JANI Communities Served | Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Communities JA of Northern Indiana Serves

Communities Served

Adams County: Decatur & Monroe

  
Emma Bond - Programs
(260) 908-6073
  
Sarah Schafer - Development
(260) 579-8109

Adams County: South Adams

  
Emma Bond - Programs
(260) 908-6073
  
Sarah Schafer - Development
(260) 579-8109

Allen County

  
Hayli Beck - Programs
(260) 484-2543
  
Amy Hobbick - Development
(260) 484-2543

Berrien County & Cass County (MI)

  
Nina Lilley - Programs
(269) 528-1541
  
Linda Tinsley - Development
(828) 545-3525

Carroll County

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167

Cass County (IN)

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167

DeKalb County: East Central DeKalb

  
(260) 908-6025
  
Nora Schwartz - Development
(260) 573-9318

DeKalb County: Garrett

  
(260) 908-6025
  
Nora Schwartz - Development
(260) 573-9318

Elkhart County

  
Megan Hartman - Programs
(260) 463-1589
  
Jessica Hilary - Development
(574) 320-6222

Fulton County

  
Beth Miller - Programs & Development
(574) 551-4698
 

Grant County

  
Emma Bond - Programs
(260) 908-6073
  
Sarah Schafer - Development
(260) 579-8109

Greater Lafayette

  
Rachel Bingaman - Programs
(765) 490-6424
  
Jennifer Edwards - Development
(765) 337-6514

Huntington County

  
Emma Bond - Programs
(260) 908-6073
  
Sarah Schafer - Development 
(260) 579-8109
 

Jasper County

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167
 

Kosciusko County: 
Warsaw/Tippecanoe Valley

  
OPEN - Programs
OPEN
  
Courtney Whetstone - Development
(574) 253-2238

LaGrange County

  
(260) 908-6025
  
Megan Disque - Development 
(260) 333-6823

LaPorte County

  
Kris Engel - Programs
(219) 771-5064
  
Linda Tinsley - Development 
(260) 573-9318

Marshall County

  
Kris Engel - Programs
(219) 771-5064
  
Courtney Whetstone -Development
(574) 253-2238

Miami County

  
Beth Miller - Programs & Development
(574) 551-4698
 

Noble County

  
Sydney Gregory - Programs
(260) 909-0119
  
Megan Disque - Development
(260) 333-2863

Newton County

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167

Pulaski County

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167

St. Joseph County

  
Colleen Hahn - Programs
(574) 252-6056
  
Dani Elgas - Development
(563) 676-6200

Starke County

  
Kris Engel - Programs & Development
     (219)771-5064
 

Steuben County

  
Adrienne Dircksen - Programs
(260) 704-2469
  
Megan Disque - Development
(260) 333-6823

Wabash County: Greater Wabash

  
Beth Miller -Programs & Development
(574) 551-4698
 

Wabash County: North Manchester

  
Beth Miller - Programs & Development
(574) 551-4698
 

Wells County

  
Sarah Schafer - Development
(260) 579-8109
  
Emma Bond - Programs
(260) 908-6073

White County

  
Amanda Berenda - Programs
(765) 491-3521
  
Bo Kuzee-Baumis - Development
(765) 586-9167

Whitley County

  
Sydney Gregory - Programs
(260) 909-0119
  
Megan Disque - Development
(260) 333-2863
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Thank You to These Businesses for Their Support

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program



// ]]>