Staff | Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Staff

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana (Headquarters)

550 E. Wallen Road
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
Phone: (260) 484-2543
Fax: (260) 483-2133
 
JA BizTown®
550 E. Wallen Road 
Fort Wayne, IN  46825
 
JA Finance Park®
Lincoln Finance Park (JA Finance Park experiential facility) 
550 E. Wallen Road  
Fort Wayne, IN  46825
 

JA Staff

Lena Yarian, President
Joni Dietsch, Executive Vice President
Amy Hobbick, Vice President of Business Development
Sarah Garrison, Vice President of Education
 

In-School Programs

Ashley Adamson, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist  
Hayli Beck, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist
Janet Howard, Program Manager In-School
Jenee' Johnson, Program Manager In-School
Sue Jackson, Program Manager In-School
Connie Turrin, Program Coordinator In-School & Data Specialist 
Kortney Castleman, JA In A Day Program Coordinator
Beth Williams, JA In A Day Program Coordinator
 
 

Capstone Programs

   JA BizTown®

    Karen Cooper, Director, JA BizTown & Entrepreneurial Initiatives
    Lisa Kern, Entrepreneur Initiatives Coordinator/Executive Assistant 
    Staci Hauptstueck, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Robin Kitchen, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
    Molly Landers, Capstone Coordinator 
    Amanda Miller, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown  
    Anne-Marie Stedge, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Jonelle Witte, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
    Kate Sweigert, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    

   JA Finance Park®

    Julie Regazzi, Program Manager - JA Finance Park
    Lisa Bonecutter, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park 
    Tammy Joefreda, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park 
    Meredith Leimkuhler, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park  
    Natalie Scruggs, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park
    Cindy Zuber, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park 

Regional Operations

East North Business Unit

Adrienne Dircksen, Program Coordinator (Garrett and Steuben County)
Sydney Gregory, Program Manager (Whitley and Noble County)
Payton Rhodes-Yarian, Area Manager (LaGrange County)
Nora Schwartz, Development Manager (DeKalb, Garrett, LaGrange, and Steuben Counties)
Maureen Shippy, Development Manager (Allen, Noble, Whitley Counties)
Courtney Whetstone, Area Manager (Kosciusko County)
Lisa Yarian, Program Coordinator (Kosciusko, Berrien, Cass and LaPorte Counties)
 

East South Business Unit

Jessicca Everitt, Program Coordinator (Adams County)
Dawn Horan, Business Process Manager (Huntington and Wells Counties)
Beth Miller, Area Manager (Fulton, Miami, and Wabash Counties) 
Mark Verville, Area Coordinator (Van Wert County)
Alyssa Plisco, Development Manager (Huntington, Wells, Grant, and  Adams Counties)
 

Michiana Business Unit

OPEN, Director of Developement (Elkhart County) 
Dani Elgas, Director of Development (St. Joseph Count)
Colleen Hahn, Program Manager (St. Joseph County)
Liz Miller, Area Coordinator (Marshall and Starke Counties)
Karin Gilbert, Program Manager (Berrien-Cass MI & LaPorte Counties)
Kelsey Tyte, Program Manager (Elkhart)

Jennifer Mitchell, Director of Development (Berrien and Cass, MI)

 

West Business Unit

Amanda Berenda, Program Coordinator (Jasper and Newton Counties)
Missie Bird, Program Manager (Benton and Tippecanoe Counties)
Rachel Burns, Capstone Manager
Jen Edwards, Business Unit Director 
Kelly Smith, Development Manager (Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, and White Counties)
Tara Olivo, Capstone Coordinator, JA BizTown
Sarah Mosley, Capstone Coordinator, JA BizTown
Marci Spitznagle, Area Coordinator (Carroll, Cass, Pulaski, White, and Tippecanoe Counties)
 

Fundraising

Stephen Hilker, Development Manager
Danielle Tuck, Development Coordinator
 

Accounting   

Carol Harper, Accountant
Dick Stahl, Accounting Clerk
Jala McLaughlin, Accounting Specialist 
 

Production

Christine Bursoto, Production Intern
Angela Elliott, Receptionist   
Kylie Grabau, Production Intern
Abbey Waltke, Production Manager 
Taylor Wong, Production Specialist
 
 
 

Building 

Robert Figgs, Maintenance   

 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Thank You to These Businesses for Their Support

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program