JA Volunteer Spotlight | Junior Achievement of Western New York

Volunteer Spotlights

Our volunteers are the heart and soul of Junior Achievement. The links below highlight some of our conversations with volunteers as we discuss their continued support of JA.

 

VOLUNTEER SPOTLIGHT-Heidi Urban, Axis Communications

VOLUNTEER SPOTLIGHT-ANDREW HILL, MEDIA ONE

COMPANY SPOTLIGHT-MATRIX IMAGING

VOLUNTEER SPOTLIGHT-MADISON ELLIOTT, REPORTER, SPECTRUM NEWS

VOLUNTEER SPOTLIGHT-TERRI JOHNSON, DIRECTOR OF EMPLOYMENT AND COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES, THE RESOURCE CENTER 

Volunteer Spotlight-Karyn Winters,Director,Genesee County BEA

2018-2019 JA Volunteers

Thank you to all of our volunteers! We send our sincere appreciation and gratitude to the volunteers who shared their time, experience, and knowledge with WNY students in the 2018-2019 school year.

 

Aaron Bourke AAA Western and Central New York
Amanda Castro AAA Western and Central New York
Angela Wawrzynek AAA Western and Central New York
Jacki Hankinson AAA Western and Central New York
Jennifer Argentieri AAA Western and Central New York
Jennifer Fincik AAA Western and Central New York
John Mion AAA Western and Central New York
Julie Fundalinski AAA Western and Central New York
Larry Burns AAA Western and Central New York
Linda Tompkins AAA Western and Central New York
Lisa Stopper AAA Western and Central New York
Nancy Kenney AAA Western and Central New York
Robert Grant AAA Western and Central New York
Sarah Jackson AAA Western and Central New York
Stacey McConnell AAA Western and Central New York
Stephanie DiGesare AAA Western and Central New York
Traci Bax AAA Western and Central New York
Carl Camrado Aleron
Kristi Streamer Amber Lantern
Steve Samis Applied Business Systems
Chad Allen AXA Advisors, LLC.
Charles Scime Bank of America
Christine Skowron Bank of America
Denis Serugendo Bank of America
Doug Hendershott Bank of America
James Manna Bank of America
James McDermott Bank of America
Laura Dolan Bank of America
Lisa Bogart Bank of America
Michael Przewozny Bank of America
Richard Smith Bank of America
Scott Pernick Bank of America
Steven Scalzo Bank of America
Michael Larry Bank of America Foundation
Beth Kemp Batavia Business Improvement District
Suzanne Duyssen Batavia Legal Printing Inc.
Darcy Livergood Baxter Healthcare Corp
Derek Reigle Baxter Healthcare Corp
Alexa Blezy Beta Alpha Psi
Benjamin Reimer Beta Alpha Psi
Beth Beitz Beta Alpha Psi
Jonas Ottmon Beta Alpha Psi
Karl Bader Beta Alpha Psi
Kevin Patterson Beta Alpha Psi
Michael Hughes Beta Alpha Psi
Robert Dong Beta Alpha Psi
Scott MacEntec Beta Alpha Psi
Tongchen Jiang Beta Alpha Psi
Paula D'Amico Blessings by Nature
Amy Schraufstetter BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Angela Falletta BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Chelsea Castiglia BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Danielle Fleischmann BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Jason Eastman BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Jeff Martin BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Jeffrey Hardy BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Jenna Willis BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
John Weatherby BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Katie Hurley BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Paula Venne BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Stephaine Huston BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Victoria Lojacono BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Jeanne Hellert BNSME
