Board of Directors

By focusing on education, economic and youth development, JA programs contribute to the vitality of our community and the availability of a well-educated workforce.

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin is governed by a Board of Directors comprised of leaders in the Wisconsin business and education community.  We are fortunate to have a talented board of directors who offer leadership, expertise, and guidance to JA of Wisconsin.  Their dedication is critical to JA's success and our ability to develop and implement a strategy for sustainability and growth.  Board members are called upon to contribute their time and resources in areas such as student impact, planning, policy making, financial management, marketing and administration.

CHAIR
Nancy Sennett
Foley & Lardner LLP
 
TREASURER
Kara Kaiser
BMO Harris Bank
 
SECRETARY
Sean Torinus
Serigraph, Inc.
 
MEMBERS
Brian Adam
Olympus Group
 
Christine Anderson
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
 
Bruce Arensmeier
Deloitte
 
Jeremy Bardon
High Bardon Wealth Management
Winnebago Region Chair
 
Kurt Bechthold
Payne & Dolan, Inc.
 
Lori Bechthold
 
James Bedore
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Nicole Belongia
CoVantage Credit Union
Wolf River District Chair
 
Steve Booth
R.W. Baird & Co., Inc.
 
Tim Bowers
Global Health Engines, Inc.
 
Carl Brown
Red Brown Kle Marketing
Communications
 
Keith Burns
 
Troy Carrothers
Kohl's Department Stores
 
Leif Christianson
Peoples State Bank
Northcentral District Chair
 
Robert Cowen
Badger Alloys, Inc.
 
Ted D. Crandall
Rockwell Automation
 
Chad Cundiff
Astronautics Corp. of America
 
Paul Danola
 
Eric Delzer
Delzer Lithograph Company
 
Dr. Darienne Driver
Milwaukee Public Schools
 
Dr. Tony Evers
State of Wisconsin Department of
Public Instruction

 
Susan Fronk
MRA-The Management Association

James Fuchs
 
Joseph Gehrke
Associated Bank
 
Jamie Geschke
 
Darryl Green
ManpowerGroup
 
Robert Greene
Chase
 
James Gross
Johnson Controls, Inc.
 
Dr. Eve Hall
African American Chamber of
Commerce of Wisconsin
 
Lindsay Hammerer
KPMG
 
Thomas Hauske, Jr.
Marshall Street Capital
 
Steve Heun
Vollrath Company
East Central District Chair
 
John Howard
BMO Financial Group
 
Karen Hung
 
Sara Hurley
Integrys Energy Group
Brown County District Co-Chair

Charles Jacobus
Jacobus Energy, Inc.
 
Paul Jones
Harley-Davidson, Inc.
 
Sang H. Kim
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
Tom Kissinger
The Marcus Corporation

Peter Kordus
 
John Koss, Jr.
Koss Corporation
 
Dennis Krakau
Associated Bank

Robert Landwehr
GE Healthcare
 
Bruce Lanser
UBS Institutional Consulting
 
Christopher R. Leberfing
Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc.
 
Jeff Likosar
Gardner Denver, Inc.
 
Ed Maginot
Grant Thornton, LLP
 
Johan Maritz
Joy Global
 
Gregory Martin
Lena's Food Stores
 
Marsha Mather
Laacke & Joys Company
 
Dr. Susan A. May
Fox Valley Technical College
 
Daniel F. McKeithan, Jr.
Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.

Mark Metzendorf
FIS
Barry McNulty
Wis. Energy Corp/We Energies
 
Charles A.Mellowes
Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.
 
Dan Meyer
BizTimes Milwaukee
 
James A.Meyer
First Merit Bank
 
Jeff A.Meyers
Wood Trust Bank
Portage & Wood Counties District Chair
 
Michael Michels
Pioneer Roofing
 
Dennis Mikulecky
Regal
Rock County District Chair
 
Troy Mitchell
Town Bank
Dane County District Chair
 
William Nasgovitz
Heartland Advisors, Inc.
 
Victor Nino
Modine Manufacturing Company
Racine & Kenosha Counties District Chair
 
Doug O'Connor
RSM
 
Wayne Oldenburg
Oldenburg Group Incorporated
 
Elizabeth Orelup
Quarles & Brady LLP
 
William Otto
Kalahari Resort & Convention Ctr.
 
Rick Parra
Pieper Electric
 
Stephen Patscot
Spencer Stuart, Inc.
 
Diane Pellegrin
 
Michael Peyer
Kaplan Professional
Coulee Region District Co-Chair
 
Thomas B. Precia
Integrated Risk Solutions

Mason Quackenbush
Gundersen Health System
Coulee Region District Co-Chair
 
Lynn Richtman
U.S. Bank
 
Jay Rothman
Foley & Lardner LLP

Dr. Linda Salchenberger
Marquette University
College of Business

Brad Schlossmann
Schlossmann's Auto Group

Michael Schulze
EY
 
Wei Shen
GE Healthcare
 
Michael Sheppard
The Principal Financial Group
 
Wendy Slocum
Burke Properties
 
Arthur Smith
Farmers Insurance &
KeystoneTravel Services
 
Guy Smith
Lilly Creek Capital Partners
 
Thomas Spero
 
John Splude
JWS Classics
 
Paul Steffen
Northwestern Mutual
 
Lori Stortz
University of Wisconsin
 
Joanne Szymaszek
Johnson Insurance Services
 
Dr. Robert Tatterson
Sealed Air, Inc.
 
Richard Teerlink
 
Todd Teske
Briggs & Stratton Corporation
 
Joseph A. Tucker
Victory Personnel
 
Dave Werner
Park Bank
 
William West
von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
 
Kathy Whitbeck
Nsight Telservcies
Brown County District Co-Chair
 
Raymond Wilson
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
 
Jennifer Wolff
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
 
Jan Zander
Ayres Associates
Northwest District Chair
 
James Ziemer
 
Joe Zink
Festival Foods
Brown County District Co-Chair
 
EMERITUS
Chris Bauer
Russ Darrow
Jon D.Hammes
John C. Koss, Sr.
John A. Mellowes
Leslie M.Muma
Pamela S. Muma
Richard R. Pieper
Andrew P. Potos
Barbara A. Stein
James B. Wigdale