The Dickman Company, Inc.
 
Thomas Doerr
The Manitowoc Company
 
April Dunn
ManpowerGroup
 
Jack Enea
Husch Blackwell
 
Matt Franey
CoveredBridge
 
Susan Fronk
MRA-The Management Association
 
Joseph Gehrke
Kesslers Diamond Center
 
Jennifer Green
J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.
 
Aaron Grundman
KMPG US
 
Thomas Hauske
Marshall Street Capital, Inc.
 
John Haynes
Johnson Controls International
 
John Howard
 
Paul Hultgren
Valuation Research Corporation
 
Karen Hung
Silver Rock Consulting
 
Matt Hunter
JLL
 
Shannon Huot
Educators Credit Union
 
Thomas Iannacone
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
 
Sang Kim
BMO Harris Bank
 
Tom Kissinger
The Marcus Corporation
 
Peter Kordus
 
John Koss
Koss Corporation
 
Robert Landwehr
 
Bruce Lanser
UBS Institutional Consulting
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton LLP
 
Susan May
Fox Valley Technical College
 
Charles Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co. Inc.
 
James Meyer
Huntington Bank
 
William R. Nasgovitz
Heartland Advisors, Inc.
 
Reginald Newson
Ascension
 
Douglas O'Connor
RSM
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric
 
Tim Ploetz
U.S. Bank
 
James Quinlan
Wells Fargo
 
Tim Reardon
Reinhart Boerner Van Duren s.c.
 
Holly Reilly
Froedtert Hospital
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group
 
Michael Schulze
EY
 
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Financial Group
 
Michael Sheppard
IronwoodDrive Financial Group
 
Guy Smith
Lilly Creek Capital Partners
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
William Stone
Wintrust Commercial Banking at Town Bank
 
Robert Tatterson
XPonential Ventures
 
Laura Thurow
Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc.
 
Raymond Wilson
Community Volunteer
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
Jennifer Zierer
We Energies
 

AREA BOARD CHAIRS

Yan Arsenault — Coulee Area
Trust Point
 
Chris Casey — Portage & Wood Counties Area
Skyward, Inc.
 
Tim Daanen — Greater Green Bay Area
B&D Warehouse, Inc.
 
Tena Hoag — Northwest Area
Advanced Laser Machining, Inc.
 
Kyle Klotzbuecher — Wolf River Area
Northwestern Mutual
 
Joel Pergolski — North Central Area
Ameriprise Financial Services
 
Joe Van Derven — East Central Area
Sartori Company
 
Bret Wagner — Dane County Area
Huron Consulting Group
 
Stacey Renn — Rock County Area
Wells Fargo Advisors
 

EMERITUS MEMBERS

Keith Burns
 
Russ Darrow
 
Eric Delzer
 
James Fuchs
 
Jon Hammes
 
John Koss
 
John Mellowes
 
Leslie Muma
 
Pamela Muma
 
William J. Nasgovitz
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Richard Pieper
 
Thomas Spero
 
Barbara Stein
 
Richard Teerlink
 
James Wigdale
 
James Ziemer
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Wisconsin

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program