Lynn Fetes Bryant & Stratton College
Robert Barton Bryant & Stratton College
Rachael Herrman Buffalo Niagara Partnership
Erin Selig Buffalo Public Schools
Angela Dowdell Buffalo Spree Publishing, Inc.
Aharon Sailor Buffalo Urban League
Makeda Holley Buffalo Urban League
Stephon Ford Buffalo Urban League
Daniel Puerner Cannon Design
DiAnne George Cannon Design
Holly Marfurt Cannon Design
Jason Sokolowski Cannon Design
Jeremy Dwyer Cannon Design
Kristen Segarra Cannon Design
Lynn Puerner Cannon Design
Melissa M. Belding Cannon Design
Michael Klein Cannon Design
Rebecca McGowan Cannon Design
Stacey Stevens Cannon Design
Marilyn Keller Castle Hill LLC
Matt Chandler Chandler Creative Services LLC
Tamieka Johnson Charter School for Inquiry
Robert J. McArdle Chase
Ross Graney Chase
Justin Hanft Chautauqua County Education Coalition
Johanna Damcott Chautauqua Department of Health and Human Services
Jose Quinones-Visot Chautauqua Tapestry
Mark Sonner Chiampou Travis Besaw Kershner LLP
Allicia M. Clark Citibank, N.A.
Alyssa Benton Citibank, N.A.
Brad Simpson Citibank, N.A.
Brenda Pokojowczyk Citibank, N.A.
Christina McGovern Citibank, N.A.
Cory Ekstrum Citibank, N.A.
Jaclyn Droman Citibank, N.A.
Jacqueline Beaudoin Citibank, N.A.
Jasmine Nguyen Citibank, N.A.
Jonathan Williams Citibank, N.A.
Kaitlyn Abel Citibank, N.A.
Kathleen Johnson Citibank, N.A.
Kimberly Brong Citibank, N.A.
Kimberly Wayman Citibank, N.A.
Laura Gratteri Citibank, N.A.
Mary Russell Citibank, N.A.
Nathan Armbruster Citibank, N.A.
Nicholas Buckle Citibank, N.A.
Ryan Shea Citibank, N.A.
Stacey Burkhardt Citibank, N.A.
Xin Yang Citibank, N.A.
Amy Lukowski Citizens Bank
Dan Bernard Citizens Bank
Erica Piddisi Citizens Bank
John W. Bauda Citizens Bank
Marcie Hartung Citizens Bank
Ricky Scott Citizens Bank
Vannitda Chanthanane Citizens Bank
Amanda Stephens City Honors School at 56 & 8
Jay Gsell City of Batavia
Rebecca Smith Clarence Community & Schools Credit Union
Fierra Green Community Action Organization of WNY
Alexis Sullivan Community Volunteer
Amanda Braley Community Volunteer
Amy Chambers Community Volunteer
Andrea McLean Community Volunteer
Cierra Hernandez Community Volunteer
Cynthia Heximer Community Volunteer
Donna Charest Community Volunteer
Erica Jankowski Community Volunteer
Heather Robinson Community Volunteer
Isiah Johnson Community Volunteer
Jane Warfield Community Volunteer
Jason Karcher Community Volunteer
Jenna Dersham Community Volunteer
Jill J. Jacobs Community Volunteer
Judy Willert Community Volunteer
Julie Smyth Community Volunteer
Katherine Lotito Community Volunteer
Leah Weinberg Community Volunteer
Lindsie Cook Community Volunteer
Mary Maj Community Volunteer
Patrice Allen Community Volunteer
Robin Ormond Community Volunteer
Ruth Lundin Community Volunteer
Stephen Brooks Community Volunteer
Steve Overbeck Community Volunteer
Susan Fraser Community Volunteer
Theresa Kazmierczak Community Volunteer
Tracy Smith Community Volunteer
Vincent Misiti Community Volunteer
Vinod Suchak Community Volunteer
Jason Stronz Courier Capital Corporation
Adilho T. Souza Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Brian Kooken Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Bryant Stevens Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Corey Thompson Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Isaac F. Ayala Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Melissa Hagberg Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Pooja Rawat Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Sherman Sweeney Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Wayne Stephenson Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Jennifer Wood Curbell, Inc.
