Board | Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana, Inc.

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Executive Members

Michael Cahill — Chairman
President
Ruoff Home Mortgage
 
Jerry Brown
Preferred, Inc.
 
Christophe Dessaigne
Ambassador Enterprises
 
Mike Eikenberry
 
Steve Fink
Barnes & Thornburg
 
Allen Glassburn
 
M. James Johnston — JA Foundation Board Chairman
Corporate & Endowment Strategy, LLC
 
Dr. Michael Mastrangelo
 
Pat Morello
American SportWorks
 
Greg O'Daniel
O'Daniel Motor Sales
 
Eric Ottinger
Lake City Bank
 
Troy Panning
Lincoln Financial Corp.
 
Rex Peters
IBM Corporation (Ret.)
 
Kathy Rogers  — Secretary
KB Search Team, LLC
 
Chuck Schrimper
 
Brad Smuts — Finance Committee Chairman
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Ron Turpin
Gibson Insurance
 
Donna Van Vlerah
Parkview Health
 
Andy Veenstra
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Michael Wallace
STAR Financial
 
Doug Wood  — Immediate Past Chairman
Sweetwater Sound
 

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Regular Members

Mark Adair
Crowe Horwath, LLP
 
Stan Adams
Indiana Data Center
 
J. Arnold
Fort Financial Credit Union
 
Bill Bean
Hanning & Bean, Inc.
 
Jeff Bell
Jeff Bell Photography
 
Jeff Benzing
BAE System
 
Dana Berkes
NIPSCO
 
Patrick Beuchel
Ratheon
 
Rob Boyd
3Rivers Federal Credit Union
 
Don Budd
 
Keith Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Michael Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Bruce Cole
Water Furnace International
 
Mike Connolly
Rea Magnet Wire Company
 
Don Copeland
Business People Magazine
 
Justin Craw
Medical Protective
 
Mohamad Dahouk
Regal Beloit
 
Christophe Dessaigne
Amassador Enterprises
 
Sam DiPrimio
Northwest Allen County Schools
 
Michael Earls, BKD, LLP
 
John Ferguson
Ferguson Advertising
 
Deanna Freeland
Pizza Hut of Fort Wayne, Inc.
 
Jeff Gough
Frontier Communications
 
Cami Grabill
Manpower
 
John Henry III
JH Specialty
 
Marilyn Hissong
East Allen County Schools
 
Allen Howard
STAR Financial
 
Amy Johns
Diocese of Fort Wayne- South Bend
 
Elaine Jones
Targeted Financial Solutions
 
Tony Kohrman
Audio Visual Integration
 
Julianne Lassus
Net Insurance
 
Marc Lewis
Indiana Michigan Power
 
Senator David Long
 
Kent Maggard
State Bank and Trust Company
 
Larry Mayers
1st Source Bank
 
John Minnich
Purdue University Fort Wayne
 
Michael Mishler
SMS Benefit Advisors, LLC
 
Parker Moss
Parker L. Moss, P.C.
 
Dean Oakes
B.F. Goodrich
 
Dan Palmer
Palmer Retirement Consulting
 
Pat Pasternick
Design Collaborative, Inc.
 
David Rednour
Riverside Manufacturing
 
Greg Roebel
DirectCare, LLC
 
Tracy Reed
Fort Wayne Community Schools
 
Heather Schoegler
Augustus Advisors
 
Brad Smith
Hagerman Group
 
Dr. Matthew Smith
University of Saint Francis
 
Dr. Daniel Stoker
Indiana Tech
 
Tony Tranquill
Wayne Pipe & Supply
 
Peter VanBaalen
Fort Wayne Newspapers
 
John Van Eden
Franklin Electric
 
Darren Vogt
Allstate Insurance
 
Rick Williams
 

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Emeritus Members

Robert Anderson
 
Dr. William Anthis
 
Tom Callison
 
Carl Hornberger
 
Jon Lassus, Sr.
 
Gary Martin
 
Paul Mast
 
Dave Molfenter
 
Maury O'Daniel
 
Bill Roebel
 
Richard Sager
 
Donald Schenkel
 
Jim Vann
 
Don Wolf
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Thank You to These Businesses for Their Support

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program