Communities Served | Junior Achievement of Western New York

Communities JA of Western New York Serves

 

Communities JA Serves

Below is a list of school and community organizations that participated in Junior Achievement in the 2018-2019 school year.

 

Cattaraugus County

Allegany-Limestone Middle/High School
Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School
Ellicottville Central School
Franklinville Jr/Sr High School
West Valley Central School
 

Chautauqua County

Brocton Middle-Senior High School
Bush Elementary School
Carlyle C. Ring Elementary School
Dunkirk High School
Dunkirk Middle School
Dunkirk School #5
Erie 2 BOCES Chautauqua-Cattaraugus
Falconer Jr./Sr. High School
Fenner Elementary School
Fredonia High School
Jamestown High School
Jamestown Teenage Education and Motherhood (TEAM)
Robert H. Jackson Elementary
Sherman Central School
Temple Primary School
Westfield Central School
WNY P-Tech STEM College & Career Academy

Genesee County

Alexander Elementary School
Alexander Middle/High School
Byron Bergen Middle/High School
D.B. Bunce Elementary School
Jackson Elementary School
John Kennedy Elementary School
LeRoy Jr./Sr. High School
Pembroke High School
St. Joseph's School
Wolcott Street Elementary School
 

Niagara County

Catholic Academy of Niagara Falls
Charles A. Upson School
DeSales Catholic School
Drake Elementary School
Emmet Belknap Intermediate School
Lewiston-Porter Middle School
Lockport High School
Niagara Charter School
Niagara Falls High School
Niagara Wheatfield High School
North Tonawanda Senior High School
Roy B. Kelley Elementary School
Royalton-Hartland Middle School
Starpoint High School
 

Orleans County

Oak Orchard Elementary School
Orleans/Niagara BOCES
 

Wyoming Country 

Attica High School
Perry Jr./Sr. High School
Pioneer High School
Warsaw Middle / High School           
Wyoming Central School
 

Erie County

Academy School 131 @ 4
Akron High School
Alden Senior High School
Allendale Elementary School
Amherst High School
Armor Elementary School
Baker Road Alternative Middle/High School - Erie 2CC BOCES
Ben Franklin Elementary School
Ben Franklin Middle School
BPS #31-Harriet Tubman School
BPS #32 Bennett Park Montessori Center
BPS #355 The New Buffalo School of Culinary Arts & Hospitality Management
BPS #43 Lovejoy Discovery
BPS #45 International School
BPS #61-Arthur O. Eve School
BPS #74 Hamlin Park School
BPS #80-Highgate Heights Elementary
BPS #91 Build Academy
BPS #95 Waterfront Elementary School
Buffalo Academy of Visual & Performing Arts
Buffalo Urban League
Burgard High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cayuga Heights Elementary School
Charles Lindbergh Elementary
Charter High School for Applied Technologies
Charter School for Applied Technologies
Charter School for Inquiry
Christ the King School
City Honors School at 56 & 8
Clarence Center Elementary School
Clarence Senior High School
Cleveland Hill High School
Clinton Street Elementary School
Country Parkway Elementary
DaVinci High School
Depew High School
Dodge Elementary School
East High School
Eden Jr./Sr. High School
Emerson School of Hospitality
Erie 1 BOCES
Frontier Central High School
Global Concepts Charter High School
Global Concepts Charter School
Gowanda High School
Hamburg Middle School
Hamburg Senior High School
Harold O. Brumsted Elementary
Harris Hill Elementary School
Heim Elementary School
Holland Middle School
Holmes Elementary School
Hoover Elementary School
Hoover Middle School
Hutchinson Central Technical High School
Immaculate Conception School
John A. Sciole Elementary School
Just for Kids
Kenmore West Sr High School
Lackawanna High School
Lake Shore Senior High School
Lancaster High School
Lydia T. Wright School #89
Maple East Elementary School
Martin Road Elementary School
Maryvale Intermediate School
Maryvale Middle School
Maryvale Primary School
McKinley High School
Mount St. Mary Academy
MST Prep School at Seneca Vocational High School
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary School
Nichols School
Northwood Elementary School
Notre Dame Academy School
Orchard Park Central High School
Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
Parker Academy
Pinehurst Elementary School
Resource Council of WNY
Riverside Institute of Technology
Sheridan Hill Elementary School
Smallwood Elementary School
South Park High School
Southside Elementary School
Southtowns Catholic School
St. Aloysius Regional School
St. Andrew's Country Day School
St. Christopher School
St. Francis High School
St. Gregory the Great
St. John the Baptist School
St. John the Baptist-Alden
St. John Vianney School
St. Joseph University School
St. Mary's of Lancaster
St. Mary's of Swormville
St. Peter and Paul School
St. Peter and Paul School-Hamburg
St. Stephen School
Stanley G Falk School- Rossler
Sweet Home High School
Sweet Home Middle School
Tapestry Charter School
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School
Tonawanda Middle-High School
Trinity Christian School
Union East Elementary School
Upward Bound at Medaille College
West Buffalo Charter School
West Seneca East Middle
West Seneca East Senior High School
West Seneca West Elementary School
West Seneca West Senior High School
Western New York Maritime Charter School
Westminster Community Charter School
Westminster Economic Development Initiative
William Street School
Winchester Elementary School
Windermere Boulevard Elementary
Windom Elementary School

 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Western New York

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program