Michael Russo Curbell, Inc.
Danielle Offhaus D.B. Bunce Elementary School
Melissa Iovannisci D.B. Bunce Elementary School
Max Winterburn DataSure 24
Joseph Gunning Davis Financial
Michael Baker Deppas Insurance Agency
Brett Mucheck Digitell Inc.
Sarah DesJardins Dopkins & Company, LLP
Arthur Hile Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Bob Forness Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Brad Monroe Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Gary Pearson Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Jay King Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Lisa Hoch Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Marc Ralston Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Michael Dunaway Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Wendy Blimline Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Kelly Fetterick Dunkirk Middle School
Kristina Damon Dunkirk School #5
Christine Howard E.B. Howard Consulting
Joann Ramaekers Eden Jr./Sr. High School
C. Thomas Mazzuro Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Gabriel Thornton Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Jenna Cassidy Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Slav Valkanov Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Vince Pascarella Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Walter Stanrszewski Enterprise Holdings Inc.
Kim Snyder Erie 2 BOCES Chautauqua-Cattaraugus
Dorothy Maier Evans Bank
Barbara McCroskey Evolve Practice Partners
Francine Brooks F.B. Displays & Designs Inc.
Sarah Wagner Falconer Central School District
James Roach Falconer Printing & Design
Stephen Roach Falconer Printing & Design
Jane Fosberg Falconer Rotary
Tina Schofield Farm Credit of Western New York, ACA
Katherine Sinicropi Fisher-Price, Inc.
Gary M. Olson Flatback Technologies, Inc.
Fran Vaughan FMV Tax Professionals
Aaron Rybak Foresters Financial Services
David Lyman Foresters Financial Services
Desirae Currier Foresters Financial Services
Sophia Eddy Foresters Financial Services
Monica Simpson Fredonia State University of New York - Technology Incubator
Haley Ernst Freed Maxick CPA's, P.C.
Jared Thornton Freed Maxick CPA's, P.C.
Marisa Huffman Freed Maxick CPA's, P.C.
Amanda Gombos Frontier Central High School
Gaylene Lindell Gaylene's
Angelica Rodriguez GEICO
Ashley Bettinger GEICO
Brady DeVore GEICO
Christina Boerschig GEICO
James Pettapiece GEICO
Joshua Bancroft GEICO
Kathleen Hufnagel GEICO
Kevin Danvir GEICO
Lanie Henderson GEICO
Lisa Mott GEICO
Melissa Spatari GEICO
Miranda Walinski GEICO
Nicole Becker GEICO
Rachel Sanchez GEICO
Sharon Banks GEICO
Sophie Osytek GEICO
Stacy Cich GEICO
Tilden Brown GEICO
Tracy McNally GEICO
Vincent Amann GEICO
Tammy Arneth Genesee Community College
Eve Hens Genesee County
Karyn Winters Genesee County Business Education Alliance
Sara Stockwell Genesee County Chamber of Commerce
Steven Falicito Genesee County Chamber of Commerce
Daniel Gestwick Gestwick Recruitment Solutions
Jen Gilligan Gilligan Electric
Holly Hubert Global Security IQ
Cherie Messore GM Tonawanda Engine
Peter Nawojski Goldberg Segalla
Becky Brubaker Harlequin
Amy Schweizer HealthNow New York Inc.
Douglas Jack HealthNow New York Inc.
