Board | Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana, Inc.

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Executive Members

Andy Brooks — Chairman
Brooks Construction
 
Jerry Brown
Preferred, Inc.
 
Mike Cahill — Immediate Past Chairman
University of Saint Francis
 
Dr. Mark Daniel
Fort Wayne Community Schools
 
Christophe Dessaigne
 
Mike Eikenberry
 
Steve Fink
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
 
Allen Glassburn
 
David Jeans
Parkview Health
 
Amy Lehrman
Katz Sapper & Miller
 
Pat Morello — Development Committee Chairman
 
Greg O'Daniel
O'Daniel Motor Sales
 
Eric Ottinger
Lake City Bank
 
Troy Panning
Lincoln Financial Group
 
Rex Peters
Fort Wayne Metals
 
Kathy Rogers — Secretary
KB Search Team, LLC
 
Brad Smuts — Finance Committee Chairman
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Ron Turpin
Ambassador Enterprises
 
Andy Veenstra — Vice Chairman
Wells Fargo Bank
 

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Regular Members

Mark Adair
Crowe
 
Stan Adams
Indiana Data Center
 
J. Arnold
Fort Financial Credit Union
 
Jeff Bell
Jeff Bell Photography
 
Jeff Benzing
General Motors
 
Dana Berkes
NIPSCO
 
Patrick Beuchel
Ratheon
 
Rob Boyd
3Rivers Federal Credit Union
 
Don Budd
State Bank
 
Keith Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Michael Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Don Copeland
Business People Magazine
 
Katie Davis
Indiana Michigan Power
 
Justin Craw
MedPro Group
 
Bryan Cromwell
Franklin Electric
 
Mohamad Dahouk
Regal Beloit Corporation
 
Sam DiPrimio
Northwest Allen County Schools
 
Michael Earls
BKD, LLP
 
Erik Herstad
Credent Wealth Management
 
John Ferguson
Ferguson Advertising
 
Jeff Gough
Frontier Communications
 
John Henry III
JH Specialty
 
Marilyn Hissong
East Allen County Schools
 
Allen Howard
Gibson Insurance
 
Elaine Jones
Visiting Nurse
 
Bill Khorshid
Bralin Laser Services, Inc.
 
Julianne Lassus
Net Insurance
 
Larry Mayers
1st Source Bank
 
John Minnich
Purdue University Fort Wayne
 
Zack Spieth — Board Intern
Indiana Air National Guard
 
Michael Mishler
SMS Benefit Advisors, LLC
 
Brad Van Der Weele
Flagstar Bank
 
Dean Oakes
B.F. Goodrich
 
Jay Wilhelm
The Hagerman Group
 
Dan Palmer
Palmer Retirement Consulting
 
Pat Pasternick
Design Collaborative, Inc.
 
Greg Roebel
DirectCare
 
Heather Schoegler
Parkview Health
 
Daniel Schmitz
Hylant
 
Dr. Daniel Stoker
Indiana Tech
 
Tony Tranquill
Wayne Pipe & Supply, Inc.
 
Darren Vogt
Allstate Insurance
 
Rick Williams
Intercultural Interpretation Services, LLC
 

JA of Northern Indiana Board of Directors- Emeritus Members

Bill Bean
 
Mike Connolly
 
Deanna Freeland
 
Jon Lassus, Sr.
 
Bill Roebel
 
Donald Schenkel
 
  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Thank You to These Businesses for Their Support

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program



// ]]>