Communities Served | Junior Achievement of Western New York

Communities JA of Western New York Serves

 

Communities JA Serves

Below is a list of school and community organizations that participated in Junior Achievement in the 2016-2017 school year.

 

Cattaraugus County

Allegany-Limestone High School
Cattaraugus- Little Valley High School
Ellicottville School
Franklinville Jr./Sr. High School
Pioneer High School
West Valley Central School
 

Chautauqua County

Brocton Central School
Carlyle C Ring Elementary School
Clinton V Bush Elementary School
Eastside YMCA

Falconer Middle Sr High School
Harvey C Fenner Elementary School
Jamestown High School
Paul B D Temple Elementary School
Robert Jackson Elementary School
Samuel G Love Elementary School

Southwestern Middle School
Westfield Central School

Genesee County

Alexander Elementary School
Alexander Middle High School
Batavia High School
Byron-Bergen Elementary School
Byron-Bergen Jr./Sr. High School
Jackson Primary School
John Kennedy Intermediate School
Pavilion Ctl Jr./Sr. High School
St Joseph School-Batavia
Wolcott Street School
 

Niagara County

Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls
Charles A Upson Elementary School
Desales Catholic School
Emmet Belknap Intermediate School
Errick Road Elementary School
Lewiston Porter Middle School
Lockport High School
Meadow Elementary School
Niagara Falls High School
Roy Kelley Elementary School
St. Peter Roman Catholic School
Starpoint High School
Starpoint Middle School
Tuscarora Indian School
 

Orleans County

Clifford Wise Mid Interm School
Medina High School
Oak Orchard Elementary School
Orleans-Niagara Boces
 

Wyoming Country 

Lockwood Elementary School
Perry Senior High School
Warsaw Central Jr./Sr. High School
Warsaw Elementary School
Wyoming Central School
 

Erie County

Adult Education Center
Akron High School
Alden High School
Alden Intermediate School
Allendale Elementary School
Aloma D. Johnson Charter School
Armor Elementary School
Baker Road Alternative Middle/High School
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Benjamin Franklin Middle School
Boys & Girls Clubs of Buffalo
Boys and Girls Club of the Northtowns
Buffalo Urban League
C A Lindbergh Elementary School
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Cayuga Heights Elementary School
Charter High School for Applied Technologies

Charter School of Applied Tech
Charter School of Inquiry
Christ The King School
Clarence Center Elementary School
Cleveland Hill High School
Clinton Street Elementary School
Como Park Elementary School
Country Parkway Elementary School
Depew High School
Dodge Elementary School
East Aurora High School
Erie 1 Boces
Erie 2 Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Boces
Frontier Central High School

Global Concepts Charter Es
Hamburg High School
Harris Hill Elementary School
Heim Elementary School
Herbert Hoover Elementary School
Holmes Elementary School
Immaculate Conception School
Just For Kids Afterschool
Kenmore East High School

Kenmore West Sr. High School
Lackawanna High School

Lancaster High School
Maple East Elementary School
Martin Road Elementary School
Maryvale Intermediate School

Maryvale Middle School
Maryvale Primary School
Matt Urban Center at Palonia Hall

Nativity Of Blessed Mary School
Northwood Elementary School
Orchard Park High School
Our Lady-Blessed Sacrament School
Parker Academy
Pinehurst Elementary School

BPS 156 Frederick Law Olmsted
BPS 197 Math Science Technology School
BPS 205 Riverside Inst of Tech
BPS 212 Leonardo Davinci High School
BPS 27 Hillery Park Elementary School

BPS 302 Emerson-Hospitality High School
BPS 304 Hutchinson Tech High School
BPS 307 East High School
BPS 32 Bennett Park Mont School
BPS 45 International School
BPS 64 Frederick Law Olmsted 
BPS 69 Houghton Academy
BPS 74 Hamlin Park School

BPS 80 Highgate Heights Es
BPS 93 Southside Elementary School
BPS 95 Waterfront Elementary School
Sheridan Hill Elementary School
Smallwood Drive Elementary School
Southtowns Catholic School
Ss Peter & Paul School

St. Aloysius Regional School
St. Amelia School
St. Andrew's Country Day School
St. Christopher School
St. Francis High School

St. Gregory The Great School
St. John The Baptist School-Alden
St. John The Baptist School-Kenmore

St. John Vianney School
St. Mary School- Swormville
St. Mary's Elementary School- Lancaster
St. Stephen School
Stanley G Falk School

Sweet Home Middle School
The Belle Center

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School
Trinity Lutheran School
Union East Elementary School
Villa Maria College
Wales Primary School
West Buffalo Charter School
West Elementary School
West Seneca East Senior High School
West Seneca West Senior High School
Western New York Maritime Charter School

Westminster Community Charter School
Westminster Economic Development Program (WEDI)
William Street School
Willow Ridge Elementary School

Winchester Elementary School
Windom Elementary School
Young Audiences of WNY

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Western New York

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program