Lynda Tarantino HealthNow New York Inc.
Martina Williams HealthNow New York Inc.
Richard Watson HealthNow New York Inc.
Aditi Chauhan HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Alex Caratelli HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Angela Sebastiano HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
April Wyatt HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Austin Reese HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Colleen Kearney HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Danielle Chaffee HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Domenic Vero HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Dominic Cervi HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Gabriella Tybor HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Jane Roach HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Jennifer Smith HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Jennifer Yap HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Jonathan Gutierrez HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Joseph Sisti HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Justin Catan HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Kathleen Mangan HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Kerrianne Creegan HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Mary Jean Buchwald HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Meghan Quinn HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Michael Winter HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Michelle Caswell HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Patrick Kelly HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Susan Wesley HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Theresa Smeltzer HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Thomas Wilkins HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Timothy Miszewski HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Mark Brylinski Hunt Real Estate Corporation
Joseph Duttweiler Immaculate Conception School
Alison DeMatte Independent Health
Ami Furmanek Independent Health
Amie DeFilippo Independent Health
Angela Chandia Independent Health
Ashley Franczyk Independent Health
Bernie Esposito Independent Health
Caitlin Clark Independent Health
Christa Meer Independent Health
Cortney Strzelczyk Independent Health
Debbie Robinson Independent Health
Elaine Clruden Independent Health
Frank Salamone Independent Health
Heather Jahn Independent Health
Heather Sullivan Independent Health
Jennifer Stoklosa Independent Health
Kelly Abou-Said Independent Health
Kelly Glosser Independent Health
Kim Tomasello Independent Health
Lora Brady Independent Health
Mary Maisano Independent Health
Mary Suszynski Independent Health
Maurice Baldon Independent Health
Nancy Anastasia Independent Health
Nancy Carroll Independent Health
Paula Modaffari Independent Health
Philip Ganci Independent Health
Priti Bangia Independent Health
Rose Rozeski Independent Health
Teresa Carosa Independent Health
Terry Hollingsworth Independent Health
William Greene Independent Health
Alex Holler Ingram Micro Inc.
Alyssa Walsh Ingram Micro Inc.
Andrew Hogan Ingram Micro Inc.
Brooke Salvatore Ingram Micro Inc.
Bryan Wojtanik Ingram Micro Inc.
Daniel Eyrick Ingram Micro Inc.
David Bishop Ingram Micro Inc.
Lance Cutler Ingram Micro Inc.
Ryan Brogan Ingram Micro Inc.
Sabina Ramsey Insight International
Michael P. Donovan Integer
Christopher Hughesman Jamestown Area Federal Credit Union
