Staff | Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Staff

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana (Headquarters)

550 E. Wallen Road
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
Phone: (260) 484-2543
Fax: (260) 483-2133
 
JA BizTown®
550 E. Wallen Road 
Fort Wayne, IN  46825
 
JA Finance Park®
Lincoln Finance Park (JA Finance Park experiential facility) 
550 E. Wallen Road  
Fort Wayne, IN  46825
 

JA Staff

Lena Yarian, President
Joni Dietsch, Executive Vice President
Amy Hobbick, Senior Vice President of Business Development
Sarah Garrison, Vice President of Education
 Karen Cooper, Vice President, Capstone Experiences 
 
 

In-School Programs

Ashley Adamson, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist  
Hayli Beck, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist
Kortney Castleman, Program Manager In-School
Janet Howard, Program Manager In-School
Jenee' Johnson, Program Manager In-School
Valerie Johnson, Program Coordinator
Sue Jackson, Program Manager In-School
Connie Turrin, Program Coordinator In-School & Data Specialist 
 
Capstone Programs

   

JA BizTown®

    Lori FehlingerCapstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Staci Hauptstueck, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Robin Kitchen, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
    Amanda Miller, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown  
    Carol Ryan,  Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown  
    Anne-Marie Stedge, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Kate Sweigert, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Jonelle Witte, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
 

   JA Finance Park®

    Julie Regazzi, Program Manager - JA Finance Park
   Lisa Bonecutter, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park 
   Tammy Joefreda, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park 
   Meredith Leimkuhler, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park  
   Cindy Zuber, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park 

Development

Stephen Hilker, Development Manager
Danielle Tuck, Development Coordinator

 

Accounting 

Carol Harper, Accountant
Dick Stahl, Accounting Clerk
Jala McLaughlin, Accounting Specialist 
 

Production

Abbey Shimel, Production Manager 
Taylor Wong, Production Specialist
Christine Bursoto, Production Intern
Angela Elliott, Receptionist

 

Regional Operations

East Business Unit

Adrienne Dircksen, Program Coordinator (Garrett and Steuben Counties)
Sydney Gregory, Program Manager (Whitley and Noble Counties)
Dawn Horan, Business Process Manager & Trainer (Huntington and Wells Counties)
Beth Miller, Area Manager (Fulton, Miami, and Wabash Counties) 
Alyssa Plisco, Development Manager (Adams, Grant, Huntington, and Wells Counties)
Payton Rhodes-Yarian, Program Manager (Adams, DeKalb, Grant, LaGrange Counties)
Nora Schwartz, Development Manager (DeKalb, Garrett, LaGrange, Steuben Counties)
Maureen Shippy, Director of Development & Trainer (Noble and Whitley Counties)
Mark Verville, Area Coordinator (Van Wert County)
 

Michiana Business Unit

Natalie Brookins, Program Manager (Kosciusko, Marshall, and Starke Counties)
Nicole Burnett, Program Manager (Berrien, Cass (Michigan), Elkhart, and LaPorte Counties)
Dani Elgas, Director of Development (St. Joseph County)
Colleen Hahn, Program Manager (St. Joseph County)
Jessica Hilary, Director of Development (Elkhart County) 
Linda Tinsley, Director (Berrien, Cass, and LaPorte Counties)
Courtney Whetstone, Development Manager (Kosciusko, Marshall, and Starke Counties)
Lisa Yarian, Program Coordinator (Berrien, Cass (Michigan), Elkhart, Kosciusko, and LaPorte Counties)
 

West Business Unit

Amanda Berenda, Program Coordinator (Carroll, Cass, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, and White Counties)
Jen Edwards, Director, West Business Unit (Greater Lafayette)
Bo Kuzee-Baumis, Development Manager (Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, and White Counties)
Tara FrisbieProgram Manager, JA BizTown and JA Finance Park
Rachel Lamblin, Program Manager (Benton and Tippecanoe Counties)
Tara Olivo, Capstone Coordinator
Sarah Mosley, Capstone Coordinator
Robi Rew, Capstone Coordinator
 
 

Development 

Stephen Hilker, Development Manager
Danielle Tuck, Development Coordinator
 

Accounting   

Carol Harper, Accountant
Dick Stahl, Accounting Clerk
Jala McLaughlin, Accounting Specialist 
 

Production   

Abbey Shimel, Production Manager 
Taylor Wong, Production Specialist
Christine Bursoto, Production Intern
Angela Elliott, Receptionist
 
 

Building 

Robert Figgs, Maintenance   

 

  • "Junior Achievement has given me a sense of what adults go through with budget issues."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "Junior Achievement reinforced concepts for me to remember later in life."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I thought the experience was amazing. The presentation was unlike anything I've seen."

    -Junior Achievement Student
  • "I liked how the Junior Achievement volunteer explained his job to us."

    -Junior Achievement Student

Thank You to These Businesses for Their Support

Get Involved!

Junior Achievement
of Northern Indiana, Inc.

Donate Now    Volunteer    Request a
Program