Brenda Salemme Jamestown Business College
Christina Conklin Jamestown Business College
Jasmine Nutt Jamestown Business College
Brent Harkness Jamestown Community College
Corrine Case Jamestown Community College
Jeff Teluk Jamestown Community College
Julie Page Jamestown Community College
Kerri Brown Jamestown Community College
Tim Smeal Jamestown Community College
Danni Hannon Jamestown High School
Jordan Sigular Jamestown Teenage Education and Motherhood (TEAM)
Mark E. Johnson Johnson & Ghirsig
Mike Rozic Johnson Controls, Inc.
Alycia Ivancie Junior Achievement of WNY
Catherine Moots Junior Achievement of WNY
Laurie Mahoney Junior Achievement of WNY
Lisa Roy Junior Achievement of WNY
Rebecca A. Johnson Junior Achievement of WNY
Shannon M. Okonczak Junior Achievement of WNY
Tammy M. Bixby Junior Achievement of WNY
Kristina Kleeh Just for Kids
Amanda Langa KeyBank, N.A.
Angela Brown KeyBank, N.A.
Bethany Rath KeyBank, N.A.
Bonnie Kell KeyBank, N.A.
Cari Lazarony KeyBank, N.A.
Claire Batt KeyBank, N.A.
Donna Donohue KeyBank, N.A.
Elizabeth Weiss KeyBank, N.A.
Gina Swanson KeyBank, N.A.
Jessica Murphy KeyBank, N.A.
JewelLee Harvey KeyBank, N.A.
Joanne Bramer KeyBank, N.A.
Kelly Gabamonte KeyBank, N.A.
Kenneth Fitzgerald KeyBank, N.A.
Lakita Wilson KeyBank, N.A.
Marceya Brooks KeyBank, N.A.
Melissa Fisher KeyBank, N.A.
Nancy Schutte KeyBank, N.A.
Peter Szafran KeyBank, N.A.
Rachel Stotz KeyBank, N.A.
Ryan Bradley KeyBank, N.A.
Sebrina Thompson KeyBank, N.A.
Stephanie Diel KeyBank, N.A.
Timothy Halas KeyBank, N.A.
Andrew Baberio KPMG LLP
Angela Graves KPMG LLP
Benjamin DiCesare KPMG LLP
Betty Hebeler KPMG LLP
Camren Sroda KPMG LLP
Jamie Zoerb KPMG LLP
Kristin Migga KPMG LLP
Lance Mauro KPMG LLP
Linda Herrick KPMG LLP
Maxwell Aikin KPMG LLP
Melissa Aggelis KPMG LLP
Michael Nowicki KPMG LLP
Michelina Strangio KPMG LLP
Nathan Peck KPMG LLP
Rusty Breton L. Breton Construction
Randolph Bianchi Lakelet Capital LLC
Christopher Anson Lakeside Precision
Frederick H. Amey Land Pro Equipment
Molly Haungs Land Pro Equipment
Amy Jo Lauber Lauber Financial Planning
Beth Bauman Lawley
Claire Kelley Lawley
Deb Bolt Lawley
Leah Genco Lawley
Steve Jacobs Lawley
Theresa DeMars Lawley
Kristine Spencer LeRoy Federal Credit Union
Daniel Gilbert Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
John Kinder Liberty Partnerships Program-JCC
Jill DiTullio Lockport High School
Aaliya Davidson M&T Bank
Aamia Malik M&T Bank
Aaron Schaible M&T Bank
Abby Bolton M&T Bank
Abigail Golfo M&T Bank
Abigail Matthew M&T Bank
Albert Corvah M&T Bank
Aleem Shariff M&T Bank
Alex Kinel M&T Bank
Andrew Wroblewski M&T Bank
Ashley Dirschedl M&T Bank
Austin McIntosh M&T Bank
Betty Tomlin M&T Bank
Brad Stooksbury M&T Bank
Brianna Dacey M&T Bank
Cailin MacLean M&T Bank
Cassandra Trovini M&T Bank
Chareeda Rustanavibul M&T Bank
Charles Duryee M&T Bank
Charlie Ciraolo M&T Bank
Chris Pettis M&T Bank
Cody Wesolowski M&T Bank
Colleen Murray M&T Bank
Corey Binga M&T Bank
Dan O'Connell M&T Bank
Daniel Baco M&T Bank
Danielle Pendola M&T Bank
David W. Maginn M&T Bank
Donald Mitchell M&T Bank
Drew DeBlasiis M&T Bank
Emily Harris M&T Bank
Emily Streissguth M&T Bank
Faith McGuirt M&T Bank
Frank Mergl M&T Bank
Gary Colon M&T Bank
Gary Wright M&T Bank
Gideon Dixon M&T Bank
Gina Ciraolo M&T Bank
Hayden Vogel M&T Bank
Jack Brady M&T Bank
Jacqueline Clark M&T Bank
Jaime Dombrowski M&T Bank
Jay Kim M&T Bank
Jeff Silber M&T Bank
Jennifer Berner M&T Bank
Jessica Blitz M&T Bank
Jessica Epstein M&T Bank
Jessica Principi M&T Bank
Joan Schrier M&T Bank
Joe Kancar M&T Bank
John Sullivan M&T Bank
Jonathan Lai M&T Bank
Joshua Shupe M&T Bank
Julia Paulk M&T Bank
Karl Schmidt M&T Bank
Katie Costlow M&T Bank
Katie Moniz M&T Bank
Kevin Manuszewski M&T Bank
Kim Evans M&T Bank
Kimberly Keenen M&T Bank
Kristen Welsted M&T Bank
Laura Gagliano M&T Bank
Lior Weinstock M&T Bank
Lyubor Kinlova M&T Bank
Madelyn St. Pierre M&T Bank
Maggie Petrella M&T Bank
Maria Augustine M&T Bank
Marissa Cogan M&T Bank
Mark Hoffman M&T Bank
Matt Hoestermann M&T Bank
Matthew Breen M&T Bank
Parkhar Sinha M&T Bank
PJ DiBenedetto M&T Bank
Rachael Artes M&T Bank
Raelo Edmond M&T Bank
Robert Nebrich M&T Bank
Ruth Kotter M&T Bank
Sean Stevens M&T Bank
Serafina Mitri M&T Bank
Serenity Thompson M&T Bank
Shai Arnold M&T Bank
Stephanie Tisdale M&T Bank
Taylor Bold M&T Bank
Terri Sams M&T Bank
Victoria Aldinger M&T Bank
Vikas Maheshwari M&T Bank
Abby Weiss M&T Bank Corp
Andrea Drabik M&T Bank Corp
Ashley Wagstaff M&T Bank Corp
Benjamin Riseberg M&T Bank Corp
Connor Rosenecker M&T Bank Corp
Crystal Thomas M&T Bank Corp
DG Park M&T Bank Corp
Jakob Levison M&T Bank Corp
James Frahm M&T Bank Corp
Jeffrey Goldrosen M&T Bank Corp
Jennifer Gang M&T Bank Corp
Kathy Pedini M&T Bank Corp
Kim Barzycki M&T Bank Corp
Kristina Clendening M&T Bank Corp
Kyler Rawlings M&T Bank Corp
Leanne Retzer M&T Bank Corp
Mackenzie Klun M&T Bank Corp
Marissa Heddings M&T Bank Corp
Natalie Wolowski M&T Bank Corp
Nicole Gravius M&T Bank Corp
Patrick Kennelly M&T Bank Corp
Ryan Lilliock M&T Bank Corp
Stephanie Gretch M&T Bank Corp
Ted Voulgaris M&T Bank Corp
Tyler Bonafede M&T Bank Corp
Zoey Holmstrom M&T Bank Corp
Lindsay R. Batrowny Manitoba Corporation
Nicole Meisenburg Manzella Marketing Group
Chad Heeb Marquat Brothers LLC
Rich Lash Mass Mutual Financial
John Crawford Medaille College
Andrew Hill Media One Radio Group
Noel Blackhall Media One Radio Group
Brett Koeppel Merrill Lynch
Michele Turk Merrill Lynch
George Hatsios MidCity Office Furniture
James Smyth MidCity Office Furniture
Jamie Wesolowski MidCity Office Furniture
Kurt Amico MidCity Office Furniture
Sara Evans MidCity Office Furniture
Steven Sommers MidCity Office Furniture
Kimberly Lees Monofrax LLP
William Andrews Monofrax LLP
Alex Lent National Fuel
Ami Riffel National Fuel
Janine Ward National Fuel
Gary Bernardo New York State Laborers
Jim Trimboli Niagara County Community College
John Craig Niagara Frontier Industry Education Council (NFIEC)
Tiffany Yerico Northern Chautauqua Community Foundation
Aimeelyn Zaccaria Northwest Bank
Anthony Giancola Northwest Bank
Asantewa Holley Northwest Bank
Barb Couch Northwest Bank
Carey Seeger Northwest Bank
Charles Carlino Northwest Bank
David Martinez Northwest Bank
Deborah Coughlin Northwest Bank
Donna Ponholzer Northwest Bank
Erin Garrett Northwest Bank
Jackie Nightingale Northwest Bank
James Madan Northwest Bank
Janelle Silvestri Northwest Bank
Janene Sullivan Northwest Bank
Jennifer Froah Northwest Bank
Jennifer Gibson Northwest Bank
Jennifer O'Hara Northwest Bank
Jessica Martinez Northwest Bank
Joelle Washer Northwest Bank
Joseph Schroeder Northwest Bank
Julie Verheyn Northwest Bank
Katie Ellis Northwest Bank
Marlene Gonzalez Northwest Bank
Matthew Slovick Northwest Bank
Meaghan Sowinski Northwest Bank
Michael McCarthy Northwest Bank
Namrata Saxena Northwest Bank
Rodney Rodriguez Northwest Bank
Sarah Mancuso Northwest Bank
Sheila Krajnak Northwest Bank
Zaida Maldonado Northwest Bank
Anthony Blasting Northwestern Mutual Financial Network
Jennifer Boyce O-AT-KA Milk
Jennifer Hofschneider Orchard Park Central High School
Michelle Kostek Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
Jamie Parker Parker Academy
Christopher Hamm People Inc.
Jodi Perry Perry's Ice Cream Company
Steven Helms Perry's Ice Cream Company
Matthew Mazgaj Phillips Lytle
Amber Boll Praxair, Inc.
Carolyn Caruso Praxair, Inc.
Jennifer Guia Praxair, Inc.
Tyrone Allen Praxair, Inc.
Adam Murphy PwC
Chris DiDuro PwC
Chris Kufchak PwC
Christopher Avery PwC
Danielle Giancarlo PwC
Dominic Eusanio PwC
Donald Reifschneider PwC
Elizabeth Brate PwC
Gordon Lyons PwC
Kathryn Gorman PwC
Kelsey Gasiorczyk PwC
Kristin Burke PwC
Kristin Winter PwC
Michael Pingelski PwC
Molly Booi PwC
Molly Curry PwC
Nicholas Swartz PwC
Richard Karpie PwC
Ryan Fishback PwC
Yvonne Burch PwC
Claire Petrie Remedy Intelligent Staffing
Jason Gordon Remedy Intelligent Staffing
Kaitlyn Wagner Remedy Intelligent Staffing
Jerrica DeLaney Resource Council of WNY
Alexis Book Rich Products Corp.
Bradley Gurbacki Rich Products Corp.
Caroline McClellan Rich Products Corp.
Christine Candino Rich Products Corp.
Emma Kelchlin Rich Products Corp.
Jennifer Gallardo Rich Products Corp.
Jordan Wishman Rich Products Corp.
Justina Krzemien Rich Products Corp.
Kristen Young Rich Products Corp.
Sarah Bogdan Rich Products Corp.
Kelly March Richmond Memorial Library
Naveen Bangia Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Jacqueline Lennert Rove Jewelry, Accessories & Gifts
Sara Schumacher-Marks Schumacher Events
Anthony Day Sgroi Financial LLC
John McCauley Silver Grove Financial Group
Candace Peterson-White Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union
Melissa Waziak St. John the Baptist-Alden
Melissa Lindner St. Peter and Paul School
Alexis Knavel St. Peter and Paul School-Hamburg
Anne Coughlin Staff Buffalo
Lisa Gagnon Staff Buffalo
JP Ross State Farm-JP Ross
Gina Stella Stella Collision Service, Inc.
Steven Drexler Steven Drexler Agency
Andrew Martinko Suncayr
Stephanie Huffnagle SUNY Erie Community College
Mary Conover SUNY Fredonia
Natalie Dauer SUNY Fredonia
Rebekah Conti SUNY Fredonia
Daniel Church The Bonadio Group
Josh Woodworth The Bonadio Group
Kevin Penner The Bonadio Group
Donna Elliott The Daily News
Kathleen Armstrong The Evans Agency
Bruce Theuret The Resource Center
Terri Johnson The Resource Center
Oscar Pedroso Thimble
Blake Tarana Tim Hortons
Darlene Raines Tompkins Bank of Castile
Jessica Laursen Tompkins Bank of Castile
John Wheeler Tompkins Bank of Castile
Mickey Hyde Tompkins Bank of Castile
Anthony F. Franco Tompkins Bank of Castle
Karen McCabe Tompkins Bank of Castle
Krysia Mager Tompkins Insurance Agencies. Inc.
Melissa Stein Tompkins Insurance Agencies. Inc.
James Singleton Tops Friendly Markets
Kathy Liou Tops Friendly Markets
Lori Farmer Tops Friendly Markets
Amanda Dziamski Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Ashley Gracie Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Chelsea Frank Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Courtney Mailhot Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Denise Terrell Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Jeremy Maciejewski Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Joshua Montalbo Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Kathleen Sautter Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Kristine Wydro Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Lauren Smith Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Lisa Capage Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Loraine Quirk Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Sam Chmura Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Shannon Farmer Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Thomas Petrie Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Tiffany Mulrain Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Alexandra Johns Travelers Insurance
Angela Neubauer Travelers Insurance
April Rivera Travelers Insurance
Ashley Kirwan Travelers Insurance
Asiah Abdulla Travelers Insurance
Bianca Louis Travelers Insurance
Brenna Brandt Travelers Insurance
Cassandra Phillips Travelers Insurance
Christi Zolnowski Travelers Insurance
Christopher Ricotta Travelers Insurance
Christopher Sze Travelers Insurance
Cindy Bergmann Travelers Insurance
Cynthia McEachon Travelers Insurance
Danielle Zappia Travelers Insurance
Elaina Hayes Travelers Insurance
Eric Kelschenbach Travelers Insurance
Erica Lewandowski Travelers Insurance
Farren Squelch Travelers Insurance
Frank Valentine Travelers Insurance
Heather Babbitt Travelers Insurance
Heather Fisher Travelers Insurance
Jane DiMaggio Travelers Insurance
Jeff Hayes Travelers Insurance
Jennifer Schwach Travelers Insurance
Jordan Keane Travelers Insurance
Joseph DeLoretto Travelers Insurance
Karen Jackson Travelers Insurance
Katie Smith Travelers Insurance
Kristin McCann Travelers Insurance
Krystal Burke Travelers Insurance
LaTriece Roberson Travelers Insurance
Lauren Conrad Travelers Insurance
Lauren Myers Travelers Insurance
Mariam Adekoya Travelers Insurance
Mary Kingston Travelers Insurance
Mary Prenta Travelers Insurance
Matthew Summers Travelers Insurance
Nicole Kmiotek Travelers Insurance
Patricia Bakowski Travelers Insurance
Pemba Sherpa Travelers Insurance
Rebecca Delmonte Travelers Insurance
Sara Hill Travelers Insurance
Shawna Belnavis-Anderson Travelers Insurance
Thomas Gianadola Travelers Insurance
Titeca Walker Travelers Insurance
Tommie Ellison Travelers Insurance
Tricia Bleecher Travelers Insurance
Whitley Stefaniak Travelers Insurance
Alicia R. Sears Tronconi Segarra & Associates
Trisha Lembke Tronconi Segarra & Associates
Vedha Krishnamoortny Tronconi Segarra & Associates
Brian Kemp T-Shirts Etc.
Usha Sahadeo U.S. Energy Development Corp.
Alex Cohen UB Equality Research Group
Natalie Metaxas UB Equality Research Group
Shaun Tiedemann UB Equality Research Group
Jill Pawlik Uniland Development Company
Faith P. Smith United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
Nicole Juzdowski United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
Abbas Husain University at Buffalo
Lucas Andler University at Buffalo
Joseph Rivers VSP Graphic Group
Louis Wallen Wallen & Associates
Debra Field Weinberg Financial Group
William Golias Wells Fargo Advisors
Deborah Grasso Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Melissa LoBocchiaro Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Ann Casey Wendel
Cheryl Byrne West Herr Automotive Group
Dawn Balland West Herr Automotive Group
Felicia Drozdowski West Herr Automotive Group
Julie Knupfer West Herr Automotive Group
Rio Harden West Seneca East Senior High School
Victoria Brawdy Western New York FCU
Courtney Yonce Westminster Economic Development Initiative
John Whiting Whiting Law Firm
Nicholle Overkamp Wilcox Financial Group, LLC
Justin Dueppengiesser Wyoming County Business Education Council
Stefanie Tallman

Xerox

 

 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Western New York

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program